Sign in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 72 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 26:33.0 26:33
2 71 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 27:02.0 + 29
3 49 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 27:06.7 + 33
4 62 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 27:09.2 + 36
5 68 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 27:13.4 + 40
6 67 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 27:17.1 + 44
7 61 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 27:27.3 + 54
8 39 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 27:28.5 + 55
9 65 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 27:30.1 + 57
10 69 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 27:30.4 + 57
11 63 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 27:34.2 + 01:01
12 50 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 27:38.5 + 01:05
13 46 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 27:39.1 + 01:06
14 70 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 27:41.0 + 01:08
15 66 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 27:41.5 + 01:08
16 57 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 27:42.5 + 01:09
17 56 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 27:44.0 + 01:11
18 60 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 27:59.1 + 01:26
19 54 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 28:01.2 + 01:28
20 58 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 28:05.5 + 01:32
21 10 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 28:06.6 + 01:33
22 35 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 28:07.0 + 01:34
23 48 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 28:08.6 + 01:35
24 53 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 28:10.2 + 01:37
25 45 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 28:11.8 + 01:38
26 59 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 28:12.2 + 01:39
27 40 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 28:14.2 + 01:41
28 55 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 28:15.1 + 01:42
29 51 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 28:17.7 + 01:44
30 38 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 28:22.5 + 01:49
31 16 Anastasia Kazakul 1982 Russia 28:22.7 + 01:49
32 44 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 28:24.2 + 01:51
33 42 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 28:26.7 + 01:53
33 7 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 28:26.7 + 01:53
35 5 Katja Ruotsalainen Hiipakka 1977 Finland 28:27.8 + 01:54
36 52 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 28:28.7 + 01:55
37 9 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 28:38.2 + 02:05
38 41 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 28:42.2 + 02:09
39 25 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 28:44.1 + 02:11
40 47 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 28:44.4 + 02:11
41 1 Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 28:46.6 + 02:13
42 8 Marjo Korander 1981 Finland 28:50.1 + 02:17
43 23 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland 28:50.6 + 02:17
44 4 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 28:51.3 + 02:18
45 43 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 28:56.7 + 02:23
46 34 Olga Schuchkina 1980 Russia 29:01.9 + 02:28
47 6 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 29:03.6 + 02:30
48 27 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 29:04.3 + 02:31
49 28 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 29:05.2 + 02:32
50 36 Ine Wigernæs 1969 Norway 29:06.8 + 02:33
51 37 Kina Swiden 1976 Sweden 29:08.0 + 02:35
52 32 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 29:10.6 + 02:37
53 31 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 29:18.6 + 02:45
54 22 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 29:22.1 + 02:49
55 29 Silja Suija 1974 Estonia 29:23.1 + 02:50
56 20 Ludmila Shablouskaya 1975 Belarus 29:24.3 + 02:51
57 26 Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus 29:29.9 + 02:56
58 13 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 29:36.1 + 03:03
59 19 Tatjana Zavalij 1981 Ukraine 29:41.9 + 03:08
60 18 Kaili Sirge 1983 Estonia 29:43.8 + 03:10
61 15 Clare-Louise Brumley 1977 Australia 29:44.7 + 03:11
62 30 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 29:46.7 + 03:13
63 2 Silja Tarvonen 1985 Finland 29:50.6 + 03:17
64 11 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 29:50.7 + 03:17
65 24 Chisa Obayashi 1984 Japan 30:06.2 + 03:33
66 21 Chae-Won Lee 1981 South Korea 30:13.9 + 03:40
67 3 Johanna Pöllänen 1980 Finland 30:22.0 + 03:49
68 14 Chie Maruyama 1987 Japan 30:29.5 + 03:56
69 17 Katherine Calder 1980 Australia 31:17.8 + 04:44
70 12 Leila Judit Gyenesei 1986 Hungary 31:53.1 + 05:20
DNS 33 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy
DNS 64 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 26.Nov 2005
Calendar 2005/2006