Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Ruka - Kuusamo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 49 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 38:21.4 38:21.4
2 70 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 38:24.7 + 03.3
3 42 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 38:41.1 + 19.7
4 66 Andreas Schlütter 1972 Germany 38:49.5 + 28.1
5 48 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 38:52.4 + 31.0
6 80 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 39:00.9 + 39.5
7 65 Andrei Noutrikhin 1973 Russia 39:04.6 + 43.2
8 84 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 39:08.0 + 46.6
9 83 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 39:10.6 + 49.2
10 76 Vitaly Denisov 1976 Russia 39:12.9 + 51.5
11 22 Sergej Chtchoutchkine 1978 Russia 39:22.3 + 01:00.9
12 44 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 39:22.5 + 01:01.1
13 41 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 39:32.3 + 01:10.9
14 17 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 39:35.2 + 01:13.8
15 73 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 39:38.4 + 01:17.0
16 82 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 39:38.8 + 01:17.4
17 68 Kristen Skjeldal 1967 Norway 39:40.0 + 01:18.6
18 77 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 39:41.5 + 01:20.1
19 56 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 39:45.1 + 01:23.7
20 85 Per Elofsson 1977 Sweden 39:46.8 + 01:25.4
21 32 Dmitriy Pirogov 1980 Russia 39:50.2 + 01:28.8
22 24 Ari Palolahti 1968 Finland 39:50.7 + 01:29.3
23 62 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 39:52.3 + 01:30.9
24 67 Mikhail Ivanov 1977 Russia 40:01.2 + 01:39.8
25 78 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 40:02.1 + 01:40.7
26 54 Kuisma Taipale 1970 Finland 40:02.9 + 01:41.5
27 63 Raul Olle 1968 Estonia 40:05.8 + 01:44.4
28 72 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 40:09.5 + 01:48.1
29 33 Magnus Ingesson 1971 Sweden 40:10.9 + 01:49.5
30 74 Espen Bjervig 1972 Norway 40:12.3 + 01:50.9
31 50 Roman Virolainen 1981 Russia 40:12.9 + 01:51.5
32 39 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 40:15.1 + 01:53.7
33 52 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 40:16.0 + 01:54.6
34 75 Fabio Maj 1970 Italy 40:18.0 + 01:56.6
35 53 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 40:19.4 + 01:58.0
36 61 Håvard Skorstad 1972 Norway 40:22.6 + 02:01.2
37 20 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia 40:23.5 + 02:02.1
38 23 Vladimir Legotine 1970 Russia 40:27.4 + 02:06.0
39 26 David Flinkfeldt 1978 Sweden 40:30.3 + 02:08.9
40 16 Alexander Marent 1969 Austria 40:36.3 + 02:14.9
41 58 Karri Hietamäki 1969 Finland 40:37.9 + 02:16.5
42 71 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 40:40.4 + 02:19.0
43 86 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 40:40.5 + 02:19.1
44 5 Keijo Kurttila 1975 Finland 40:43.1 + 02:21.7
45 37 Igor Zubrilin 1976 Kazakhstan 40:43.2 + 02:21.8
46 40 Johannes Eder 1979 Austria 40:46.9 + 02:25.5
47 60 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 40:49.0 + 02:27.6
48 18 Tomio Kanamaru 1979 Japan 40:52.8 + 02:31.4
49 9 Pasi Heinonen 1978 Finland 40:53.7 + 02:32.3
50 45 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 40:55.0 + 02:33.6
51 36 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 40:56.0 + 02:34.6
52 55 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 40:56.9 + 02:35.5
53 79 Håvard Bjerkeli 1977 Norway 41:06.2 + 02:44.8
54 35 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 41:06.7 + 02:45.3
55 15 Juha Koski 1976 Finland 41:08.3 + 02:46.9
56 29 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria 41:10.1 + 02:48.7
57 46 Bruno Carrara 1977 Italy 41:10.7 + 02:49.3
58 31 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 41:11.2 + 02:49.8
59 64 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 41:13.2 + 02:51.8
60 19 Silvio Fauner 1968 Italy 41:14.8 + 02:53.4
61 59 Hiroyuki Imai 1970 Japan 41:17.9 + 02:56.5
62 25 Olli Ohtonen 1979 Finland 41:02.9 + 02:41.5
63 51 Andrey Golovko 1980 Kazakhstan 41:21.0 + 02:59.6
64 34 Masaaki Kozu 1974 Japan 41:22.2 + 03:00.8
65 2 Jukka Pekkala 1976 Finland 41:24.9 + 03:03.5
66 12 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 41:26.4 + 03:05.0
67 8 Ronnie Emet 1977 Finland 41:29.9 + 03:08.5
68 38 Sami Pietilä 1975 Finland 41:37.9 + 03:16.5
69 57 Jürgen Pinter 1979 Austria 41:46.0 + 03:24.6
70 30 Mitsou Horigome 1974 Japan 41:51.0 + 03:29.6
71 43 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 42:05.3 + 03:43.9
72 27 Martin Tauber 1976 Austria 42:12.8 + 03:51.4
73 14 Jarno Tyyskä 1973 Finland 42:14.9 + 03:53.5
74 21 Denis Krivushkin 1978 Kazakhstan 42:16.6 + 03:55.2
75 28 Hiroshi Kudo 1974 Japan 42:21.8 + 04:00.4
76 11 Pasi Kallunki 1972 Finland 42:24.8 + 04:03.4
77 4 Tomi-Pekka Riihivuori 1982 Finland 42:33.8 + 04:12.4
78 10 Alexander Schwarz 1978 Finland 42:49.8 + 04:28.4
79 6 Jouni Ratilainen 1977 Finland 42:52.2 + 04:30.8
80 1 Jari Kalliokoski 1974 Finland 43:13.1 + 04:51.7
81 3 Mikko Maaninka 1971 Finland 43:21.4 + 05:00.0
DNS 47 Gerhard Urain 1972 Austria
DNS 69 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia
DNF 13 Juha Hauta-Aho 1970 Finland
DNF 7 Reijo Nykänen 1980 Finland
DNF 81 Freddy Schwienbacher 1975 Italy

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 30.Nov 2002
Calendar 2002/2003