Sign in Sign up

Whistler

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 33 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 33:36.3 33:36
2 25 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 34:00.9 + 24
3 34 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 34:12.0 + 35
4 35 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 34:13.5 + 37
5 26 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 34:16.2 + 39
6 13 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 34:27.4 + 51
7 18 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 34:28.5 + 52
8 20 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 34:30.0 + 53
9 24 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 34:31.6 + 55
10 31 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 34:36.2 + 59
11 19 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 34:39.3 + 01:03
12 6 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 34:43.3 + 01:07
13 1 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 34:45.5 + 01:09
14 2 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 34:50.5 + 01:14
15 28 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 34:51.1 + 01:14
15 5 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 34:51.1 + 01:14
17 17 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 34:51.8 + 01:15
18 10 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 34:53.5 + 01:17
19 21 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 34:53.7 + 01:17
20 4 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 34:55.1 + 01:18
21 11 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 34:55.6 + 01:19
22 23 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 34:58.7 + 01:22
23 9 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 34:59.3 + 01:23
24 14 Thomas Moriggl 1981 Italy 34:59.9 + 01:23
25 3 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 35:01.2 + 01:24
26 44 Petr Sedov 1990 Russia 35:06.2 + 01:29
27 37 Teemu Kattilakoski 1977 Finland 35:06.8 + 01:30
28 7 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 35:10.5 + 01:34
29 42 George Grey 1979 Canada 35:13.0 + 01:36
29 47 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 35:13.0 + 01:36
31 22 Sergey Shiriaev 1983 Russia 35:14.5 + 01:38
32 27 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 35:20.5 + 01:44
33 16 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 35:26.3 + 01:50
34 38 Juha Lallukka 1979 Finland 35:28.8 + 01:52
35 8 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 35:29.4 + 01:53
36 29 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 35:31.3 + 01:55
37 46 Paul Constantin Pepene 1988 Romania 35:33.7 + 01:57
38 40 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 35:34.1 + 01:57
39 32 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 35:37.1 + 02:00
40 48 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 35:38.1 + 02:01
41 36 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 35:39.5 + 02:03
42 12 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway 35:41.8 + 02:05
43 52 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 35:46.4 + 02:10
44 30 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 35:47.0 + 02:10
45 50 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 35:48.6 + 02:12
46 39 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany 35:50.4 + 02:14
47 43 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 35:50.8 + 02:14
48 51 James Southam 1978 USA 35:58.2 + 02:21
49 45 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 36:01.6 + 02:25
50 62 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 36:11.7 + 02:35
51 41 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 36:13.5 + 02:37
52 64 Gordon Jewett 1978 Canada 36:17.9 + 02:41
53 56 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain 36:22.7 + 02:46
54 66 Michal Malak 1980 Slovakia 36:22.8 + 02:46
55 60 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 36:32.4 + 02:56
56 53 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 36:33.0 + 02:56
57 67 Petrica Hogiu 1991 Romania 36:39.5 + 03:03
58 59 Garrott Kuzzy 1982 USA 36:41.5 + 03:05
59 15 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 36:41.6 + 03:05
60 54 Aliaksei Ivanou 1980 Belarus 36:48.2 + 03:11
61 55 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 36:49.7 + 03:13
62 61 Olexander Putsko 1981 Ukraine 37:09.8 + 03:33
63 80 Leanid Karneyenka 1987 Belarus 37:29.2 + 03:52
64 69 Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA 37:30.5 + 03:54
65 57 Diego Ruiz 1977 Spain 37:31.8 + 03:55
66 49 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 37:38.0 + 04:01
67 58 Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia 37:38.4 + 04:02
68 65 Xu Wenlong 1987 China 37:39.5 + 04:03
69 63 Javier Gutierrez 1985 Spain 37:55.7 + 04:19
70 76 Sergey Mikayelyan 1992 Armenia 37:58.9 + 04:22
71 68 Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania 38:01.6 + 04:25
72 74 Jainas Paipals 1983 Latvia 38:18.0 + 04:41
73 70 Francois Soulie 1978 Andorra 38:36.0 + 04:59
74 71 Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain 38:45.1 + 05:08
75 77 Andrej Buric 1989 Croatia 38:51.0 + 05:14
76 73 Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark 39:01.8 + 05:25
77 78 Sebahattin Oğlago 1984 Turkey 39:03.0 + 05:26
78 83 Mladen Plakalovic 1991 Bosnia&Herzegovina 39:41.4 + 06:05
79 75 Jun-Gil Lee 1985 South Korea 39:51.6 + 06:15
80 82 Amar Garibovic 1991 Serbia 40:12.0 + 06:35
81 84 Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary 41:15.0 + 07:38
82 85 Carlos Lannes 1979 Argentina 41:34.9 + 07:58
83 90 Tashi Lundup 1984 India 41:36.8 + 08:00
84 94 Mehdhi-Selim Khelifi 1992 Algeria 41:38.5 + 08:02
85 79 Darko Damjanovski 1981 Macedonia 41:48.2 + 08:11
86 87 Sergiu Balan 1987 Moldova 42:12.1 + 08:35
87 91 Khurelbataar Khash Erdene 1983 Mongolia 42:27.4 + 08:51
88 88 Tucker Murphy 1981 Bermuda 42:39.1 + 09:02
89 81 Seyed Sattar Seyd 1987 Iran 42:41.1 + 09:04
90 89 Leandro Ribela 1980 Brazil 43:36.2 + 09:59
91 86 Peter-James Barron 1989 Ireland 43:50.4 + 10:14
92 93 Dachhiri Sherpa 1969 Nepal 44:26.5 + 10:50
93 96 Robel Zemichael Teklemariam 1974 Ethiopia 45:18.9 + 11:42
94 92 Roberto Carcelen 1970 Peru 45:53.6 + 12:17
95 95 Danny Silva 1973 Portugal 49:31.4 + 15:55
DNS 72 Benjamin Koons 1986 New Zealand

Info

What OWG 2010
Discipline 15 km F
Host Whistler
Nation Canada
Date Monday 15.Feb 2010
Calendar 2009/2010