Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 55 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 1:23:58.1 1:23:58
2 53 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 1:24:25.7 + 27
3 46 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 1:24:34.4 + 36
4 52 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 1:25:42.5 + 01:44
5 44 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 1:26:09.9 + 02:11
6 50 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 1:26:27.9 + 02:29
7 43 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 1:26:42.3 + 02:44
8 51 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 1:26:58.6 + 03:00
9 42 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 1:27:14.5 + 03:16
10 48 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 1:27:33.6 + 03:35
11 37 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 1:27:42.8 + 03:44
12 32 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 1:28:03.8 + 04:05
13 33 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 1:28:11.2 + 04:13
14 54 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 1:28:13.0 + 04:14
15 35 Ekaterina Vorontsova 1983 Russia 1:28:19.3 + 04:21
16 21 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 1:28:35.0 + 04:36
17 34 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 1:28:57.7 + 04:59
18 45 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 1:28:58.4 + 05:00
19 22 Ann-Eli Tafjord 1976 Norway 1:29:04.5 + 05:06
20 40 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 1:29:06.8 + 05:08
21 41 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 1:29:14.5 + 05:16
22 24 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 1:29:22.7 + 05:24
23 17 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 1:29:59.2 + 06:01
24 26 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 1:30:01.3 + 06:03
25 47 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 1:30:13.0 + 06:14
26 31 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 1:30:23.9 + 06:25
27 27 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 1:30:24.4 + 06:26
28 16 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 1:30:28.1 + 06:30
29 25 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 1:30:44.5 + 06:46
30 18 Marjo Korander 1981 Finland 1:30:45.0 + 06:46
31 19 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 1:30:50.8 + 06:52
32 10 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 1:30:53.5 + 06:55
33 13 Silja Suija 1974 Estonia 1:31:00.6 + 07:02
34 29 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 1:31:03.6 + 07:05
35 49 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 1:32:02.0 + 08:03
36 12 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 1:32:04.1 + 08:06
37 38 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 1:32:27.8 + 08:29
38 15 Maja Benedicic 1982 Slovenia 1:32:52.3 + 08:54
39 2 Lena Jensen Rogn 1980 Norway 1:33:23.6 + 09:25
40 1 Lena Cecilie Pedersen 1983 Norway 1:33:52.5 + 09:54
41 7 Ingvild Aas 1980 Norway 1:34:01.4 + 10:03
42 30 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 1:34:02.2 + 10:04
43 14 Chisa Obayashi 1984 Japan 1:34:13.4 + 10:15
44 9 Sara Svendsen 1980 Norway 1:34:50.6 + 10:52
45 8 Merethe Braathen Sinnes 1982 Norway 1:35:20.3 + 11:22
46 3 Ellen Sandbakken 1983 Norway 1:35:36.5 + 11:38
47 5 Ingrid Knotten 1977 Norway 1:35:47.5 + 11:49
48 11 Karin Camenisch 1980 Switzerland 1:37:08.3 + 13:10
49 6 Sigrid Aas 1980 Norway 1:38:16.0 + 14:17
50 4 Solfrid Braathen 1982 Norway 1:40:34.7 + 16:36
DSQ 39 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 1:28:27.8
DNS 20 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway
DNS 28 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland
DNS 36 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada
DNF 23 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 30 km C
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 12.Mar 2005
Calendar 2004/2005