Sign in Sign up

Whistler

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 31 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 24:58.4 24:58.4
2 17 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 25:05.0 + 06.6
3 28 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 25:14.3 + 15.9
4 23 Anna Jönsson Haag 1986 Sweden 25:19.3 + 20.9
5 33 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 25:20.1 + 21.7
6 26 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 25:24.3 + 25.9
7 22 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 25:26.5 + 28.1
8 30 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 25:50.5 + 52.1
9 21 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 25:51.1 + 52.7
10 16 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 25:53.9 + 55.5
11 27 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 25:54.1 + 55.7
12 18 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 25:57.7 + 59.3
12 19 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 25:57.7 + 59.3
14 34 Silvia Rupil 1985 Italy 25:58.5 + 01:00.1
15 32 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 25:59.5 + 01:01.1
16 14 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 25:59.8 + 01:01.4
17 12 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 26:05.8 + 01:07.4
18 25 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 26:06.2 + 01:07.8
19 20 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 26:07.0 + 01:08.6
20 29 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 26:08.7 + 01:10.3
21 44 Miriam Gössner 1990 Germany 26:14.8 + 01:16.4
22 24 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 26:16.3 + 01:17.9
23 7 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 26:19.2 + 01:20.8
24 8 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 26:23.1 + 01:24.7
25 10 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 26:26.2 + 01:27.8
26 9 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 26:27.9 + 01:29.5
27 11 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 26:35.6 + 01:37.2
28 47 Sylwia Jaskowiec 1986 Poland 26:37.2 + 01:38.8
29 6 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 26:48.1 + 01:49.7
30 55 Caitlin Gregg 1980 USA 26:49.1 + 01:50.7
31 13 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 26:50.2 + 01:51.8
32 3 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 26:51.3 + 01:52.9
33 46 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia 26:51.6 + 01:53.2
34 41 Morgan Arritola 1986 USA 27:04.4 + 02:06.0
35 2 Hongxue Li 1984 China 27:05.7 + 02:07.3
36 42 Tatyana Ossipova 1987 Kazakhstan 27:06.6 + 02:08.2
37 53 Maryna Antsybor 1987 Ukraine 27:07.4 + 02:09.0
38 1 Laura Orgue 1986 Spain 27:09.4 + 02:11.0
39 37 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 27:16.3 + 02:17.9
40 57 Barbara Jezersek 1986 Slovenia 27:17.3 + 02:18.9
41 50 Holly Brooks 1982 USA 27:17.6 + 02:19.2
42 54 Monika Gyorgy 1982 Romania 27:19.5 + 02:21.1
43 5 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 27:21.3 + 02:22.9
44 61 Paulina Maciuszek 1985 Poland 27:22.1 + 02:23.7
45 48 Kateryna Grygorenko 1985 Ukraine 27:29.7 + 02:31.3
46 36 Aurore Jean 1985 France 27:30.2 + 02:31.8
47 40 Celia Bourgeois 1983 France 27:31.4 + 02:33.0
48 15 Marthe Kristoffersen 1989 Norway 27:38.4 + 02:40.0
49 39 Elizabeth Stephen 1987 USA 27:41.1 + 02:42.7
50 52 Madeleine Williams 1983 Canada 27:43.6 + 02:45.2
51 58 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 27:47.7 + 02:49.3
52 4 Krista Pärmäkoski 1990 Finland 27:49.4 + 02:51.0
53 65 Chae-Won Lee 1981 South Korea 27:56.0 + 02:57.6
54 38 Eva Vrabcova - Nyvltova 1986 Czech Republic 28:04.1 + 03:05.7
55 35 Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus 28:06.2 + 03:07.8
56 56 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 28:06.4 + 03:08.0
57 49 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia 28:13.0 + 03:14.6
58 43 Ekaterina Rudakova 1984 Belarus 28:16.1 + 03:17.7
59 64 Antoniya Grigorova 1986 Bulgaria 28:27.7 + 03:29.3
60 60 Michiko Kashiwabara 1991 Japan 28:32.0 + 03:33.6
61 45 Laure Barthelemy 1988 France 28:43.9 + 03:45.5
62 62 Katherine Calder 1980 Australia 28:50.9 + 03:52.5
63 59 Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania 28:52.2 + 03:53.8
64 63 Xin Li 1992 China 29:38.5 + 04:40.1
65 69 Teodora Malcheva 1983 Bulgaria 29:52.4 + 04:54.0
66 67 Jaqueline Mourao 1975 Brazil 30:22.2 + 05:23.8
67 68 Fiona-Elizabeth Hughes 1990 Great Britain 30:29.8 + 05:31.4
68 66 Kelime Cetinkaya 1982 Turkey 30:48.0 + 05:49.6
69 72 Anete Brice 1991 Latvia 30:51.8 + 05:53.4
70 77 Alexandra Camenscic 1988 Moldova 31:01.0 + 06:02.6
71 71 Tanja Karisik-Kosarac 1991 Bosnia&Herzegovina 31:30.4 + 06:32.0
72 73 Maria Danou 1990 Greece 32:14.6 + 07:16.2
73 74 Erdene-Ochir Ochirsuren 1985 Mongolia 32:56.1 + 07:57.7
74 75 Vera Viczian 1972 Hungary 33:45.8 + 08:47.4
75 78 Kristine Khachatryan 1989 Armenia 34:17.5 + 09:19.1
76 70 Rosana Kiroska 1991 Macedonia 34:45.8 + 09:47.4
77 76 Belma Smrkovic 1990 Serbia 35:47.4 + 10:49.0
DSQ 51 Kornelia Kubinska 1985 Poland 27:12.6

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2010
Discipline 10 km F
Host Whistler
Nation Canada
Date Monday 15.Feb 2010
Calendar 2009/2010