Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1 Peter Schlickenrieder 1970 Germany
2 6 Håvard Solbakken 1973 Norway
3 4 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic
4 2 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway
5 11 Stephan Kunz 1972 Liechtenstein
6 10 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden
7 8 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany
8 12 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France
9 3 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy
10 13 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy
11 15 Morten Brørs 1973 Norway
12 16 Johann Mühlegg 1970 Spain
13 5 Frode Estil 1972 Norway
14 7 Sami Repo 1971 Finland
15 9 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy
16 14 Freddy Schwienbacher 1975 Italy
17 - Marc Mayer 1978 Austria
18 - Håvard Bjerkeli 1977 Norway
19 - Marcus Nash 1971 USA
20 - Espen Bjervig 1972 Norway
21 - Morgan Göransson 1972 Sweden
22 - Juan Jesus Gutierrez 1969 Spain
23 - Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway
24 - Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy
25 - Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden
26 - Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria
27 - Christian Hoffmann 1974 Austria
28 - Konstantin Gostiaev 1978 Russia
29 - Fabio Maj 1970 Italy
30 - Matej Soklic 1973 Slovenia
31 - Markus Gandler 1966 Austria
32 - Silvio Fauner 1968 Italy
33 - Mikael Östberg 1977 Sweden
34 - Markus Hasler 1971 Liechtenstein
35 - Pavo Raudsepp 1973 Estonia
36 - Nikolai Bolchakov 1977 Russia
37 - Ari Palolahti 1968 Finland
38 - Jürgen Pinter 1979 Austria
39 - Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden
40 - Michael Greis 1976 Germany
41 - Peter Larsson 1978 Sweden
42 - Maurizio Pozzi 1970 Italy
43 - Victor Revin 1975 Russia
44 - Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany
45 - Masaaki Kozu 1974 Japan
46 - Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia
47 - Keijo Kurttila 1975 Finland
48 - Patrik Mächler 1972 Switzerland
49 - Alexey Kuritsyn 1977 Belarus
50 - Janko Neuber 1971 Germany
51 - Matej Jaksa 1980 Slovenia
52 - Vitaly Denisov 1976 Russia
53 - Gion Andrea Bundi 1976 Switzerland
54 - Carl Swenson 1970 USA
55 - Tore Bjonviken 1975 Norway
56 - Gilles Marguet 1967 France
57 - Ludovic Vandel 1978 France
58 - Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia
59 - Alexander Bollwein 1974 Germany
60 - Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany
61 - Sami Saari 1975 Finland
62 - Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia
63 - Justin Wadsworth 1968 USA
64 - Raul Seema 1976 Estonia
65 - Torald Rein 1968 Germany
66 - Michael Hoffmann 1977 Germany
67 - Ron Spanuth 1980 Germany
68 - Lefteris Fafalis 1976 Greece
69 - Marko Kinnunen 1971 Finland
70 - Rolf Hagspiel 1974 Germany
DNS - Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic
DNS - Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia
DNS - Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia
DNS - Thobias Fredriksson 1975 Sweden

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint F
Host Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Nation Germany
Date Tuesday 28.Dec 1999
Calendar 1999/2000