Log in Sign up

Oberstdorf

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 74 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 26:27.6 26:27
2 68 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 26:28.8 + 01
3 61 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 26:42.8 + 15
4 70 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 26:46.2 + 18
5 57 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 26:59.1 + 31
6 71 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 27:00.3 + 32
7 45 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 27:02.1 + 34
8 60 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 27:03.6 + 35
9 58 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 27:13.8 + 46
10 69 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 27:16.6 + 48
11 64 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 27:17.5 + 49
12 75 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 27:35.1 + 01:07
13 59 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 27:47.2 + 01:19
14 63 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 27:48.6 + 01:20
15 47 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 27:53.1 + 01:25
16 56 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 27:55.4 + 01:27
17 67 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 28:01.1 + 01:33
18 51 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 28:06.6 + 01:38
19 65 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 28:11.9 + 01:44
20 53 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 28:17.7 + 01:50
21 72 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 28:18.2 + 01:50
22 73 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 28:36.2 + 02:08
23 46 Sarah Konrad 1967 USA 28:40.9 + 02:13
24 32 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 28:41.0 + 02:13
25 62 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 28:43.7 + 02:16
26 23 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 28:46.4 + 02:18
27 43 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 28:55.5 + 02:27
28 49 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 29:03.8 + 02:36
29 48 Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus 29:15.1 + 02:47
30 26 Cecile Storti 1983 France 29:15.2 + 02:47
31 31 Maja Benedicic 1982 Slovenia 29:20.5 + 02:52
32 6 Wang Chunli 1983 China 29:23.9 + 02:56
33 38 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 29:26.0 + 02:58
34 44 Mirjam Cossettini 1983 Slovenia 29:28.1 + 03:00
35 24 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 29:28.4 + 03:00
36 54 Kina Swiden 1976 Sweden 29:32.8 + 03:05
37 18 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 29:34.6 + 03:06
38 36 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 29:35.4 + 03:07
39 55 Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania 29:37.4 + 03:09
40 50 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 29:37.9 + 03:10
41 22 Tatjana Zavalij 1981 Ukraine 29:42.9 + 03:15
42 35 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 29:43.0 + 03:15
43 16 Daria Starostina 1982 Kazakhstan 29:52.1 + 03:24
44 28 Ludmila Shablouskaya 1975 Belarus 29:54.1 + 03:26
45 37 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 29:57.1 + 03:29
46 39 Hongxue Li 1984 China 30:00.8 + 03:33
47 17 Doris Trachsel 1984 Switzerland 30:04.2 + 03:36
48 41 Tara Whitten 1980 Canada 30:22.2 + 03:54
49 29 Chae-Won Lee 1981 South Korea 30:37.0 + 04:09
50 42 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 30:37.4 + 04:09
51 33 Clare-Louise Brumley 1977 Australia 30:42.6 + 04:14
52 15 Chisa Obayashi 1984 Japan 30:48.1 + 04:20
53 40 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 30:51.7 + 04:24
54 25 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 30:51.8 + 04:24
55 20 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 30:55.9 + 04:28
56 21 Eva Vrabcova - Nyvltova 1986 Czech Republic 30:57.5 + 04:29
57 30 Kaili Sirge 1983 Estonia 31:03.0 + 04:35
58 52 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 31:06.1 + 04:38
59 19 Emilie Vina 1982 France 31:15.5 + 04:47
60 12 Barbara Blaskova 1988 Slovakia 31:16.1 + 04:48
61 14 Liu Hongyan 1979 China 32:04.4 + 05:36
62 10 Monika Gyorgy 1982 Romania 32:18.4 + 05:50
63 4 Rayna Kouva 1987 Bulgaria 32:23.9 + 05:56
64 7 Jiang Chunli 1981 China 32:27.0 + 05:59
65 27 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 32:37.8 + 06:10
66 2 Teodora Malcheva 1983 Bulgaria 33:21.0 + 06:53
67 11 Kelime Cetinkaya 1982 Turkey 34:06.6 + 07:38
68 1 Aida Saribekyan 1985 Armenia 34:25.3 + 07:57
69 13 Meri Hakobyan 1985 Armenia 35:11.9 + 08:44
70 9 Erdene-Ochir Ochirsuren 1985 Mongolia 37:53.0 + 11:25
71 3 Katrina Kuzmina 1983 Israel 39:59.2 + 13:31
72 5 Viktoria Zambo 1977 Hungary 40:53.4 + 14:25
DSQ 66 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 27:09.2
DNF 34 Maja Kezele 1979 Croatia
DNF 8 Leila Judit Gyenesei 1986 Hungary
What VM 2005
Discipline 10 km F
Host Oberstdorf
Nation Germany
Date Thursday 17.Feb 2005
Calendar 2004/2005