Log in Sign up

Oberstdorf

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 2 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 42:16.8 42:16
2 3 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 42:32.5 + 15
3 11 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 42:42.7 + 25
4 19 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 42:51.9 + 35
5 8 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 42:55.1 + 38
6 13 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 42:57.4 + 40
7 1 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 43:04.8 + 48
8 16 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 43:13.3 + 56
9 12 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 43:19.4 + 01:02
10 10 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 43:23.2 + 01:06
11 4 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 43:40.5 + 01:23
12 18 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 43:41.3 + 01:24
13 20 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 43:46.3 + 01:29
14 6 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 44:05.3 + 01:48
15 22 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 44:17.0 + 02:00
16 7 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 44:21.0 + 02:04
17 14 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 44:23.1 + 02:06
18 21 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 44:28.5 + 02:11
19 33 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 44:36.9 + 02:20
20 26 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 44:37.8 + 02:21
21 36 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 44:39.1 + 02:22
22 27 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 44:44.9 + 02:28
23 17 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 44:45.3 + 02:28
24 25 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 44:59.1 + 02:42
25 44 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 45:03.2 + 02:46
26 60 Wang Chunli 1983 China 45:06.2 + 02:49
27 23 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 45:11.3 + 02:54
28 59 Hongxue Li 1984 China 45:16.5 + 02:59
29 46 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 45:19.6 + 03:02
30 15 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 45:19.9 + 03:03
31 52 Maja Benedicic 1982 Slovenia 45:20.0 + 03:03
32 37 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 45:26.0 + 03:09
33 35 Kina Swiden 1976 Sweden 45:26.0 + 03:09
34 43 Milaine Theriault 1973 Canada 45:32.6 + 03:15
35 51 Ludmila Shablouskaya 1975 Belarus 45:36.5 + 03:19
36 32 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 45:38.1 + 03:21
37 42 Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus 46:00.1 + 03:43
38 45 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 46:01.2 + 03:44
39 54 Tatjana Zavalij 1981 Ukraine 46:02.1 + 03:45
40 30 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 46:19.6 + 04:02
41 29 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 46:41.4 + 04:24
42 41 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 47:04.0 + 04:47
43 61 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 47:15.1 + 04:58
44 50 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 47:32.9 + 05:16
45 56 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 47:47.8 + 05:31
46 48 Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania 48:31.1 + 06:14
47 49 Chisa Obayashi 1984 Japan 48:33.2 + 06:16
48 58 Clare-Louise Brumley 1977 Australia 49:17.4 + 07:00
49 39 Rebecca Dussault 1980 USA 49:17.7 + 07:00
50 55 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 50:18.1 + 08:01
51 53 Eva Vrabcova - Nyvltova 1986 Czech Republic 50:30.0 + 08:13
52 66 Liu Hongyan 1979 China 50:39.3 + 08:22
53 57 Tara Whitten 1980 Canada 51:03.6 + 08:46
DSQ 24 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 43:43.9
DSQ 65 Jiang Chunli 1981 China
DNS 40 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic
DNS 67 Meri Hakobyan 1985 Armenia
DNS 69 Aida Saribekyan 1985 Armenia
DNS 9 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland
DNF 28 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland
DNF 31 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan
DNF 34 Cristina Kelder 1981 Italy
DNF 38 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France
DNF 47 Mirjam Cossettini 1983 Slovenia
DNF 5 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia
DNF 62 Kelime Cetinkaya 1982 Turkey
DNF 63 Teodora Malcheva 1983 Bulgaria
DNF 64 Rayna Kouva 1987 Bulgaria
DNF 68 Leila Judit Gyenesei 1986 Hungary
DNF 70 Franziska Becskehazy 1966 Brazil
DNF 71 Erdene-Ochir Ochirsuren 1985 Mongolia
What VM 2005
Discipline Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Host Oberstdorf
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 19.Feb 2005
Calendar 2004/2005