Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 57:17.0 57:17.0
2 3 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 57:34.1 + 17.1
3 7 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 57:35.4 + 18.4
4 4 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 57:35.7 + 18.7
5 13 Kristen Skjeldal 1967 Norway 57:37.7 + 20.7
6 17 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 57:38.4 + 21.4
7 9 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 57:38.4 + 21.4
8 8 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 57:39.9 + 22.9
9 20 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 57:40.2 + 23.2
10 14 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 57:54.1 + 37.1
11 22 Thobias Fredriksson 1975 Sweden 57:57.5 + 40.5
12 6 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 57:57.8 + 40.8
13 18 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 57:59.0 + 42.0
14 28 Tore Ruud Hofstad 1979 Norway 57:59.7 + 42.7
15 40 Lars Carlsson 1973 Sweden 58:01.0 + 44.0
16 27 Vladimir Vilissov 1976 Russia 58:06.0 + 49.0
17 68 Jari Isometsä 1968 Finland 58:07.1 + 50.1
18 62 Tomio Kanamaru 1979 Japan 58:08.1 + 51.1
19 41 Sami Repo 1971 Finland 58:11.0 + 54.0
20 19 Andreas Schlütter 1972 Germany 58:23.5 + 01:06.5
21 21 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 58:24.4 + 01:07.4
22 5 Per Elofsson 1977 Sweden 58:25.8 + 01:08.8
23 36 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 58:26.1 + 01:09.1
24 24 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 58:29.3 + 01:12.3
25 26 Vitaly Denisov 1976 Russia 58:31.1 + 01:14.1
26 42 Espen Bjervig 1972 Norway 58:32.2 + 01:15.2
27 52 Kuisma Taipale 1970 Finland 58:32.7 + 01:15.7
28 45 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 58:32.8 + 01:15.8
29 46 Espen Harald Bjerke 1980 Norway 58:33.4 + 01:16.4
30 15 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 58:33.6 + 01:16.6
31 35 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 58:35.7 + 01:18.7
32 75 Magnus Jonsson 1977 Sweden 58:39.2 + 01:22.2
33 49 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 58:48.5 + 01:31.5
34 50 Masaaki Kozu 1974 Japan 58:51.4 + 01:34.4
35 32 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria 58:55.4 + 01:38.4
36 81 Stefan Dahlsten 1977 Sweden 58:56.1 + 01:39.1
37 16 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 58:58.0 + 01:41.0
38 44 Fredrik Östberg 1979 Sweden 58:59.3 + 01:42.3
39 47 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 59:01.1 + 01:44.1
40 12 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 59:03.6 + 01:46.6
41 73 Anders Högberg 1976 Sweden 59:06.7 + 01:49.7
42 53 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 59:07.4 + 01:50.4
43 10 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 59:07.9 + 01:50.9
44 2 Thomas Alsgaard 1972 Norway 59:10.8 + 01:53.8
45 34 Christian Hoffmann 1974 Austria 59:11.4 + 01:54.4
46 64 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 59:12.4 + 01:55.4
47 43 Beat Koch 1972 Switzerland 59:13.5 + 01:56.5
48 54 Andrew Johnson 1978 USA 59:13.6 + 01:56.6
49 58 Petr Michl 1970 Czech Republic 59:14.0 + 01:57.0
50 51 Patrik Mächler 1972 Switzerland 59:20.1 + 02:03.1
51 37 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 59:25.9 + 02:08.9
52 72 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden 59:28.7 + 02:11.7
53 55 Olli Ohtonen 1979 Finland 59:41.3 + 02:24.3
54 71 Jukka-Pekka Mäntylä 1975 Finland 59:52.5 + 02:35.5
55 39 Cristian Saracco 1976 Italy 59:58.4 + 02:41.4
56 80 Gustaf Berglund 1978 Sweden 1:00:16.0 + 02:59.0
57 76 Fredrik Persson 1979 Sweden 1:00:28.7 + 03:11.7
58 38 Roman Virolainen 1981 Russia 1:00:29.5 + 03:12.5
59 77 Martin Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:00:30.6 + 03:13.6
60 61 Jan Egil Andresen 1978 Norway 1:00:30.6 + 03:13.6
61 60 Florian Kostner 1979 Italy 1:00:40.7 + 03:23.7
62 25 Markus Hasler 1971 Liechtenstein 1:00:49.1 + 03:32.1
63 30 Andrei Noutrikhin 1973 Russia 1:00:55.0 + 03:38.0
64 69 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway 1:00:57.8 + 03:40.8
65 67 George Grey 1979 Canada 1:00:57.9 + 03:40.9
66 48 Remi Andersen 1973 Norway 1:01:00.6 + 03:43.6
67 59 Jerry Ahrlin 1978 Sweden 1:01:19.1 + 04:02.1
68 29 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 1:01:19.4 + 04:02.4
69 70 Chris Jeffries 1978 Canada 1:01:20.6 + 04:03.6
70 65 Dmitri Ossinkin 1978 Russia 1:01:37.5 + 04:20.5
71 31 Carl Swenson 1970 USA 1:01:40.3 + 04:23.3
72 74 Niklas Karlsson 1980 Sweden 1:02:01.4 + 04:44.4
DNS 78 Björn Lind 1978 Sweden
DNF 11 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France
DNF 23 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia
DNF 33 Freddy Schwienbacher 1975 Italy
DNF 56 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus
DNF 57 Rikard Hägglund 1980 Sweden
DNF 63 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia
DNF 66 Nejc Brodar 1982 Slovenia
DNF 79 Johan Henriksson 1977 Sweden

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Duathlon 10+10 km
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 22.Mar 2003
Calendar 2002/2003