Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 26 Mikhail Ivanov 1977 Russia 1:13:29.3 1:13:29.3
2 8 Fabio Maj 1970 Italy 1:13:49.1 + 19.8
3 11 Vladimir Vilissov 1976 Russia 1:13:49.4 + 20.1
4 4 Per Elofsson 1977 Sweden 1:13:51.6 + 22.3
5 19 Erling Jevne 1966 Norway 1:13:52.3 + 23.0
6 3 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria 1:13:54.7 + 25.4
7 21 Harri Kirvesniemi 1956 Finland 1:13:58.8 + 29.5
8 42 Håkan Nordbäck 1969 Sweden 1:14:01.1 + 31.8
9 18 Sami Repo 1971 Finland 1:14:02.9 + 33.6
10 49 Bruno Carrara 1977 Italy 1:14:07.0 + 37.7
11 15 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 1:14:07.6 + 38.3
12 34 Urban Lindgren 1973 Sweden 1:14:09.0 + 39.7
13 1 Johann Mühlegg 1970 Spain 1:14:09.5 + 40.2
14 2 Jari Isometsä 1968 Finland 1:14:09.9 + 40.6
15 7 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 1:14:29.6 + 01:00.3
16 5 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 1:14:35.2 + 01:05.9
17 33 Vitaly Denisov 1976 Russia 1:14:35.8 + 01:06.5
18 20 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 1:14:43.7 + 01:14.4
19 23 Janne Immonen 1968 Finland 1:14:56.2 + 01:26.9
20 24 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 1:15:04.5 + 01:35.2
21 62 Gerhard Urain 1972 Austria 1:15:08.3 + 01:39.0
22 31 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 1:15:10.2 + 01:40.9
23 32 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 1:15:10.5 + 01:41.2
24 9 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 1:15:22.7 + 01:53.4
25 36 Morgan Göransson 1972 Sweden 1:15:23.1 + 01:53.8
26 16 Niklas Jonsson 1969 Sweden 1:15:23.8 + 01:54.5
27 14 Morten Brørs 1973 Norway 1:15:24.5 + 01:55.2
28 29 Magnus Ingesson 1971 Sweden 1:15:25.0 + 01:55.7
29 68 Ricardas Panavas 1972 Lithuania 1:15:30.9 + 02:01.6
30 6 Stephan Kunz 1972 Liechtenstein 1:15:33.2 + 02:03.9
31 48 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 1:15:50.1 + 02:20.8
32 39 Juan Jesus Gutierrez 1969 Spain 1:15:55.2 + 02:25.9
33 51 Karri Hietamäki 1969 Finland 1:15:57.9 + 02:28.6
34 56 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 1:15:59.0 + 02:29.7
35 30 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 1:16:11.4 + 02:42.1
36 47 Kuisma Taipale 1970 Finland 1:16:11.9 + 02:42.6
37 40 Nikolai Bolchakov 1977 Russia 1:16:12.4 + 02:43.1
38 93 Jari Kuhno 1968 Finland 1:16:14.5 + 02:45.2
39 10 Kristen Skjeldal 1967 Norway 1:16:15.3 + 02:46.0
40 71 Josef Kucera 1971 Czech Republic 1:16:15.7 + 02:46.4
41 99 Hannu Riipinen 1971 Finland 1:16:21.9 + 02:52.6
42 12 Håvard Solbakken 1973 Norway 1:16:29.3 + 03:00.0
43 52 Tore Olsen 1970 Norway 1:16:30.8 + 03:01.5
44 50 Mitsou Horigome 1974 Japan 1:16:37.7 + 03:08.4
45 54 Konstantin Gostiaev 1978 Russia 1:16:44.3 + 03:15.0
46 45 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 1:16:56.0 + 03:26.7
47 25 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 1:17:06.3 + 03:37.0
48 44 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 1:17:11.6 + 03:42.3
