Sign in Sign up

Düsseldorf

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1-1 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 12:16.9 12:16
1 1-2 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 12:16.9 12:16
2 6-1 Uschi Disl 1970 Germany 12:21.1 + 04
2 6-2 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 12:21.1 + 04
3 7-1 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 12:34.4 + 17
3 7-2 Evgenia Hahina 1981 Russia 12:34.4 + 17
4 4-1 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia 12:34.9 + 17
4 4-2 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 12:34.9 + 17
5 14-1 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 12:42.6 + 25
5 14-2 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 12:42.6 + 25
6 13-1 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 12:45.8 + 28
6 13-2 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 12:45.8 + 28
7 15-1 Emilie Öhrstig 1978 Sweden 12:46.2 + 29
7 15-2 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 12:46.2 + 29
8 5-1 Cristina Kelder 1981 Italy 12:50.6 + 33
8 5-2 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 12:50.6 + 33
9 11-1 Ingrid Narum 1981 Norway 13:01.9 + 44
9 11-2 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 13:01.9 + 44
10 12-1 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy DNF + -13:43
10 12-2 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy DNF + -13:43
11 19-1 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan Semifinal + Semifin
11 19-2 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan Semifinal + Semifin
12 3-1 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland Semifinal + Semifin
12 3-2 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland Semifinal + Semifin
13 17-1 Marina Abdukhalikova 1983 Russia Semifinal + Semifin
13 17-2 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia Semifinal + Semifin
14 2-1 Isabel Klaus 1978 Germany Semifinal + Semifin
14 2-2 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany Semifinal + Semifin
15 18-1 Emilie Vina 1982 France Semifinal + Semifin
15 18-2 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France Semifinal + Semifin
16 8-1 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan Semifinal + Semifin
16 8-2 Daria Starostina 1982 Kazakhstan Semifinal + Semifin
17 16-1 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany Semifinal + Semifin
17 16-2 Janet Klein 1977 Germany Semifinal + Semifin

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Team Sprint F
Host Düsseldorf
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 26.Oct 2003
Calendar 2003/2004