Sign in Sign up

Canmore

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 53 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 25:39.0 25:39.0
2 49 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 25:53.1 + 14.1
3 51 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 26:39.5 + 01:00.5
4 48 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 26:49.8 + 01:10.8
5 39 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 26:49.9 + 01:10.9
6 47 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 26:53.0 + 01:14.0
7 40 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 26:59.2 + 01:20.2
8 43 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 27:00.9 + 01:21.9
9 35 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 27:01.2 + 01:22.2
10 41 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 27:01.3 + 01:22.3
11 42 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 27:03.3 + 01:24.3
12 29 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 27:08.7 + 01:29.7
13 50 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 27:09.7 + 01:30.7
14 36 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 27:15.5 + 01:36.5
15 44 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 27:18.0 + 01:39.0
16 24 Cecile Storti 1983 France 27:26.2 + 01:47.2
17 28 Olga Schuchkina 1980 Russia 27:41.5 + 02:02.5
18 34 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 27:51.7 + 02:12.7
19 30 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 27:53.7 + 02:14.7
20 26 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 28:00.0 + 02:21.0
21 19 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 28:03.4 + 02:24.4
22 52 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 28:06.4 + 02:27.4
23 18 Sarah Konrad 1967 USA 28:10.3 + 02:31.3
24 27 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 28:12.0 + 02:33.0
25 37 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 28:18.6 + 02:39.6
26 32 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 28:20.8 + 02:41.8
27 45 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 28:23.0 + 02:44.0
28 38 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 28:49.0 + 03:10.0
29 31 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 28:52.4 + 03:13.4
30 15 Abigail Larson 1979 USA 28:53.1 + 03:14.1
31 14 Daria Gaiazova 1983 Canada 28:55.7 + 03:16.7
31 46 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 28:55.7 + 03:16.7
33 21 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 28:59.5 + 03:20.5
34 23 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 29:03.8 + 03:24.8
35 25 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 29:15.5 + 03:36.5
36 33 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 29:24.7 + 03:45.7
37 9 Amanda Ammar 1986 Canada 29:35.6 + 03:56.6
38 11 Tara Whitten 1980 Canada 29:39.8 + 04:00.8
39 17 Madeleine Williams 1983 Canada 29:45.9 + 04:06.9
40 20 Maja Benedicic 1982 Slovenia 29:46.4 + 04:07.4
41 4 Brooke Baughman-Hovey 1972 USA 30:10.7 + 04:31.7
42 13 Rebecca Dussault 1980 USA 30:13.4 + 04:34.4
43 22 Mirjam Cossettini 1983 Slovenia 30:15.7 + 04:36.7
44 16 Jana Rehemaa 1979 Estonia 30:22.8 + 04:43.8
45 5 Chandra Crawford 1983 Canada 30:31.3 + 04:52.3
46 6 Alison Crocker 1984 USA 30:37.3 + 04:58.3
47 8 Lindsay Williams 1984 USA 30:38.2 + 04:59.2
48 1 Kate Whitcomb 1980 USA 30:42.6 + 05:03.6
49 10 Tasha Betcherman 1974 Canada 30:45.9 + 05:06.9
50 2 Margret Scallion 1981 Canada 31:24.6 + 05:45.6
51 3 Shayla Swanson 1982 Canada 31:39.0 + 06:00.0
52 7 Christine Bisson 1979 Canada 32:30.7 + 06:51.7
DNS 12 Perianne Jones 1985 Canada

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km F
Host Canmore
Nation Canada
Date Thursday 15.Dec 2005
Calendar 2005/2006