Log in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 68 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 28:23.7 28:23
2 67 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 28:48.0 + 24
3 34 Lilia Vasilieva 1967 Russia 29:09.8 + 46
4 24 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 29:12.1 + 48
5 43 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 29:18.1 + 54
6 41 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 29:18.2 + 54
7 76 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 29:36.4 + 01:12
8 59 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 29:36.9 + 01:13
9 55 Anita Moen 1967 Norway 29:39.7 + 01:16
10 65 Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 29:40.9 + 01:17
11 45 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 29:45.0 + 01:21
12 70 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 29:45.8 + 01:22
13 42 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 29:47.9 + 01:24
14 61 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 29:48.4 + 01:24
15 50 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 29:51.5 + 01:27
16 53 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 29:51.9 + 01:28
17 58 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 30:03.2 + 01:39
18 75 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 30:07.3 + 01:43
19 47 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 30:08.3 + 01:44
20 73 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 30:08.5 + 01:44
21 74 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 30:08.9 + 01:45
22 20 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 30:13.8 + 01:50
23 54 Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 30:14.1 + 01:50
24 38 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 30:15.5 + 01:51
25 51 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 30:17.1 + 01:53
26 63 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 30:20.2 + 01:56
27 13 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland 30:20.3 + 01:56
28 64 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 30:21.4 + 01:57
29 40 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 30:22.0 + 01:58
30 28 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 30:24.0 + 02:00
31 36 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 30:26.9 + 02:03
32 60 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 30:27.9 + 02:04
33 39 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 30:34.5 + 02:10
34 56 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 30:34.6 + 02:10
35 35 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 30:37.2 + 02:13
36 71 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 30:39.5 + 02:15
37 72 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 30:42.0 + 02:18
38 46 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 30:43.6 + 02:19
39 4 Marjo Loukkola 1977 Finland 30:45.5 + 02:21
40 23 Ludmila Shablouskaya 1975 Belarus 30:46.8 + 02:23
41 52 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 30:50.5 + 02:26
42 33 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 31:01.3 + 02:37
43 32 Valentina Linykova 1970 Belarus 31:02.1 + 02:38
44 21 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 31:03.2 + 02:39
45 9 Heli Peltonen 1977 Finland 31:03.8 + 02:40
46 19 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 31:04.1 + 02:40
47 57 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 31:06.1 + 02:42
48 69 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 31:06.7 + 02:43
49 22 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 31:08.3 + 02:44
49 62 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 31:08.3 + 02:44
51 17 Katerina Balatkova 1977 Czech Republic 31:16.3 + 02:52
52 3 Katja Ruotsalainen Hiipakka 1977 Finland 31:27.1 + 03:03
53 11 Johanna Pöllänen 1980 Finland 31:30.6 + 03:06
53 29 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 31:30.6 + 03:06
55 26 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 31:32.9 + 03:09
56 44 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 31:36.1 + 03:12
57 27 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 31:37.5 + 03:13
58 37 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 31:39.0 + 03:15
59 25 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 31:44.9 + 03:21
60 14 Sanna Pulkkinen 1982 Finland 31:47.7 + 03:24
61 48 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 31:59.4 + 03:35
62 6 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 32:07.2 + 03:43
63 49 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 32:12.0 + 03:48
64 31 Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 32:14.7 + 03:51
65 30 Yuka Koshita 1981 Japan 32:15.0 + 03:51
66 15 Kina Swiden 1976 Sweden 32:15.4 + 03:51
67 2 Reija Kouki 1979 Finland 32:24.7 + 04:01
68 8 Marjo Korander 1981 Finland 32:28.0 + 04:04
69 12 Pirjo Porvari 1978 Finland 32:32.1 + 04:08
70 18 Tomomi Otaka 1976 Japan 32:39.6 + 04:15
71 16 Daria Starostina 1982 Kazakhstan 32:43.6 + 04:19
72 1 Anni Arola 1976 Finland 33:25.2 + 05:01
73 5 Anna Rahkonen 1983 Finland 33:29.2 + 05:05
74 7 Suvi Välimäki 1982 Finland 33:30.6 + 05:06
DNS 66 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden
DNF 10 Mirva Rintala 1979 Finland
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 30.Nov 2002
Calendar 2002/2003