Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 57:32.2 57:32.2
2 30 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 57:34.8 + 02.6
3 17 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 57:42.4 + 10.2
4 7 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 57:50.4 + 18.2
5 29 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 57:51.7 + 19.5
6 23 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 57:52.4 + 20.2
7 2 Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden 57:53.6 + 21.4
8 16 Finn Hågen Krogh 1990 Norway 57:55.4 + 23.2
9 44 Thomas Moriggl 1981 Italy 57:56.6 + 24.4
10 14 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 57:56.7 + 24.5
11 25 Petr Sedov 1990 Russia 57:58.4 + 26.2
12 21 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 58:01.2 + 29.0
13 19 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 58:04.2 + 32.0
14 43 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 58:04.4 + 32.2
15 33 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 58:05.8 + 33.6
16 32 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 58:10.8 + 38.6
17 20 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 58:14.9 + 42.7
18 5 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 58:44.6 + 01:12.4
19 22 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 58:49.9 + 01:17.7
20 36 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 58:50.6 + 01:18.4
21 35 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 58:51.5 + 01:19.3
22 12 Evgeniy Belov 1990 Russia 58:54.6 + 01:22.4
23 13 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 59:04.4 + 01:32.2
24 4 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 59:05.0 + 01:32.8
25 18 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 59:06.9 + 01:34.7
26 28 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 59:23.5 + 01:51.3
27 34 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 59:32.4 + 02:00.2
28 37 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 59:36.7 + 02:04.5
29 3 Jesper Modin 1988 Sweden 1:00:08.5 + 02:36.3
30 31 Fredrik Jonsson 1990 Sweden 1:00:17.0 + 02:44.8
31 46 Robin Duvillard 1983 France 1:00:22.8 + 02:50.6
32 40 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany 1:01:18.3 + 03:46.1
33 48 Fredrik Karlsson 1985 Sweden 1:01:20.6 + 03:48.4
34 9 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway 1:01:23.5 + 03:51.3
35 8 Fulvio Scola 1982 Italy 1:01:36.5 + 04:04.3
36 39 Tiio Söderhielm 1984 Sweden 1:01:37.9 + 04:05.7
37 42 Graham Nishikawa 1983 Canada 1:01:51.5 + 04:19.3
38 27 Loris Frasnelli 1979 Italy 1:01:51.8 + 04:19.6
39 11 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 1:01:55.7 + 04:23.5
40 26 Jens Eriksson 1987 Sweden 1:02:05.1 + 04:32.9
41 38 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 1:02:15.5 + 04:43.3
42 10 Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway 1:02:26.9 + 04:54.7
43 45 Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy 1:02:35.1 + 05:02.9
44 6 Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway 1:02:55.7 + 05:23.5
45 49 Lars Flora 1978 USA 1:03:22.6 + 05:50.4
46 47 Andy Kühne 1987 Germany 1:04:00.4 + 06:28.2
47 41 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy 1:04:00.5 + 06:28.3
48 24 Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland 1:04:22.6 + 06:50.4
49 15 Andrew Newell 1983 USA 1:06:07.2 + 08:35.0

Info

What World Cup Final
Discipline Duathlon 10+10 km
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 19.Mar 2011
Calendar 2010/2011