Sign in Sign up

Whistler

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 33 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 33:36.3 33:36.3
2 25 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 34:00.9 + 24.6
3 34 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 34:12.0 + 35.7
4 35 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 34:13.5 + 37.2
5 26 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 34:16.2 + 39.9
6 13 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 34:27.4 + 51.1
7 18 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 34:28.5 + 52.2
8 20 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 34:30.0 + 53.7
9 24 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 34:31.6 + 55.3
10 31 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 34:36.2 + 59.9
11 19 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 34:39.3 + 01:03.0
12 6 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 34:43.3 + 01:07.0
13 1 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 34:45.5 + 01:09.2
14 2 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 34:50.5 + 01:14.2
15 28 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 34:51.1 + 01:14.8
15 5 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 34:51.1 + 01:14.8
17 17 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 34:51.8 + 01:15.5
18 10 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 34:53.5 + 01:17.2
19 21 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 34:53.7 + 01:17.4
20 4 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 34:55.1 + 01:18.8
21 11 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 34:55.6 + 01:19.3
22 23 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 34:58.7 + 01:22.4
23 9 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 34:59.3 + 01:23.0
24 14 Thomas Moriggl 1981 Italy 34:59.9 + 01:23.6
25 3 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 35:01.2 + 01:24.9
26 44 Petr Sedov 1990 Russia 35:06.2 + 01:29.9
27 37 Teemu Kattilakoski 1977 Finland 35:06.8 + 01:30.5
28 7 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 35:10.5 + 01:34.2
29 42 George Grey 1979 Canada 35:13.0 + 01:36.7
29 47 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 35:13.0 + 01:36.7
31 22 Sergey Shiriaev 1983 Russia 35:14.5 + 01:38.2
32 27 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 35:20.5 + 01:44.2
33 16 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 35:26.3 + 01:50.0
34 38 Juha Lallukka 1979 Finland 35:28.8 + 01:52.5
35 8 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 35:29.4 + 01:53.1
36 29 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 35:31.3 + 01:55.0
37 46 Paul Constantin Pepene 1988 Romania 35:33.7 + 01:57.4
38 40 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 35:34.1 + 01:57.8
39 32 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 35:37.1 + 02:00.8
40 48 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 35:38.1 + 02:01.8
41 36 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 35:39.5 + 02:03.2
42 12 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway 35:41.8 + 02:05.5
43 52 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 35:46.4 + 02:10.1
44 30 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 35:47.0 + 02:10.7
45 50 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 35:48.6 + 02:12.3
46 39 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany 35:50.4 + 02:14.1
47 43 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 35:50.8 + 02:14.5
48 51 James Southam 1978 USA 35:58.2 + 02:21.9
49 45 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 36:01.6 + 02:25.3
50 62 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 36:11.7 + 02:35.4
51 41 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 36:13.5 + 02:37.2
52 64 Gordon Jewett 1978 Canada 36:17.9 + 02:41.6
53 56 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain 36:22.7 + 02:46.4
54 66 Michal Malak 1980 Slovakia 36:22.8 + 02:46.5
55 60 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 36:32.4 + 02:56.1
56 53 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 36:33.0 + 02:56.7
57 67 Petrica Hogiu 1991 Romania 36:39.5 + 03:03.2
58 59 Garrott Kuzzy 1982 USA 36:41.5 + 03:05.2
59 15 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 36:41.6 + 03:05.3
60 54 Aliaksei Ivanou 1980 Belarus 36:48.2 + 03:11.9
61 55 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 36:49.7 + 03:13.4
62 61 Olexander Putsko 1981 Ukraine 37:09.8 + 03:33.5
63 80 Leanid Karneyenka 1987 Belarus 37:29.2 + 03:52.9
64 69 Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA 37:30.5 + 03:54.2
65 57 Diego Ruiz 1977 Spain 37:31.8 + 03:55.5
66 49 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 37:38.0 + 04:01.7
67 58 Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia 37:38.4 + 04:02.1
68 65 Xu Wenlong 1987 China 37:39.5 + 04:03.2
69 63 Javier Gutierrez 1985 Spain 37:55.7 + 04:19.4
70 76 Sergey Mikayelyan 1992 Armenia 37:58.9 + 04:22.6
71 68 Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania 38:01.6 + 04:25.3
72 74 Jainas Paipals 1983 Latvia 38:18.0 + 04:41.7
73 70 Francois Soulie 1978 Andorra 38:36.0 + 04:59.7
74 71 Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain 38:45.1 + 05:08.8
75 77 Andrej Buric 1989 Croatia 38:51.0 + 05:14.7
76 73 Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark 39:01.8 + 05:25.5
77 78 Sebahattin Oğlago 1984 Turkey 39:03.0 + 05:26.7
78 83 Mladen Plakalovic 1991 Bosnia&Herzegovina 39:41.4 + 06:05.1
79 75 Jun-Gil Lee 1985 South Korea 39:51.6 + 06:15.3
80 82 Amar Garibovic 1991 Serbia 40:12.0 + 06:35.7
81 84 Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary 41:15.0 + 07:38.7
82 85 Carlos Lannes 1979 Argentina 41:34.9 + 07:58.6
83 90 Tashi Lundup 1984 India 41:36.8 + 08:00.5
84 94 Mehdhi-Selim Khelifi 1992 Algeria 41:38.5 + 08:02.2
85 79 Darko Damjanovski 1981 Macedonia 41:48.2 + 08:11.9
86 87 Sergiu Balan 1987 Moldova 42:12.1 + 08:35.8
87 91 Khurelbataar Khash Erdene 1983 Mongolia 42:27.4 + 08:51.1
88 88 Tucker Murphy 1981 Bermuda 42:39.1 + 09:02.8
89 81 Seyed Sattar Seyd 1987 Iran 42:41.1 + 09:04.8
90 89 Leandro Ribela 1980 Brazil 43:36.2 + 09:59.9
91 86 Peter-James Barron 1989 Ireland 43:50.4 + 10:14.1
92 93 Dachhiri Sherpa 1969 Nepal 44:26.5 + 10:50.2
93 96 Robel Zemichael Teklemariam 1974 Ethiopia 45:18.9 + 11:42.6
94 92 Roberto Carcelen 1970 Peru 45:53.6 + 12:17.3
95 95 Danny Silva 1973 Portugal 49:31.4 + 15:55.1
DNS 72 Benjamin Koons 1986 New Zealand

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2010
Discipline 15 km F
Host Whistler
Nation Canada
Date Monday 15.Feb 2010
Calendar 2009/2010