Sign in Sign up

Canmore

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 3 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 45:02.2 45:02
2 1 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 45:06.9 + 04
3 5 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 45:53.1 + 50
4 14 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 45:54.2 + 51
5 16 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 45:57.1 + 54
6 15 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 46:01.9 + 59
7 26 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 46:02.4 + 01:00
8 7 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 46:07.9 + 01:05
9 20 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 46:08.9 + 01:06
10 8 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 46:14.7 + 01:12
11 12 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 46:15.6 + 01:13
12 6 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 46:20.0 + 01:17
13 18 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 46:20.6 + 01:18
14 4 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 46:53.4 + 01:51
15 2 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 46:54.3 + 01:52
16 23 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 46:54.4 + 01:52
17 22 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 46:59.1 + 01:56
18 29 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 47:02.2 + 01:59
19 9 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 47:03.1 + 02:00
20 17 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 47:30.4 + 02:28
21 33 Milaine Theriault 1973 Canada 47:47.9 + 02:45
22 11 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 47:48.6 + 02:46
23 31 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 47:48.6 + 02:46
24 24 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 47:50.1 + 02:47
25 30 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 48:15.6 + 03:13
26 25 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 48:20.9 + 03:18
27 46 Amanda Ammar 1986 Canada 48:22.5 + 03:20
28 13 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 48:37.4 + 03:35
29 36 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 48:41.4 + 03:39
30 21 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 48:57.9 + 03:55
31 51 Chandra Crawford 1983 Canada 49:04.6 + 04:02
32 35 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 49:08.0 + 04:05
33 19 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 49:16.8 + 04:14
34 27 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 49:22.4 + 04:20
35 40 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 49:43.0 + 04:40
36 54 Kate Whitcomb 1980 USA 50:08.4 + 05:06
37 47 Lindsay Williams 1984 USA 50:08.4 + 05:06
38 42 Daria Gaiazova 1983 Canada 50:15.5 + 05:13
39 41 Abigail Larson 1979 USA 50:20.0 + 05:17
40 49 Lindsay Weier Dehlin 1984 USA 50:40.6 + 05:38
41 50 Alison Crocker 1984 USA 51:09.3 + 06:07
42 34 Maja Benedicic 1982 Slovenia 51:16.2 + 06:13
43 45 Tasha Betcherman 1974 Canada 51:27.0 + 06:24
44 52 Shayla Swanson 1982 Canada 51:45.1 + 06:42
45 38 Jana Rehemaa 1979 Estonia 52:39.1 + 07:36
46 44 Tara Whitten 1980 Canada 52:58.7 + 07:56
47 48 Christine Bisson 1979 Canada 55:56.5 + 10:54
DNS 43 Perianne Jones 1985 Canada
DNS 53 Margret Scallion 1981 Canada
DNF 10 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan
DNF 28 Cecile Storti 1983 France
DNF 32 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France
DNF 37 Madeleine Williams 1983 Canada
DNF 39 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C Mass Start
Host Canmore
Nation Canada
Date Saturday 17.Dec 2005
Calendar 2005/2006