Sign in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 72 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 27:14.8 27:14.8
2 70 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 27:28.7 + 13.9
3 76 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 27:30.1 + 15.3
4 71 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 27:44.1 + 29.3
5 60 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 27:49.4 + 34.6
6 58 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 27:57.6 + 42.8
7 69 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 27:58.1 + 43.3
8 65 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 27:58.8 + 44.0
9 67 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 28:09.7 + 54.9
10 57 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 28:15.4 + 01:00.6
11 62 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 28:17.3 + 01:02.5
12 51 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 28:22.3 + 01:07.5
13 59 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 28:28.6 + 01:13.8
14 30 Ekaterina Vorontsova 1983 Russia 28:35.1 + 01:20.3
15 56 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 28:37.5 + 01:22.7
16 4 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland 28:38.0 + 01:23.2
17 44 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 28:41.3 + 01:26.5
18 75 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 28:42.7 + 01:27.9
19 40 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 28:44.8 + 01:30.0
20 73 Lilia Vasilieva 1967 Russia 28:45.9 + 01:31.1
21 61 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 28:48.6 + 01:33.8
22 66 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 28:48.8 + 01:34.0
23 7 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 28:49.2 + 01:34.4
24 63 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 28:51.7 + 01:36.9
25 42 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 28:51.8 + 01:37.0
26 20 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 28:53.6 + 01:38.8
27 50 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 28:54.2 + 01:39.4
28 55 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 28:55.6 + 01:40.8
29 16 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 28:56.6 + 01:41.8
30 3 Marjo Loukkola 1977 Finland 28:58.0 + 01:43.2
31 37 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 28:58.1 + 01:43.3
32 46 Natalya Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 28:58.8 + 01:44.0
33 28 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 29:00.9 + 01:46.1
34 43 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 29:03.9 + 01:49.1
35 41 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 29:07.5 + 01:52.7
36 33 Evgenia Hahina 1981 Russia 29:08.2 + 01:53.4
37 45 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 29:08.9 + 01:54.1
38 77 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 29:09.2 + 01:54.4
39 47 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 29:12.3 + 01:57.5
40 34 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 29:13.2 + 01:58.4
41 54 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 29:15.0 + 02:00.2
42 53 Inga Perminova 1979 Russia 29:17.1 + 02:02.3
43 6 Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland 29:18.9 + 02:04.1
44 10 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 29:21.1 + 02:06.3
45 32 Vera Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 29:21.4 + 02:06.6
46 25 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 29:21.5 + 02:06.7
47 17 Cristina Kelder 1981 Italy 29:23.0 + 02:08.2
48 74 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 29:27.1 + 02:12.3
49 39 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 29:28.2 + 02:13.4
50 64 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 29:29.5 + 02:14.7
51 38 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 29:30.6 + 02:15.8
52 36 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 29:31.2 + 02:16.4
53 22 Elena Kalugina 1972 Belarus 29:35.5 + 02:20.7
54 52 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 29:35.6 + 02:20.8
55 31 Heli Peltonen 1977 Finland 29:40.3 + 02:25.5
56 18 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 29:40.5 + 02:25.7
57 23 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 29:43.8 + 02:29.0
58 49 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 29:44.1 + 02:29.3
59 68 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 29:45.2 + 02:30.4
60 14 Niina Hietakangas 1977 Finland 29:47.3 + 02:32.5
61 21 Daria Starostina 1982 Kazakhstan 29:51.9 + 02:37.1
62 29 Emilie Öhrstig 1978 Sweden 29:54.2 + 02:39.4
63 11 Marjo Korander 1981 Finland 29:56.8 + 02:42.0
64 27 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 30:10.3 + 02:55.5
65 26 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 30:13.0 + 02:58.2
66 12 Johanna Pöllänen 1980 Finland 30:15.2 + 03:00.4
67 1 Mari Vahviala 1978 Finland 30:17.8 + 03:03.0
68 15 Pirjo Porvari 1978 Finland 30:27.1 + 03:12.3
69 19 Sofia Lind 1975 Sweden 30:28.2 + 03:13.4
70 13 Kirsi Perälä 1982 Finland 30:34.4 + 03:19.6
71 24 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 30:41.4 + 03:26.6
72 9 Anne Mäkinen 1982 Finland 30:51.6 + 03:36.8
73 5 Mirva Rintala 1979 Finland 31:17.7 + 04:02.9
74 48 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 31:44.3 + 04:29.5
75 2 Lotta Puttonen 1983 Finland 32:33.4 + 05:18.6
DNS 35 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic
DNF 8 Katja Ruotsalainen Hiipakka 1977 Finland

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Friday 28.Nov 2003
Calendar 2003/2004