Sign in Sign up

Davos

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 53 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 27:58.8 27:58
2 42 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 28:30.6 + 31
3 51 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 28:34.9 + 36
4 56 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 28:41.9 + 43
5 52 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 28:45.3 + 46
6 54 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 28:51.4 + 52
7 57 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 29:10.7 + 01:11
8 37 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 29:18.7 + 01:19
9 48 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 29:20.8 + 01:21
10 43 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 29:23.9 + 01:25
11 39 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 29:35.5 + 01:36
12 32 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 29:40.3 + 01:41
13 55 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 29:40.4 + 01:41
14 18 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 29:48.3 + 01:49
15 23 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 29:48.6 + 01:49
16 47 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 29:54.1 + 01:55
17 28 Anastasia Kazakul 1982 Russia 29:54.4 + 01:55
18 25 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 29:56.1 + 01:57
19 34 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 30:01.6 + 02:02
20 45 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 30:03.2 + 02:04
21 38 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 30:05.1 + 02:06
22 31 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 30:08.9 + 02:10
23 40 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 30:09.4 + 02:10
24 27 Anna-Karin Strömstedt Olsson 1981 Sweden 30:14.8 + 02:15
25 33 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 30:17.3 + 02:18
26 13 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 30:20.4 + 02:21
27 9 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 30:21.5 + 02:22
28 44 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 30:27.3 + 02:28
29 49 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 30:29.4 + 02:30
30 20 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 30:29.8 + 02:30
31 36 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 30:32.8 + 02:33
32 21 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 30:38.7 + 02:39
32 22 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 30:38.7 + 02:39
34 24 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 30:39.2 + 02:40
35 26 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 30:44.6 + 02:45
36 35 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 30:50.1 + 02:51
37 11 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 30:51.1 + 02:52
38 30 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 30:52.5 + 02:53
39 7 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 30:54.4 + 02:55
40 2 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 31:03.9 + 03:05
41 19 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 31:05.4 + 03:06
42 14 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 31:08.3 + 03:09
43 29 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 31:11.9 + 03:13
44 3 Yevgeniya Voloshenko 1979 Kazakhstan 31:13.7 + 03:14
45 6 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 31:23.4 + 03:24
46 15 Lena Jensen Rogn 1980 Norway 31:43.7 + 03:44
47 5 Rebecca Dussault 1980 USA 31:47.5 + 03:48
48 17 Ursina Badilatti 1982 Switzerland 32:49.0 + 04:50
49 10 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia 32:50.1 + 04:51
50 4 Chandra Crawford 1983 Canada 33:12.1 + 05:13
51 1 Sandra Gredig 1981 Switzerland 34:04.2 + 06:05
DSQ 50 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia
DNS 12 Milaine Theriault 1973 Canada
DNS 16 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden
DNS 41 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy
DNS 46 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway
DNS 58 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway
DNF 8 Maja Kezele 1979 Croatia

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Davos
Nation Switzerland
Date Sunday 5.Feb 2006
Calendar 2005/2006