Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Cogne

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 2 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 44:13.2 44:13.2
2 1 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 44:41.6 + 28.4
3 5 Anita Moen 1967 Norway 45:09.9 + 56.7
4 3 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 45:10.9 + 57.7
5 22 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 45:16.1 + 01:02.9
6 40 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 45:16.8 + 01:03.6
7 4 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 45:30.5 + 01:17.3
8 21 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 45:31.7 + 01:18.5
9 13 Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 45:34.6 + 01:21.4
10 14 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 45:34.6 + 01:21.4
11 11 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 45:41.1 + 01:27.9
12 15 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 45:48.0 + 01:34.8
13 6 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 45:51.1 + 01:37.9
14 30 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 46:03.6 + 01:50.4
15 41 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 46:04.8 + 01:51.6
16 47 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 46:06.5 + 01:53.3
17 54 Lilia Vasilieva 1967 Russia 46:07.1 + 01:53.9
18 8 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 46:13.5 + 02:00.3
19 31 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 46:26.8 + 02:13.6
20 7 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 46:42.2 + 02:29.0
21 25 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 46:49.9 + 02:36.7
22 10 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 46:52.0 + 02:38.8
23 23 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 46:55.8 + 02:42.6
24 17 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 46:58.0 + 02:44.8
25 42 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 46:59.2 + 02:46.0
26 9 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 47:02.1 + 02:48.9
27 36 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 47:04.5 + 02:51.3
28 51 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 47:05.8 + 02:52.6
29 35 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 47:11.2 + 02:58.0
30 26 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 47:11.4 + 02:58.2
31 16 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 47:12.0 + 02:58.8
32 33 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 47:18.5 + 03:05.3
33 24 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 47:22.2 + 03:09.0
34 28 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 47:22.2 + 03:09.0
35 34 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 47:31.0 + 03:17.8
36 49 Yvonne Zeibig 1975 Germany 47:33.0 + 03:19.8
37 19 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 47:34.4 + 03:21.2
38 32 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 47:36.5 + 03:23.3
39 29 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 47:52.8 + 03:39.6
40 55 Marina Lajskaia Denisova 1978 Russia 47:58.1 + 03:44.9
41 27 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 48:11.8 + 03:58.6
42 38 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 48:23.1 + 04:09.9
43 53 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 48:23.4 + 04:10.2
44 43 Ulrica Persson 1975 Sweden 48:30.7 + 04:17.5
45 46 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden 48:35.8 + 04:22.6
46 45 Annick Vaxelaire-Pierrel 1974 France 48:43.2 + 04:30.0
47 37 Milaine Theriault 1973 Canada 48:48.4 + 04:35.2
48 50 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 48:49.8 + 04:36.6
49 52 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 48:55.4 + 04:42.2
50 48 Eugenia Kravtsova 1982 Russia 49:03.6 + 04:50.4
51 20 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 49:03.9 + 04:50.7
52 39 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 49:29.3 + 05:16.1
53 61 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 49:29.5 + 05:16.3
54 60 Cristina Kelder 1981 Italy 49:30.1 + 05:16.9
55 59 Ludmila Shablouskaya 1975 Belarus 49:38.6 + 05:25.4
56 58 Yuka Koshita 1981 Japan 49:52.5 + 05:39.3
57 64 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 49:56.7 + 05:43.5
58 62 Daria Starostina 1982 Kazakhstan 50:20.5 + 06:07.3
59 66 Lara Peyrot 1975 Italy 50:23.8 + 06:10.6
60 65 Harmony Lunardi 1977 Italy 50:31.7 + 06:18.5
61 57 Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 51:02.0 + 06:48.8
62 56 Tomomi Otaka 1976 Japan 52:08.4 + 07:55.2
DNS 12 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada
DNS 18 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland
DNS 44 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic
DNF 63 Anna Santer 1975 Italy

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C Mass Start
Host Cogne
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 14.Dec 2002
Calendar 2002/2003