Sign in Sign up

Davos

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 27 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 28:20.1 28:20
2 22 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 28:35.5 + 15
3 28 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 28:36.5 + 16
4 24 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 28:47.9 + 27
5 11 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 28:49.3 + 29
6 26 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 28:49.5 + 29
7 25 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 29:08.4 + 48
8 44 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 29:12.4 + 52
9 21 Lilia Vasilieva 1967 Russia 29:16.3 + 56
10 19 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 29:22.2 + 01:02
11 30 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 29:23.5 + 01:03
12 47 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 29:24.4 + 01:04
13 40 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 29:24.5 + 01:04
14 32 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 29:25.8 + 01:05
15 10 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 29:26.1 + 01:05
15 9 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 29:26.1 + 01:05
17 29 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 29:28.6 + 01:08
18 18 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 29:36.3 + 01:16
19 36 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 29:38.2 + 01:18
20 17 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 29:39.8 + 01:19
21 15 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 29:48.2 + 01:28
22 37 Ekaterina Vorontsova 1983 Russia 29:48.5 + 01:28
23 34 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 29:48.7 + 01:28
24 39 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 29:53.7 + 01:33
25 51 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 29:55.1 + 01:34
26 4 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 29:57.2 + 01:37
27 23 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 30:00.5 + 01:40
28 20 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 30:00.8 + 01:40
29 35 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 30:06.3 + 01:46
30 59 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 30:07.9 + 01:47
31 16 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 30:08.0 + 01:47
32 5 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 30:20.1 + 01:59
33 38 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 30:22.0 + 02:01
34 12 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 30:25.5 + 02:05
35 31 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 30:26.7 + 02:06
36 7 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 30:27.3 + 02:07
37 55 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 30:28.0 + 02:07
38 13 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 30:29.2 + 02:09
39 45 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland 30:33.1 + 02:12
40 50 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 30:37.6 + 02:17
41 46 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 30:39.4 + 02:19
42 43 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 30:43.3 + 02:23
43 53 Andrea Huber 1975 Switzerland 30:46.1 + 02:25
44 57 Eugenia Kravtsova 1982 Russia 30:49.3 + 02:29
45 41 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 30:52.9 + 02:32
46 14 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 30:53.1 + 02:32
47 6 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 30:55.2 + 02:35
48 2 Cristina Kelder 1981 Italy 30:55.9 + 02:35
49 48 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 30:56.5 + 02:36
50 1 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 30:58.4 + 02:38
51 8 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 31:04.9 + 02:44
52 33 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 31:11.3 + 02:51
53 54 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 31:12.7 + 02:52
54 49 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 31:13.7 + 02:53
55 42 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 31:17.7 + 02:57
56 61 Ingrid Narum 1981 Norway 31:18.8 + 02:58
57 60 Daria Starostina 1982 Kazakhstan 31:45.0 + 03:24
58 56 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 31:57.4 + 03:37
59 3 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 31:58.1 + 03:37
60 62 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 32:09.3 + 03:49
61 52 Ursina Badilatti 1982 Switzerland 32:41.6 + 04:21
62 63 Nicole Kunz 1982 Switzerland 33:13.8 + 04:53
63 64 Domenica Oswald 1979 Switzerland 33:59.5 + 05:39
DNS 58 Emilie Öhrstig 1978 Sweden
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Davos
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 13.Dec 2003
Calendar 2003/2004