Sign in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 82 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 26:58.1 26:58
2 85 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 26:59.4 + 01
3 81 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 27:05.9 + 07
4 86 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 27:27.4 + 29
5 58 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 27:35.4 + 37
6 61 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 27:38.1 + 39
7 71 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 27:44.2 + 46
8 76 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 27:46.1 + 47
9 78 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 27:49.2 + 51
10 83 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 27:53.3 + 55
11 68 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 27:55.6 + 57
12 45 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 28:02.2 + 01:04
12 52 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 28:02.2 + 01:04
14 57 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 28:11.5 + 01:13
15 79 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 28:14.3 + 01:16
16 56 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 28:22.6 + 01:24
17 67 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 28:25.7 + 01:27
18 73 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 28:26.0 + 01:27
19 62 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 28:30.2 + 01:32
20 53 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 28:30.5 + 01:32
21 55 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 28:31.1 + 01:32
22 60 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 28:36.8 + 01:38
23 80 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 28:37.0 + 01:38
24 72 Ekaterina Vorontsova 1983 Russia 28:49.4 + 01:51
25 65 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 28:49.5 + 01:51
26 74 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 28:50.3 + 01:52
27 54 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 28:51.2 + 01:53
28 51 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 28:58.1 + 01:59
29 35 Kina Swiden 1976 Sweden 29:00.1 + 02:01
30 49 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 29:00.7 + 02:02
31 43 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 29:03.0 + 02:04
32 44 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 29:03.6 + 02:05
33 50 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 29:08.1 + 02:09
34 38 Natalya Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 29:13.0 + 02:14
35 33 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 29:17.5 + 02:19
36 84 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 29:20.9 + 02:22
37 37 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 29:26.9 + 02:28
38 13 Marjo Loukkola 1977 Finland 29:28.8 + 02:30
39 32 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 29:28.9 + 02:30
40 48 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 29:29.2 + 02:31
41 47 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 29:32.9 + 02:34
42 42 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 29:33.4 + 02:35
43 26 Daria Starostina 1982 Kazakhstan 29:33.5 + 02:35
44 70 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 29:36.3 + 02:38
45 39 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 29:39.9 + 02:41
46 25 Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus 29:41.1 + 02:42
47 12 Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland 29:42.4 + 02:44
48 46 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 29:42.8 + 02:44
49 66 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 29:44.9 + 02:46
50 75 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 29:45.4 + 02:47
51 30 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 29:45.6 + 02:47
52 28 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 29:48.5 + 02:50
53 31 Anna Santer 1975 Italy 29:50.9 + 02:52
54 36 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 29:52.4 + 02:54
55 41 Vera Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 29:52.8 + 02:54
56 19 Tatjana Zavalij 1981 Ukraine 29:53.8 + 02:55
57 34 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 29:55.1 + 02:56
58 59 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 30:00.6 + 03:02
59 69 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 30:02.7 + 03:04
60 29 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 30:03.3 + 03:05
61 23 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 30:06.9 + 03:08
62 27 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 30:11.0 + 03:12
63 22 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 30:11.4 + 03:13
64 9 Katja Ruotsalainen Hiipakka 1977 Finland 30:11.7 + 03:13
65 40 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 30:12.6 + 03:14
66 14 Silja Suija 1974 Estonia 30:13.8 + 03:15
67 21 Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania 30:14.1 + 03:15
68 11 Heli Peltonen 1977 Finland 30:15.1 + 03:16
69 10 Marjo Korander 1981 Finland 30:18.6 + 03:20
70 17 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 30:27.3 + 03:29
71 63 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 30:29.1 + 03:30
72 20 Emilie Vina 1982 France 30:44.4 + 03:46
73 15 Kaili Sirge 1983 Estonia 30:56.0 + 03:57
74 3 Mirva Rintala 1979 Finland 31:00.2 + 04:02
75 7 Pirjo Porvari 1978 Finland 31:03.2 + 04:05
76 5 Silja Tarvonen 1985 Finland 31:04.9 + 04:06
77 64 Ine Wigernæs 1969 Norway 31:05.2 + 04:07
78 18 Maja Benedicic 1982 Slovenia 31:22.5 + 04:24
79 6 Anne Mäkinen 1982 Finland 31:30.7 + 04:32
80 24 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 32:03.7 + 05:05
81 2 Marianne Hannonen 1983 Finland 32:05.1 + 05:06
82 1 Minna Apajalahti 1980 Finland 32:33.9 + 05:35
83 4 Susanna Nevala 1975 Finland 33:08.3 + 06:10
DNS 16 Petra Markelova 1984 Czech Republic
DNS 77 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany
DNF 8 Mari Vahviala 1978 Finland
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km F
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Friday 26.Nov 2004
Calendar 2004/2005