Log in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 10 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 40:55.0 40:55
2 3 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 40:55.2 + 00
3 1 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 40:55.3 + 00
4 8 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 41:06.2 + 11
5 7 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 41:10.9 + 15
6 5 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 41:17.5 + 22
7 17 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 41:18.1 + 23
8 12 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 41:42.0 + 47
9 6 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 41:50.5 + 55
10 11 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 41:58.3 + 01:03
11 4 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 41:59.0 + 01:04
12 2 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 42:12.6 + 01:17
13 15 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 42:14.2 + 01:19
14 24 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 42:14.7 + 01:19
15 14 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 42:16.3 + 01:21
16 13 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 42:16.6 + 01:21
17 23 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 42:24.2 + 01:29
18 33 Irina Artemova Khazova 1984 Russia 42:29.7 + 01:34
19 34 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 42:30.6 + 01:35
20 20 Ekaterina Vorontsova 1983 Russia 42:31.5 + 01:36
21 22 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 42:35.6 + 01:40
22 19 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 42:44.0 + 01:49
23 9 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 42:44.8 + 01:49
24 27 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 42:46.6 + 01:51
25 25 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 42:49.4 + 01:54
26 29 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden 42:52.1 + 01:57
27 26 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 42:57.0 + 02:02
28 18 Lilia Vasilieva 1967 Russia 42:57.5 + 02:02
29 42 Ulrica Persson 1975 Sweden 43:12.7 + 02:17
30 21 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 43:27.9 + 02:32
31 37 Inga Perminova 1979 Russia 43:33.2 + 02:38
32 28 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 43:35.1 + 02:40
33 39 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 43:36.4 + 02:41
34 43 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 43:40.4 + 02:45
35 38 Anna Santer 1975 Italy 44:01.3 + 03:06
36 35 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 44:11.6 + 03:16
37 41 Kina Swiden 1976 Sweden 44:25.0 + 03:30
38 36 Anja Veum 1979 Norway 44:42.8 + 03:47
39 30 Unni Ødegård 1974 Norway 44:43.1 + 03:48
40 44 Jenny Limby 1977 Sweden 44:53.8 + 03:58
41 40 Hanna Forsberg 1983 Sweden 45:25.8 + 04:30
42 32 Sofia Lind 1975 Sweden 46:00.1 + 05:05
43 45 Julia Limby 1983 Sweden 46:06.5 + 05:11
DNF 16 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland
DNF 31 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France
What World Cup
Discipline Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Tuesday 6.Jan 2004
Calendar 2003/2004