Log in Sign up

Otepää

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 42:38.1 42:38
2 3 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 42:52.4 + 14
3 24 Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 43:51.2 + 01:13
4 12 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 44:32.2 + 01:54
5 17 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 44:33.8 + 01:55
6 4 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 44:34.2 + 01:56
7 18 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 44:34.4 + 01:56
8 2 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 44:34.6 + 01:56
9 16 Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 44:34.9 + 01:56
10 8 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 44:36.3 + 01:58
11 5 Anita Moen 1967 Norway 44:37.8 + 01:59
12 7 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 44:50.6 + 02:12
13 31 Lilia Vasilieva 1967 Russia 44:53.1 + 02:14
14 6 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 44:53.7 + 02:15
15 29 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 44:54.6 + 02:16
16 30 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 44:56.2 + 02:18
17 9 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 45:01.9 + 02:23
18 44 Andrea Huber 1975 Switzerland 45:03.1 + 02:24
19 27 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 45:04.0 + 02:25
20 14 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 45:07.6 + 02:29
21 25 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 45:12.2 + 02:34
22 33 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 45:15.1 + 02:36
23 23 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 45:32.6 + 02:54
24 34 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 45:36.9 + 02:58
25 10 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 45:37.3 + 02:59
26 20 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 45:43.1 + 03:04
27 37 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland 45:48.6 + 03:10
28 11 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 45:58.0 + 03:19
29 13 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 46:00.2 + 03:22
30 26 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 46:19.4 + 03:41
31 21 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 46:21.1 + 03:42
32 51 Marina Lajskaia Denisova 1978 Russia 46:35.5 + 03:57
33 19 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 46:42.4 + 04:04
34 39 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 46:43.4 + 04:05
35 50 Emilie Öhrstig 1978 Sweden 46:44.4 + 04:06
36 38 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 46:44.7 + 04:06
37 35 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 46:48.8 + 04:10
38 22 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 46:53.9 + 04:15
39 47 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 46:54.2 + 04:16
40 15 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 47:06.9 + 04:28
41 45 Elena Kalugina 1972 Belarus 47:11.1 + 04:32
42 36 Jannike Irene Østby 1978 Norway 47:15.4 + 04:37
43 42 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 47:35.0 + 04:56
44 52 Olga Rocheva Schuchkina 1980 Russia 47:42.8 + 05:04
45 40 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 47:42.9 + 05:04
46 32 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 47:45.9 + 05:07
47 28 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 48:02.4 + 05:24
48 48 Ljubov Malova 1979 Russia 48:41.0 + 06:02
49 46 Andrea Senteler 1977 Switzerland 48:51.7 + 06:13
50 53 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 49:34.6 + 06:56
51 49 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 49:54.5 + 07:16
DNS 41 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy
DNF 43 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy
DNF 54 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany
What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C Mass Start
Host Otepää
Nation Estonia
Date Sunday 12.Jan 2003
Calendar 2002/2003