49 38 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 1:17:24.3 + 03:55.0
50 70 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 1:17:27.6 + 03:58.3
51 63 Justin Wadsworth 1968 USA 1:17:42.9 + 04:13.6
52 72 Klaus Mariotti Dordi 1975 Italy 1:17:51.4 + 04:22.1
53 59 Hiroyuki Imai 1970 Japan 1:17:52.2 + 04:22.9
54 85 Mikko Hyvärinen 1976 Finland 1:18:02.6 + 04:33.3
55 65 Mikalai Semeniaka 1976 Belarus 1:18:03.0 + 04:33.7
56 55 Beat Koch 1972 Switzerland 1:18:04.4 + 04:35.1
57 97 Juha Hauta-Aho 1970 Finland 1:18:05.9 + 04:36.6
58 75 Igor Zubrilin 1976 Kazakhstan 1:18:06.5 + 04:37.2
59 53 Matej Soklic 1973 Slovenia 1:18:09.3 + 04:40.0
60 61 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 1:18:24.9 + 04:55.6
61 58 Wilhelm Aschwanden 1969 Switzerland 1:18:27.3 + 04:58.0
62 64 Vitali Raznitsyn 1976 Russia 1:18:30.5 + 05:01.2
63 74 Masaaki Kozu 1974 Japan 1:18:44.3 + 05:15.0
64 79 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 1:18:46.0 + 05:16.7
65 92 Juha Morko 1975 Finland 1:18:57.2 + 05:27.9
66 73 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 1:19:05.7 + 05:36.4
67 88 Pasi Heinonen 1978 Finland 1:19:19.3 + 05:50.0
68 98 Pavo Raudsepp 1973 Estonia 1:19:23.1 + 05:53.8
69 94 Jani Peltotalo 1976 Finland 1:19:30.8 + 06:01.5
70 60 Christian Stolz 1976 Switzerland 1:19:33.7 + 06:04.4
71 95 Pasi Kallunki 1972 Finland 1:19:36.3 + 06:07.0
72 86 Tero Lemmetyinen 1975 Finland 1:19:37.9 + 06:08.6
73 80 Alexij Tregobov 1971 Belarus 1:19:43.8 + 06:14.5
74 77 Ludovic Vandel 1978 France 1:20:00.3 + 06:31.0
75 82 Dirk Klessen 1980 Germany 1:20:16.9 + 06:47.6
76 91 Jukka Pekkala 1976 Finland 1:20:26.2 + 06:56.9
77 84 Jari Kalliokoski 1974 Finland 1:20:28.6 + 06:59.3
78 96 Jarno Tyyskä 1973 Finland 1:20:43.1 + 07:13.8
79 76 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 1:20:43.5 + 07:14.2
80 89 Sebastian Ginman 1978 Finland 1:20:47.5 + 07:18.2
81 90 Niklas Dahllund 1972 Finland 1:21:16.0 + 07:46.7
82 81 Jose Kavalar 1968 Slovenia 1:21:50.8 + 08:21.5
DNF 13 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy
DNF 17 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany
DNF 22 Silvio Fauner 1968 Italy
DNF 27 Tore Bjonviken 1975 Norway
DNF 28 Achim Walcher 1967 Austria
DNF 35 Alexander Marent 1969 Austria
DNF 37 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia
DNF 41 Freddy Schwienbacher 1975 Italy
DNF 43 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic
DNF 46 Marcus Nash 1971 USA
DNF 57 Andrei Nevzorov 1966 Kazakhstan
DNF 66 Håvard Bjerkeli 1977 Norway
DNF 67 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia
DNF 69 Florian Kostner 1979 Italy
DNF 78 Robin McKeever 1973 Canada
DNF 83 Evgenij Amosenko 1977 Belarus
DNF 87 Esa Romppainen 1970 Finland

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 30 km C Mass Start
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 4.Mar 2000
Calendar 1999/2000