Sign in Sign up

Kiruna

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 78 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 23:59.9 23:59.9
2 85 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 24:06.5 + 06.6
3 52 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 24:09.5 + 09.6
4 88 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 24:17.9 + 18.0
5 27 Nikolai Bolchakov 1977 Russia 24:18.0 + 18.1
6 92 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 24:20.3 + 20.4
7 70 Markus Hasler 1971 Liechtenstein 24:23.1 + 23.2
8 94 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 24:23.2 + 23.3
9 56 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 24:23.6 + 23.7
10 12 Magnus Ingesson 1971 Sweden 24:28.3 + 28.4
11 95 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 24:29.0 + 29.1
12 77 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 24:29.6 + 29.7
13 45 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 24:31.3 + 31.4
14 75 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 24:32.7 + 32.8
15 19 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 24:33.2 + 33.3
16 96 Thomas Alsgaard 1972 Norway 24:37.6 + 37.7
17 91 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 24:38.3 + 38.4
18 80 Kristen Skjeldal 1967 Norway 24:39.3 + 39.4
18 84 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 24:39.3 + 39.4
20 60 Tore Ruud Hofstad 1979 Norway 24:43.8 + 43.9
21 68 Lars Carlsson 1973 Sweden 24:45.6 + 45.7
22 43 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 24:45.9 + 46.0
23 90 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 24:46.5 + 46.6
24 87 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 24:48.2 + 48.3
25 97 Per Elofsson 1977 Sweden 24:48.7 + 48.8
26 81 Andreas Schlütter 1972 Germany 24:49.1 + 49.2
27 32 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 24:50.6 + 50.7
28 93 Freddy Schwienbacher 1975 Italy 24:51.5 + 51.6
29 89 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 24:55.2 + 55.3
30 48 Stephan Kunz 1972 Liechtenstein 24:55.6 + 55.7
31 82 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 24:56.5 + 56.6
32 25 Florian Kostner 1979 Italy 24:57.1 + 57.2
33 31 Anders Högberg 1976 Sweden 24:59.5 + 59.6
34 54 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 24:59.8 + 59.9
35 99 Christian Hoffmann 1974 Austria 25:01.8 + 01:01.9
36 26 Gerhard Urain 1972 Austria 25:01.9 + 01:02.0
37 38 Rikard Hägglund 1980 Sweden 25:02.4 + 01:02.5
38 20 Andrei Noutrikhin 1973 Russia 25:03.0 + 01:03.1
39 4 Håkan Nordbäck 1969 Sweden 25:03.8 + 01:03.9
40 83 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 25:04.0 + 01:04.1
41 17 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 25:05.2 + 01:05.3
42 41 Dmitriy Pirogov 1980 Russia 25:05.4 + 01:05.5
43 36 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 25:07.0 + 01:07.1
44 13 Lauri Pyykönen 1978 Finland 25:07.3 + 01:07.4
45 10 Fredrik Östberg 1979 Sweden 25:08.7 + 01:08.8
46 33 Roman Virolainen 1981 Russia 25:10.2 + 01:10.3
47 51 Teemu Kattilakoski 1977 Finland 25:12.6 + 01:12.7
48 59 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 25:13.8 + 01:13.9
49 1 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden 25:15.1 + 01:15.2
50 40 Jürgen Pinter 1979 Austria 25:16.7 + 01:16.8
51 69 Juan Jesus Gutierrez 1969 Spain 25:17.1 + 01:17.2
52 28 Ari Palolahti 1968 Finland 25:17.5 + 01:17.6
53 35 Masaaki Kozu 1974 Japan 25:17.8 + 01:17.9
54 79 Fabio Maj 1970 Italy 25:21.1 + 01:21.2
55 34 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 25:21.3 + 01:21.4
56 11 Petri Ylönen 1971 Finland 25:22.4 + 01:22.5
57 65 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 25:23.2 + 01:23.3
58 63 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 25:24.0 + 01:24.1
59 67 Mitsou Horigome 1974 Japan 25:24.6 + 01:24.7
60 47 Tomio Kanamaru 1979 Japan 25:25.8 + 01:25.9
61 7 Staffan Larsson 1970 Sweden 25:26.1 + 01:26.2
62 16 Thobias Fredriksson 1975 Sweden 25:27.0 + 01:27.1
63 66 Sergej Chtchoutchkine 1978 Russia 25:28.9 + 01:29.0
64 57 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 25:31.4 + 01:31.5
65 98 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 25:33.1 + 01:33.2
66 46 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 25:33.3 + 01:33.4
67 37 Vladimir Legotine 1970 Russia 25:33.7 + 01:33.8
68 49 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 25:34.9 + 01:35.0
69 3 Rikard Andreasson 1979 Sweden 25:38.2 + 01:38.3
70 18 Alexander Marent 1969 Austria 25:41.1 + 01:41.2
71 15 Wilhelm Aschwanden 1969 Switzerland 25:41.7 + 01:41.8
72 55 Patrik Mächler 1972 Switzerland 25:42.1 + 01:42.2
73 71 Johannes Eder 1979 Austria 25:42.9 + 01:43.0
74 86 Espen Bjervig 1972 Norway 25:44.8 + 01:44.9
75 64 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 25:46.3 + 01:46.4
76 53 Dmitri Ossinkin 1978 Russia 25:48.1 + 01:48.2
77 73 Denis Krivushkin 1978 Kazakhstan 25:49.0 + 01:49.1
78 23 Stephane Passeron 1968 France 25:51.8 + 01:51.9
79 8 Robert Johansson 1977 Sweden 25:53.6 + 01:53.7
80 6 Tobias Långberg 1976 Sweden 25:53.9 + 01:54.0
81 58 Benoit Chauvet 1981 France 25:55.9 + 01:56.0
82 61 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia 25:58.3 + 01:58.4
83 72 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria 25:58.4 + 01:58.5
84 9 Magnus Jonsson 1977 Sweden 26:00.6 + 02:00.7
85 29 Patrick Rölli 1972 Switzerland 26:01.1 + 02:01.2
86 2 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 26:01.2 + 02:01.3
87 74 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 26:02.7 + 02:02.8
88 76 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 26:06.4 + 02:06.5
89 50 Gion Andrea Bundi 1976 Switzerland 26:07.6 + 02:07.7
90 62 Matej Soklic 1973 Slovenia 26:11.6 + 02:11.7
91 21 Petr Michl 1970 Czech Republic 26:16.5 + 02:16.6
92 14 Andrey Golovko 1980 Kazakhstan 26:16.8 + 02:16.9
93 30 Meelis Aasmäe 1972 Estonia 26:17.8 + 02:17.9
94 42 Igor Zubrilin 1976 Kazakhstan 26:18.6 + 02:18.7
95 24 Hiroshi Kudo 1974 Japan 26:36.5 + 02:36.6
96 44 David Ferrer 1982 Spain 26:41.7 + 02:41.8
97 5 David Flinkfeldt 1978 Sweden 26:50.7 + 02:50.8
98 39 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 28:05.5 + 04:05.6
DNS 22 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km F
Host Kiruna
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 23.Nov 2002
Calendar 2002/2003