Sign in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 47:31.3 47:31.
2 13 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 47:31.9 + 00
3 21 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 47:32.3 + 01
4 11 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 47:32.8 + 01
5 4 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 47:33.1 + 01
6 12 Petr Sedov 1990 Russia 47:33.1 + 01
7 10 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 47:35.6 + 04
8 26 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 47:36.3 + 05
9 23 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 47:36.9 + 05
10 36 Petter Eliassen 1985 Norway 47:37.5 + 06
11 31 Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany 47:37.5 + 06
12 35 Thomas Moriggl 1981 Italy 47:38.5 + 07
13 3 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 47:38.6 + 07
14 44 Juha Lallukka 1979 Finland 47:39.1 + 07
15 14 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 47:52.9 + 21
16 22 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 47:57.9 + 26
17 18 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 48:04.7 + 33
18 43 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 48:07.6 + 36
19 5 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 48:15.1 + 43
20 37 Sjur Røthe 1988 Norway 48:15.3 + 44
21 52 Finn Hågen Krogh 1990 Norway 48:17.6 + 46
22 8 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 48:19.0 + 47
23 47 Vladislav Skobelev 1987 Russia 48:19.1 + 47
24 25 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 48:20.7 + 49
25 32 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 48:20.9 + 49
26 17 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 48:28.1 + 56
27 30 Dmitriy Japarov 1986 Russia 48:29.5 + 58
28 39 Jens Eriksson 1987 Sweden 48:36.7 + 01:05
29 56 Fredrik Jonsson 1990 Sweden 48:37.1 + 01:05
30 40 David Hofer 1983 Italy 48:37.4 + 01:06
31 53 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 48:37.5 + 01:06
32 24 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 48:46.7 + 01:15
33 2 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 48:57.7 + 01:26
34 41 Niklas Dyrhaug 1987 Norway 49:02.7 + 01:31
35 38 Hannes Dotzler 1990 Germany 49:02.7 + 01:31
36 28 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 49:02.9 + 01:31
37 49 Tiio Söderhielm 1984 Sweden 49:03.9 + 01:32
38 16 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 49:04.4 + 01:33
39 58 Michail Semenov 1986 Belarus 49:04.5 + 01:33
40 48 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 49:13.4 + 01:42
41 50 Chris André Jespersen 1983 Norway 49:20.1 + 01:48
42 68 Gennadiy Matviyenko 1988 Kazakhstan 49:20.8 + 01:49
43 51 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 49:21.2 + 01:49
44 60 Jussi Simula 1985 Finland 49:25.0 + 01:53
45 7 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 49:43.2 + 02:11
46 57 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 49:52.5 + 02:21
47 20 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany 49:53.6 + 02:22
48 27 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 49:54.5 + 02:23
49 34 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 50:01.0 + 02:29
50 66 Øyvind Gløersen 1986 Norway 50:08.2 + 02:36
51 59 Kari Varis 1983 Finland 50:13.5 + 02:42
52 46 Jürgen Pinter 1979 Austria 50:15.7 + 02:44
53 9 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 50:22.0 + 02:50
54 54 Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia 50:22.0 + 02:50
55 71 Eeri Vahtra 1988 Estonia 50:23.5 + 02:52
56 33 Robin Duvillard 1983 France 50:25.4 + 02:54
57 42 Graham Nishikawa 1983 Canada 50:27.3 + 02:56
58 64 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 50:49.8 + 03:18
59 62 Mikko Koutaniemi 1986 Finland 51:06.3 + 03:35
60 63 Anders Svanebo 1984 Sweden 51:07.4 + 03:36
61 76 Yerdos Akhmadiyev 1985 Kazakhstan 51:18.2 + 03:46
62 65 Heikki Palosaari 1986 Finland 52:19.4 + 04:48
63 69 Teemu Härkönen 1983 Finland LPD + -48:28
64 61 Perttu Hyvärinen 1991 Finland LPD + -48:28
65 74 Ari Luusua 1988 Finland LPD + -48:28
66 72 Maciej Starega 1990 Poland LPD + -48:28
67 70 Andrey Parfenov 1987 Russia LPD + -48:28
68 73 Matti Kylmälä 1985 Finland LPD + -48:28
69 67 Iivo Niskanen 1992 Finland LPD + -48:28
70 75 Callum Watson 1989 Australia LPD + -48:28
71 77 Ewan Watson 1987 Australia LPD + -48:28
DNS 45 Lars Flora 1978 USA
DNS 55 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan
DNF 15 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada
DNF 19 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan
DNF 29 Loris Frasnelli 1979 Italy
DNF 6 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Duathlon 10+10 km
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 12.Mar 2011
Calendar 2010/2011