Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 32:30.2 32:30
2 5 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 32:38.0 + 07
3 8 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 32:38.6 + 08
4 24 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 32:39.9 + 09
5 21 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 32:40.5 + 10
6 32 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 32:41.2 + 11
7 17 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 32:41.9 + 11
8 9 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 32:44.9 + 14
9 4 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 32:45.5 + 15
10 27 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 32:46.3 + 16
11 25 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 32:47.8 + 17
12 28 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 32:48.0 + 17
13 19 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 32:48.6 + 18
14 12 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 32:49.9 + 19
15 45 Vera Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 32:50.1 + 19
16 11 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 32:51.4 + 21
17 3 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 32:52.5 + 22
18 31 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 32:53.2 + 23
19 35 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 32:58.1 + 27
20 29 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 32:58.2 + 28
21 47 Elena Kalugina 1972 Belarus 32:59.0 + 28
22 43 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 32:59.1 + 28
23 10 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 32:59.4 + 29
24 37 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 33:00.8 + 30
25 2 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 33:02.9 + 32
26 7 Anita Moen 1967 Norway 33:04.2 + 34
27 15 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 33:08.2 + 38
28 22 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 33:08.7 + 38
29 33 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 33:11.1 + 40
30 41 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 33:13.2 + 43
31 34 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 33:16.3 + 46
32 38 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 33:17.0 + 46
33 26 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 33:18.5 + 48
34 36 Natalya Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 33:18.9 + 48
35 53 Ine Wigernæs 1969 Norway 33:19.3 + 49
36 6 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 33:19.9 + 49
37 20 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 33:20.6 + 50
38 42 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden 33:21.8 + 51
39 44 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 33:22.6 + 52
40 58 Kina Swiden 1976 Sweden 33:23.0 + 52
41 18 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 33:23.3 + 53
42 30 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 33:24.2 + 54
43 40 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 33:26.0 + 55
44 48 Cristina Kelder 1981 Italy 33:27.3 + 57
45 56 Isabel Klaus 1978 Germany 33:27.4 + 57
46 14 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 33:27.8 + 57
47 55 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 33:28.9 + 58
48 60 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 33:51.7 + 01:21
49 50 Mirva Rintala 1979 Finland 33:53.1 + 01:22
50 39 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 33:57.8 + 01:27
51 54 Ingrid Narum 1981 Norway 34:01.9 + 01:31
52 61 Ida Olsson 1979 Sweden 34:06.5 + 01:36
53 49 Emilie Öhrstig 1978 Sweden 34:10.5 + 01:40
54 63 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 34:11.9 + 01:41
55 52 Maja Benedicic 1982 Slovenia 34:13.6 + 01:43
56 51 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 34:24.3 + 01:54
57 59 Jenny Limby 1977 Sweden 34:26.3 + 01:56
58 46 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 34:41.9 + 02:11
59 57 Ulrica Persson 1975 Sweden 34:46.2 + 02:15
60 62 Anna Elffors 1976 Sweden 36:56.3 + 04:26
DNS 16 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland
DNS 64 Hanna Forsberg 1983 Sweden
DNS 65 Marie Böjer 1979 Sweden
DNF 13 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia
DNF 23 Lilia Vasilieva 1967 Russia
What World Cup
Discipline Duathlon 5+5 km
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 22.Mar 2003
Calendar 2002/2003