Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Beitostølen

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 61 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 24:35.7 24:35.7
2 45 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 24:57.0 + 21.3
3 56 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 25:00.7 + 25.0
4 42 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 25:03.0 + 27.3
5 55 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 25:06.3 + 30.6
6 51 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 25:17.2 + 41.5
7 60 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 25:19.0 + 43.3
8 50 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 25:22.6 + 46.9
9 59 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 25:24.4 + 48.7
10 47 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 25:24.5 + 48.8
11 58 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 25:29.1 + 53.4
12 64 Cristina Kelder 1981 Italy 25:32.2 + 56.5
13 52 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 25:35.7 + 01:00.0
14 30 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 25:40.3 + 01:04.6
15 31 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 25:41.4 + 01:05.7
16 26 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 25:46.2 + 01:10.5
17 53 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 25:47.1 + 01:11.4
18 18 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 25:49.6 + 01:13.9
19 15 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 25:50.3 + 01:14.6
20 49 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 25:56.0 + 01:20.3
21 37 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 25:56.8 + 01:21.1
22 29 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 25:57.1 + 01:21.4
23 38 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 25:58.2 + 01:22.5
24 43 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 26:08.1 + 01:32.4
25 57 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 26:08.6 + 01:32.9
26 23 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 26:09.9 + 01:34.2
27 68 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 26:16.0 + 01:40.3
28 25 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 26:17.8 + 01:42.1
29 14 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 26:20.7 + 01:45.0
30 46 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 26:21.0 + 01:45.3
31 16 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 26:25.4 + 01:49.7
32 40 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 26:26.7 + 01:51.0
33 17 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 26:27.4 + 01:51.7
34 54 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 26:28.8 + 01:53.1
35 35 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 26:30.3 + 01:54.6
36 34 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 26:32.9 + 01:57.2
37 33 Evgenia Hahina 1981 Russia 26:33.4 + 01:57.7
38 21 Ekaterina Vorontsova 1983 Russia 26:34.3 + 01:58.6
39 36 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 26:35.5 + 01:59.8
40 22 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 26:39.5 + 02:03.8
41 10 Unni Ødegård 1974 Norway 26:39.7 + 02:04.0
42 44 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 26:40.6 + 02:04.9
43 32 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 26:46.0 + 02:10.3
44 28 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 26:48.6 + 02:12.9
45 27 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 26:53.4 + 02:17.7
46 11 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway 26:54.2 + 02:18.5
47 39 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 26:55.7 + 02:20.0
48 65 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 27:04.7 + 02:29.0
49 62 Anja Veum 1979 Norway 27:09.4 + 02:33.7
50 67 Emilie Vina 1982 France 27:20.3 + 02:44.6
51 9 Hanne Pettersen Bjørnstad 1978 Norway 27:20.4 + 02:44.7
52 41 Lilia Vasilieva 1967 Russia 27:22.8 + 02:47.1
53 66 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 27:22.9 + 02:47.2
54 48 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 27:24.9 + 02:49.2
55 12 Ingrid Narum 1981 Norway 27:31.9 + 02:56.2
56 19 Ines Hizar 1980 Slovenia 27:40.5 + 03:04.8
57 63 Daria Starostina 1982 Kazakhstan 27:43.2 + 03:07.5
58 20 Emilie Öhrstig 1978 Sweden 27:48.4 + 03:12.7
59 6 Ann-Eli Tafjord 1976 Norway 27:51.6 + 03:15.9
60 24 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 27:52.7 + 03:17.0
61 2 Ingvild Aas 1980 Norway 27:54.7 + 03:19.0
62 8 Laila Selbæk Rønning 1981 Norway 28:07.0 + 03:31.3
63 3 Tone Tangen Myrvoll 1965 Norway 28:14.2 + 03:38.5
64 1 Henriette Ansteinsson Sand 1980 Norway 28:16.5 + 03:40.8
65 4 Bodil Ryste 1979 Norway 28:21.1 + 03:45.4
66 5 Sara Svendsen 1980 Norway 28:28.3 + 03:52.6
67 13 Jannike Irene Østby 1978 Norway 28:28.5 + 03:52.8
68 7 Merethe Braathen Sinnes 1982 Norway 29:08.3 + 04:32.6
DNS 69 Anna-Karin Strömstedt Olsson 1981 Sweden

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km F
Host Beitostølen
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 22.Nov 2003
Calendar 2003/2004