Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 31:14.4 31:14
2 2 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 31:39.5 + 25
3 14 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 31:48.3 + 33
4 12 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 31:58.9 + 44
5 15 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 32:02.4 + 48
6 9 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 32:05.5 + 51
7 21 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 32:07.2 + 52
8 36 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 32:09.0 + 54
9 5 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 32:17.0 + 01:02
10 6 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 32:18.9 + 01:04
11 7 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 32:42.8 + 01:28
12 17 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 32:53.0 + 01:38
13 32 Yulia Tchekaleva 1984 Russia 32:54.1 + 01:39
14 16 Kerttu Niskanen 1988 Finland 32:54.7 + 01:40
15 18 Marthe Kristoffersen 1989 Norway 32:55.9 + 01:41
16 29 Heidi Weng 1991 Norway 32:57.7 + 01:43
17 20 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 33:13.6 + 01:59
18 30 Anastasia Dotsenko 1986 Russia 33:14.6 + 02:00
19 40 Julia Ivanova 1985 Russia 33:16.3 + 02:01
20 3 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 33:17.1 + 02:02
21 10 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 33:17.7 + 02:03
22 4 Ida Ingemarsdotter 1985 Sweden 33:18.4 + 02:04
23 37 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 33:19.9 + 02:05
24 43 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 33:20.9 + 02:06
25 26 Laure Barthelemy 1988 France 33:23.2 + 02:08
26 39 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 33:32.7 + 02:18
27 33 Marte Elden 1986 Norway 33:33.5 + 02:19
28 24 Anne Kyllönen 1987 Finland 33:33.9 + 02:19
29 35 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 33:34.4 + 02:20
30 46 Sofia Bleckur 1984 Sweden 33:34.5 + 02:20
31 45 Eva Vrabcova - Nyvltova 1986 Czech Republic 33:38.3 + 02:23
32 51 Silvia Rupil 1985 Italy 33:43.3 + 02:28
33 22 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg 1990 Norway 33:48.9 + 02:34
34 50 Natalja Iljina 1985 Russia 34:04.8 + 02:50
35 8 Maiken Caspersen Falla 1990 Norway 34:14.2 + 02:59
36 13 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 34:14.8 + 03:00
37 48 Holly Brooks 1982 USA 34:14.8 + 03:00
38 49 Lina Korsgren 1988 Sweden 34:31.7 + 03:17
39 41 Celine Brun-Lie 1988 Norway 34:52.6 + 03:38
40 25 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 34:58.1 + 03:43
41 38 Emma Wiken 1989 Sweden 35:03.0 + 03:48
42 27 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia 35:04.2 + 03:49
43 28 Perianne Jones 1985 Canada 36:00.3 + 04:45
44 42 Hanna Falk 1989 Sweden 37:02.6 + 05:48
DNS 11 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy
DNS 23 Krista Pärmäkoski 1990 Finland
DNS 31 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway
DNS 44 Anastasia Kazakul 1982 Russia
DNS 52 Denise Herrmann 1988 Germany
DNS 53 Monique Siegel 1989 Germany
DNF 19 Katja Visnar 1984 Slovenia
DNF 34 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden
DNF 47 Hanna Brodin Erikson 1990 Sweden
What World Cup Final
Discipline Duathlon 5+5 km
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 19.Mar 2011
Calendar 2010/2011