Sign in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 30 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 26:16.9 26:16
2 20 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 26:17.8 + 00
3 27 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 26:18.5 + 01
4 32 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 26:20.1 + 03
5 18 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 26:24.3 + 07
6 33 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 26:24.9 + 08
7 25 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 26:30.2 + 13
8 29 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 26:32.5 + 15
9 24 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 26:47.2 + 30
10 38 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 26:51.0 + 34
11 17 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 26:53.4 + 36
12 8 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 27:04.8 + 47
13 15 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 27:06.2 + 49
14 11 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 27:13.0 + 56
15 34 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 27:13.9 + 57
16 31 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 27:15.8 + 58
17 28 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 27:17.2 + 01:00
18 22 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 27:18.5 + 01:01
19 5 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 27:20.0 + 01:03
20 41 Vera Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 27:24.8 + 01:07
21 36 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 27:28.2 + 01:11
22 9 Natalya Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 27:33.0 + 01:16
23 1 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 27:37.5 + 01:20
23 14 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 27:37.5 + 01:20
25 12 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 27:40.4 + 01:23
26 10 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 27:41.2 + 01:24
27 19 Lilia Vasilieva 1967 Russia 27:48.5 + 01:31
27 7 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 27:48.5 + 01:31
29 4 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 27:48.8 + 01:31
30 2 Ekaterina Vorontsova 1983 Russia 27:53.4 + 01:36
31 35 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 27:59.2 + 01:42
32 21 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 28:01.2 + 01:44
33 23 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 28:05.6 + 01:48
34 16 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 28:06.1 + 01:49
35 46 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 28:07.7 + 01:50
36 39 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 28:12.1 + 01:55
37 44 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 28:13.2 + 01:56
38 3 Natasa Lacen 1971 Slovenia 28:20.0 + 02:03
39 50 Ine Wigernæs 1969 Norway 28:25.9 + 02:09
40 42 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 28:27.8 + 02:10
41 37 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 28:38.9 + 02:22
42 45 Jannike Irene Østby 1978 Norway 28:39.6 + 02:22
43 59 Heli Peltonen 1977 Finland 28:42.8 + 02:25
44 47 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 28:44.8 + 02:27
45 49 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 28:56.9 + 02:40
46 40 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 28:57.9 + 02:41
47 26 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 28:58.6 + 02:41
48 63 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 29:08.8 + 02:51
49 64 Mari Vahviala 1978 Finland 29:11.9 + 02:55
50 58 Sanna Pulkkinen 1982 Finland 29:13.0 + 02:56
51 55 Sanja Granat 1980 Finland 29:13.8 + 02:56
52 52 Cristina Kelder 1981 Italy 29:26.1 + 03:09
53 54 Mirva Rintala 1979 Finland 29:32.4 + 03:15
54 6 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 29:46.6 + 03:29
55 60 Lotta Puttonen 1983 Finland 29:59.2 + 03:42
56 65 Pirjo Porvari 1978 Finland 30:00.6 + 03:43
57 61 Sari Tuovinen 1982 Finland 30:12.2 + 03:55
58 57 Johanna Pöllänen 1980 Finland 30:16.5 + 03:59
59 13 Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania 30:17.6 + 04:00
60 56 Katja Ruotsalainen Hiipakka 1977 Finland 30:19.7 + 04:02
61 53 Anni Arola 1976 Finland 30:37.9 + 04:21
DNS 43 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy
DNS 48 Marjo Loukkola 1977 Finland
DNS 51 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy
DNF 62 Anna Rahkonen 1983 Finland
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km F
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 16.Mar 2003
Calendar 2002/2003