Sign in Sign up

Val di Fiemme

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 39:22.7 39:22
2 2 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 39:23.7 + 00
3 22 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 39:30.3 + 07
4 4 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 39:31.4 + 08
5 5 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 39:31.8 + 09
6 6 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 39:59.5 + 36
7 11 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 39:59.9 + 37
8 13 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 40:01.7 + 38
9 10 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 40:02.8 + 40
10 15 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 40:05.6 + 42
11 7 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 40:10.0 + 47
12 3 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 40:25.4 + 01:02
13 17 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 40:28.8 + 01:06
14 16 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 40:39.1 + 01:16
15 24 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 40:40.2 + 01:17
16 18 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 40:41.5 + 01:18
17 34 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 40:47.7 + 01:24
18 27 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 40:52.3 + 01:29
19 38 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 40:53.0 + 01:30
20 19 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 40:53.4 + 01:30
21 12 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 40:53.7 + 01:30
22 14 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 40:53.8 + 01:31
23 23 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 40:54.6 + 01:31
24 26 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 40:59.1 + 01:36
25 20 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 41:00.7 + 01:37
26 36 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 41:20.9 + 01:58
27 49 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 41:21.7 + 01:58
28 25 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 41:22.3 + 01:59
29 35 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 41:30.5 + 02:07
30 30 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 41:32.6 + 02:09
31 37 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 41:43.2 + 02:20
32 47 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 41:44.7 + 02:21
33 40 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 41:44.9 + 02:22
34 28 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 41:45.1 + 02:22
35 58 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 41:48.4 + 02:25
36 33 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 41:49.3 + 02:26
37 52 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 41:50.2 + 02:27
38 32 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 42:10.8 + 02:48
39 21 Ekaterina Vorontsova 1983 Russia 42:12.3 + 02:49
40 31 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 42:14.0 + 02:51
41 53 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 42:30.3 + 03:07
42 48 Kina Swiden 1976 Sweden 42:40.3 + 03:17
43 44 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 42:40.8 + 03:18
44 45 Natalya Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 42:41.3 + 03:18
45 46 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 42:41.7 + 03:18
46 29 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 42:52.9 + 03:30
47 63 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 42:53.3 + 03:30
48 51 Anna Santer 1975 Italy 42:53.9 + 03:31
49 61 Tatjana Zavalij 1981 Ukraine 42:57.6 + 03:34
50 42 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 43:03.8 + 03:41
51 56 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 43:04.7 + 03:41
52 43 Vera Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 43:05.2 + 03:42
53 50 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 43:17.8 + 03:55
54 39 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 43:20.2 + 03:57
55 54 Daria Starostina 1982 Kazakhstan 43:22.6 + 03:59
56 60 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 43:29.5 + 04:06
57 59 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 43:49.4 + 04:26
58 62 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 44:06.4 + 04:43
59 41 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden 44:43.6 + 05:20
60 64 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 45:49.6 + 06:26
DNS 57 Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus
DNF 55 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany
DNF 65 Camelia Cernescki 1979 Romania
DNF 8 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway
DNF 9 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Host Val di Fiemme
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 11.Dec 2004
Calendar 2004/2005