Sign in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 72 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 24:49.4 24:49
2 66 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 25:10.7 + 21
3 68 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 25:15.7 + 26
4 74 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 25:20.2 + 30
5 67 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 25:36.2 + 46
6 65 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 25:39.3 + 49
7 69 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 25:41.6 + 52
8 64 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 25:45.1 + 55
9 44 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 25:48.4 + 59
10 60 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 25:50.3 + 01:00
11 45 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 26:06.4 + 01:17
12 40 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 26:08.8 + 01:19
13 38 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 26:11.6 + 01:22
14 55 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 26:14.8 + 01:25
15 42 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 26:15.8 + 01:26
16 34 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 26:16.6 + 01:27
17 39 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 26:16.9 + 01:27
18 70 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 26:18.5 + 01:29
19 43 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 26:19.9 + 01:30
20 58 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 26:22.0 + 01:32
21 63 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 26:23.3 + 01:33
22 9 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 26:27.4 + 01:38
23 73 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 26:28.7 + 01:39
24 46 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 26:30.5 + 01:41
25 28 Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania 26:31.5 + 01:42
26 56 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 26:34.1 + 01:44
27 49 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 26:35.0 + 01:45
27 62 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 26:35.0 + 01:45
29 53 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 26:37.3 + 01:47
30 57 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 26:39.7 + 01:50
31 52 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 26:42.1 + 01:52
32 50 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 26:44.6 + 01:55
33 32 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 26:44.7 + 01:55
34 27 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 26:45.9 + 01:56
35 51 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 26:46.5 + 01:57
36 31 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 26:48.9 + 01:59
37 41 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 26:50.8 + 02:01
38 54 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 26:52.1 + 02:02
39 48 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 26:55.3 + 02:05
39 59 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 26:55.3 + 02:05
41 4 Katja Ruotsalainen Hiipakka 1977 Finland 26:56.2 + 02:06
42 17 Ludmila Shablouskaya 1975 Belarus 26:57.6 + 02:08
42 71 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 26:57.6 + 02:08
44 8 Marjo Korander 1981 Finland 26:59.6 + 02:10
45 30 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 27:02.3 + 02:12
46 36 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 27:05.6 + 02:16
47 61 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 27:06.8 + 02:17
48 29 Cecile Storti 1983 France 27:10.5 + 02:21
49 21 Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus 27:12.2 + 02:22
50 22 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 27:13.1 + 02:23
51 26 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 27:21.2 + 02:31
52 47 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 27:24.9 + 02:35
53 6 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 27:28.1 + 02:38
54 37 Kina Swiden 1976 Sweden 27:30.3 + 02:40
55 35 Ine Wigernæs 1969 Norway 27:30.9 + 02:41
56 2 Silja Tarvonen 1985 Finland 27:35.1 + 02:45
57 5 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 27:40.0 + 02:50
58 7 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 27:47.7 + 02:58
59 3 Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland 27:48.4 + 02:59
60 18 Chae-Won Lee 1981 South Korea 27:51.0 + 03:01
61 19 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 27:52.8 + 03:03
62 16 Tatjana Zavalij 1981 Ukraine 27:58.7 + 03:09
63 14 Kaili Sirge 1983 Estonia 28:01.7 + 03:12
64 10 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 28:12.8 + 03:23
65 12 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 28:17.3 + 03:27
66 20 Chisa Obayashi 1984 Japan 28:23.2 + 03:33
67 25 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 28:26.4 + 03:37
68 1 Anne Mäkinen 1982 Finland 28:26.6 + 03:37
69 13 Chie Maruyama 1987 Japan 28:55.4 + 04:06
70 11 Leila Judit Gyenesei 1986 Hungary 30:26.0 + 05:36
DNS 15 Sarah Konrad 1967 USA
DNS 24 Silja Suija 1974 Estonia
DNS 33 Olga Rocheva Schuchkina 1980 Russia
DNF 23 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km F
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 27.Nov 2005
Calendar 2005/2006