Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Sprint Free - Soldier Hollow, UT
Cross-Country, World Cup, Sunday 14.Jan 2001, USA
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
1
1
Zorzi
Cristian
1972
Italy
100
2
5
Fredriksson
Thobias
1975
Sweden
80
3
7
Fauner
Silvio
1968
Italy
60
4
6
Elden
Trond Einar
1970
Norway
50
5
8
Sommerfeldt
Rene
1974
Germany
45
6
2
Valbusa
Fulvio
1969
Italy
40
7
11
Di Centa
Giorgio
1972
Italy
36
8
3
Schwienbacher
Freddy
1975
Italy
32
9
13
Piller Cottrer
Pietro
1974
Italy
29
10
15
Maj
Fabio
1970
Italy
26
11
16
Hoffmann
Christian
1974
Austria
24
12
9
Koos
Torin
1980
USA
22
13
10
Hasler
Markus
1971
Liechtenstein
20
14
12
Mayer
Marc
1978
Austria
18
15
14
Teichmann
Axel
1979
Germany
16
16
-
Farley
Donald
1970
Canada
15
17
-
Swenson
Carl
1970
USA
14
18
-
Raudsepp
Pavo
1973
Estonia
13
19
-
Batory
Ivan
1975
Slovakia
12
20
-
Jonnier
Emmanuel
1975
France
11
21
-
Wadsworth
Justin
1968
USA
10
22
-
Chamberlain
David
1975
USA
9
23
-
Freeman
Kris
1980
USA
8
24
-
Whitney
Robert
1979
USA
7
25
-
Mühlegg
Johann
1970
Spain
6
26
-
Jeffries
Chris
1978
Canada
5
27
-
Urain
Gerhard
1972
Austria
4
28
-
Casey
Patrick
1977
USA
3
29
-
Vandel
Ludovic
1978
France
2
30
-
Cook
Chris
1980
USA
1
31
-
Takahashi
Naohiro
1974
Japan
32
-
Almgren
Mathias
1980
Sweden
33
-
McKeever
Robin
1973
Canada
34
-
Aschwanden
Wilhelm
1969
Switzerland
35
-
Burgermeister
Reto
1975
Switzerland
36
-
Flora
Lars
1978
USA
37
-
Botvinov
Mikhail
1967
Austria
38
-
Walcher
Achim
1967
Austria
39
-
Villeneuve
Philippe
1973
Canada
40
-
Johnson
Andrew
1978
USA
41
-
Vittoz
Vincent
1975
France
42
-
Gilbertson
Marc
1969
USA
43
-
Grey
George
1979
Canada
44
-
Perrillat-Collomb
Christophe
1979
France
45
-
Filbrich
Jens
1979
Germany
46
-
Bundi
Gion Andrea
1976
Switzerland
47
-
Loomis
Scott
1972
USA
48
-
Rousselet
Alexandre
1977
France
49
-
Schultz
Nathan
1971
USA
50
-
McArt
Scott
1977
USA
51
-
Beckwith
Justin
1979
USA
52
-
Bajcicak
Martin
1976
Slovakia
53
-
Svendsen
Petter
1976
Norway
54
-
Smith
Cory
1974
USA
55
-
Marent
Alexander
1969
Austria
56
-
Kalliokoski
Jari
1974
Finland
57
-
Rölli
Patrick
1972
Switzerland
58
-
Klein
Chris
1971
USA
59
-
Kudo
Hiroshi
1974
Japan
60
-
Freeman
Justin
1976
USA
DSQ
4
Verdenius
Jan Jacob
1973
Norway
DNS
-
Stevens
Shane
1979
Canada
DNS
-
Jewett
Gordon
1978
Canada