Sign in Sign up

Asiago

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 18 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 24:21.3 24:21.3
2 19 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 24:45.8 + 24.5
3 22 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 24:47.7 + 26.4
4 10 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 24:48.3 + 27.0
5 16 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 24:52.8 + 31.5
6 14 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 24:54.0 + 32.7
7 15 Vitaly Denisov 1976 Russia 25:00.2 + 38.9
8 13 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 25:01.7 + 40.4
9 23 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 25:02.6 + 41.3
10 9 Per Elofsson 1977 Sweden 25:03.9 + 42.6
11 6 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 25:04.2 + 42.9
12 8 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 25:05.4 + 44.1
13 17 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 25:07.8 + 46.5
14 34 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria 25:08.0 + 46.7
14 5 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 25:08.0 + 46.7
16 11 Andreas Schlütter 1972 Germany 25:10.1 + 48.8
17 61 Timo Toppari 1978 Finland 25:12.3 + 51.0
18 12 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 25:13.8 + 52.5
19 1 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 25:17.3 + 56.0
20 3 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 25:22.5 + 01:01.2
21 38 Roman Virolainen 1981 Russia 25:23.3 + 01:02.0
22 66 Freddy Schwienbacher 1975 Italy 25:24.1 + 01:02.8
23 64 Andrei Noutrikhin 1973 Russia 25:28.0 + 01:06.7
24 24 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 25:28.1 + 01:06.8
25 20 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 25:30.3 + 01:09.0
26 21 Kristen Skjeldal 1967 Norway 25:30.8 + 01:09.5
27 50 Tore Bjonviken 1975 Norway 25:31.7 + 01:10.4
27 82 Cristian Saracco 1976 Italy 25:31.7 + 01:10.4
29 7 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 25:34.7 + 01:13.4
30 29 Sami Repo 1971 Finland 25:38.4 + 01:17.1
31 47 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 25:43.4 + 01:22.1
32 30 Magnus Ingesson 1971 Sweden 25:45.6 + 01:24.3
32 62 Tore Ruud Hofstad 1979 Norway 25:45.6 + 01:24.3
34 37 Pierluigi Costantin 1971 Italy 25:50.2 + 01:28.9
35 28 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 25:50.4 + 01:29.1
36 42 Fabio Maj 1970 Italy 25:51.2 + 01:29.9
37 69 Lauri Pyykönen 1978 Finland 25:52.2 + 01:30.9
38 25 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 25:56.1 + 01:34.8
39 70 Fredrik Östberg 1979 Sweden 25:57.0 + 01:35.7
40 63 Karri Hietamäki 1969 Finland 25:58.1 + 01:36.8
41 74 Vladimir Legotine 1970 Russia 25:58.5 + 01:37.2
42 31 Kuisma Taipale 1970 Finland 25:58.7 + 01:37.4
43 49 Vladimir Vilissov 1976 Russia 26:00.0 + 01:38.7
44 4 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 26:00.1 + 01:38.8
45 39 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia 26:00.6 + 01:39.3
46 33 Andrey Golovko 1980 Kazakhstan 26:02.8 + 01:41.5
47 35 Mikhail Ivanov 1977 Russia 26:03.2 + 01:41.9
48 51 Lars Carlsson 1973 Sweden 26:05.1 + 01:43.8
49 58 Beat Koch 1972 Switzerland 26:05.6 + 01:44.3
50 32 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 26:09.7 + 01:48.4
51 75 David Romer 1978 Switzerland 26:12.9 + 01:51.6
52 67 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 26:17.6 + 01:56.3
53 46 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 26:19.3 + 01:58.0
54 53 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 26:20.5 + 01:59.2
55 85 Florian Kostner 1979 Italy 26:24.6 + 02:03.3
56 45 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 26:27.0 + 02:05.7
57 36 Stephan Kunz 1972 Liechtenstein 26:27.9 + 02:06.6
58 72 Olli Ohtonen 1979 Finland 26:28.0 + 02:06.7
59 83 Valerio Theodule 1975 Italy 26:29.0 + 02:07.7
60 81 Biagio Di Santo 1977 Italy 26:29.2 + 02:07.9
61 60 Silvio Fauner 1968 Italy 26:31.4 + 02:10.1
62 56 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 26:36.1 + 02:14.8
63 55 Justin Freeman 1976 USA 26:36.4 + 02:15.1
64 87 Bruno Carrara 1977 Italy 26:37.0 + 02:15.7
65 86 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy 26:38.0 + 02:16.7
66 84 Alberto Pertile 1974 Italy 26:38.2 + 02:16.9
67 27 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 26:40.1 + 02:18.8
68 41 Gerhard Urain 1972 Austria 26:41.4 + 02:20.1
69 57 George Grey 1979 Canada 26:44.2 + 02:22.9
70 43 Maxim Odnodvortsev 1980 Kazakhstan 26:45.7 + 02:24.4
71 80 Bruno Debertolis 1978 Italy 26:46.0 + 02:24.7
72 48 Carl Swenson 1970 USA 26:46.2 + 02:24.9
73 54 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 26:47.5 + 02:26.2
74 77 Meelis Aasmäe 1972 Estonia 26:55.8 + 02:34.5
75 26 Vladislavas Zybailo 1975 Lithuania 27:01.4 + 02:40.1
76 68 Denis Krivushkin 1978 Kazakhstan 27:03.9 + 02:42.6
77 52 Nejc Brodar 1982 Slovenia 27:05.5 + 02:44.2
78 59 Alexander Marent 1969 Austria 27:07.8 + 02:46.5
79 88 Mirko Penasa 1976 Italy 27:08.4 + 02:47.1
80 65 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 27:10.5 + 02:49.2
81 40 Chris Jeffries 1978 Canada 27:12.8 + 02:51.5
82 44 Lars Flora 1978 USA 27:14.7 + 02:53.4
83 89 Denis Vorobiev 1979 Belarus 27:15.4 + 02:54.1
84 76 Johannes Eder 1979 Austria 27:19.5 + 02:58.2
85 71 Ludovic Vandel 1978 France 27:30.1 + 03:08.8
86 79 Ivan Margaroli 1978 Italy 27:38.1 + 03:16.8
DNS 2 Thomas Alsgaard 1972 Norway
DNS 73 David Chamberlain 1975 USA
DNS 78 Loris Frasnelli 1979 Italy

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Asiago
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 15.Feb 2003
Calendar 2002/2003