Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Cogne

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 11 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway
2 1 Lauri Pyykönen 1978 Finland
3 5 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway
4 15 Dirk Klessen 1980 Germany
5 4 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia
6 16 Fredrik Östberg 1979 Sweden
7 7 Anders Högberg 1976 Sweden
8 14 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland
9 3 Björn Lind 1978 Sweden
10 9 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway
11 10 Kristian Horntvedt 1982 Norway
12 12 Ari Palolahti 1968 Finland
13 2 Trond Iversen 1976 Norway
14 6 Mattias Danielsson 1973 Sweden
15 8 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany
16 13 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden
17 - Freddy Schwienbacher 1975 Italy
18 - Andreas Schlütter 1972 Germany
19 - Thomas Alsgaard 1972 Norway
20 - Mikael Östberg 1977 Sweden
21 - Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland
22 - Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway
23 - Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine
24 - Marco Cattaneo 1974 Italy
25 - Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic
26 - Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia
27 - Marko Kinnunen 1971 Finland
28 - Johannes Bredl 1982 Germany
29 - Vladimir Vilissov 1976 Russia
30 - Keijo Kurttila 1975 Finland
31 - Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany
32 - Bruno Debertolis 1978 Italy
33 - Vitaly Denisov 1976 Russia
34 - Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland
35 - Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy
36 - Renato Pasini 1977 Italy
37 - Dmitri Ossinkin 1978 Russia
38 - Peter Larsson 1978 Sweden
39 - Florian Kostner 1979 Italy
40 - Jirka Ilomäki 1977 Finland
41 - Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy
42 - Thomas Stöggl 1977 Austria
43 - Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia
44 - Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany
45 - Peter von Allmen 1978 Switzerland
46 - Silvio Fauner 1968 Italy
47 - Mirko Penasa 1976 Italy
48 - Dmitriy Pirogov 1980 Russia
49 - Andrey Schlyundikov 1975 Russia
50 - Karri Hietamäki 1969 Finland
51 - Klaus Mariotti Dordi 1975 Italy
52 - Loris Frasnelli 1979 Italy
53 - Bruno Carrara 1977 Italy
54 - Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia
55 - Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy
56 - Petri Ylönen 1971 Finland
57 - Daichi Azegami 1974 Japan
58 - Christoph Eigenmann 1979 Switzerland
59 - Erkki Jallai 1981 Estonia
60 - Stephan Kunz 1972 Liechtenstein
61 - Pavo Raudsepp 1973 Estonia
62 - Mirko Rigoni 1982 Italy
63 - Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia
64 - Meelis Aasmäe 1972 Estonia
65 - Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France
66 - Vincent Vittoz 1975 France
67 - Paul Murray 1977 Australia
68 - Ludovic Vandel 1978 France
69 - Benoit Chauvet 1981 France
70 - Mikalai Parcheuski 1982 Belarus
DSQ - Marc Mayer 1978 Austria
DNS - Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan
DNS - Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France
DNS - Nikolai Bolchakov 1977 Russia
DNS - Espen Bjervig 1972 Norway
DNS - Cristian Saracco 1976 Italy
DNS - Håvard Solbakken 1973 Norway

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint C
Host Cogne
Nation Italy
Date Sunday 15.Dec 2002
Calendar 2002/2003