Sign in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 50 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 28:59.4 28:59
2 46 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 28:59.5 + 00
3 66 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 29:08.5 + 09
4 64 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 29:10.0 + 10
5 48 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 29:10.2 + 10
6 42 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 29:12.6 + 13
7 56 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 29:18.1 + 18
8 53 Ekaterina Vorontsova 1983 Russia 29:20.4 + 21
9 57 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 29:28.8 + 29
10 32 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 29:48.6 + 49
11 61 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 29:49.3 + 49
12 47 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 29:55.8 + 56
13 45 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 29:58.5 + 59
14 62 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 29:59.4 + 01:00
15 44 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 29:59.9 + 01:00
16 51 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 30:02.3 + 01:02
17 55 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 30:03.4 + 01:04
18 5 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 30:03.8 + 01:04
19 31 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 30:05.9 + 01:06
20 49 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 30:08.1 + 01:08
21 54 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 30:10.1 + 01:10
22 67 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 30:12.6 + 01:13
23 30 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 30:15.5 + 01:16
24 35 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 30:18.5 + 01:19
25 43 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 30:19.2 + 01:19
26 58 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 30:20.8 + 01:21
27 28 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 30:22.6 + 01:23
28 29 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 30:23.7 + 01:24
29 21 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 30:24.0 + 01:24
30 14 Marjo Loukkola 1977 Finland 30:25.8 + 01:26
31 60 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 30:26.8 + 01:27
32 39 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 30:29.4 + 01:30
33 52 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 30:29.5 + 01:30
34 38 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 30:30.2 + 01:30
35 41 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 30:40.0 + 01:40
36 20 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 30:40.7 + 01:41
37 36 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 30:41.8 + 01:42
38 65 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 30:45.6 + 01:46
39 33 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 30:51.9 + 01:52
40 24 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 30:55.5 + 01:56
41 7 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland 30:56.9 + 01:57
42 37 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 31:01.0 + 02:01
43 26 Cristina Kelder 1981 Italy 31:06.4 + 02:07
43 34 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 31:06.4 + 02:07
45 59 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 31:10.0 + 02:10
46 13 Anna Santer 1975 Italy 31:16.0 + 02:16
47 25 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 31:21.2 + 02:21
48 19 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 31:21.8 + 02:22
48 27 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 31:21.8 + 02:22
50 18 Valentina Novikova 1984 Russia 31:27.3 + 02:27
51 3 Katja Ruotsalainen Hiipakka 1977 Finland 31:46.9 + 02:47
52 15 Unni Ødegård 1974 Norway 31:49.8 + 02:50
53 40 Rebecca Dussault 1980 USA 31:50.3 + 02:50
54 17 Milaine Theriault 1973 Canada 31:53.5 + 02:54
55 1 Pirjo Porvari 1978 Finland 31:58.9 + 02:59
56 63 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 32:01.9 + 03:02
57 8 Anne Mäkinen 1982 Finland 32:09.5 + 03:10
58 2 Marjo Korander 1981 Finland 32:40.6 + 03:41
59 11 Upru Tanner 1981 Finland 32:43.6 + 03:44
60 12 Azusa Nojiri 1982 Japan 32:58.1 + 03:58
61 6 Suvi Välimäki 1982 Finland 33:25.3 + 04:25
DNS 22 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway
DNS 23 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland
DNF 10 Heli Peltonen 1977 Finland
DNF 16 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany
DNF 4 Mari Vahviala 1978 Finland
DNF 9 Niina Hietakangas 1977 Finland
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 7.Mar 2004
Calendar 2003/2004