Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Duathlon 10+10 km - Val di Fiemme
Cross-Country, World Championship, Sunday 23.Feb 2003, Italy
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
1
6
Elofsson
Per
1977
Sweden
47:42.3
2
21
Hofstad
Tore Ruud
1979
Norway
+ 00.3
3
11
Brink
Jörgen
1974
Sweden
+ 00.4
4
22
Hasler
Markus
1971
Liechtenstein
+ 00.5
5
12
Teichmann
Axel
1979
Germany
+ 00.6
6
17
Koukal
Martin
1978
Czechia
+ 00.9
7
2
Fredriksson
Mathias
1973
Sweden
+ 01.5
8
30
Schwienbacher
Freddy
1975
Italy
+ 03.0
9
7
Piller Cottrer
Pietro
1974
Italy
+ 04.1
10
16
Mae
Jaak
1972
Estonia
+ 04.6
11
32
Swenson
Carl
1970
USA
+ 05.0
12
4
Estil
Frode
1972
Norway
+ 05.1
13
55
Dolidovich
Sergei
1973
Belarus
+ 05.1
14
28
Freeman
Kris
1980
USA
+ 08.2
15
13
Södergren
Anders
1977
Sweden
+ 08.7
16
19
Filbrich
Jens
1979
Germany
+ 08.9
17
25
Novikov
Sergej
1980
Russia
+ 09.6
18
3
Sommerfeldt
Rene
1974
Germany
+ 11.3
19
31
Virolainen
Roman
1981
Russia
+ 11.4
20
5
Bauer
Lukas
1977
Czechia
+ 13.5
21
44
Krianine
Sergej
1971
Russia
+ 44.0
22
8
Skjeldal
Kristen
1967
Norway
+ 45.2
23
41
Magal
Jiri
1977
Czechia
+ 47.7
24
18
Batory
Ivan
1975
Slovakia
+ 53.0
25
34
Repo
Sami
1971
Finland
+ 55.2
26
50
Taipale
Kuisma
1970
Finland
+ 55.7
27
15
Di Centa
Giorgio
1972
Italy
+ 55.8
28
9
Vittoz
Vincent
1975
France
+ 55.9
29
27
Jonnier
Emmanuel
1975
France
+ 01:01.0
30
46
Ohtonen
Olli
1979
Finland
+ 01:07.3
31
23
Ingesson
Magnus
1971
Sweden
+ 01:12.3
32
35
Golovko
Andrey
1980
Kazakhstan
+ 01:22.2
33
48
Rupnik
Vasja
1977
Slovenia
+ 01:27.6
34
33
Kunz
Stephan
1972
Liechtenstein
+ 01:29.1
35
20
Vilissov
Vladimir
1976
Russia
+ 01:29.2
36
38
Gutierrez
Juan Jesus
1969
Spain
+ 01:29.7
37
37
Checchi
Valerio
1980
Italy
+ 01:30.1
38
39
Johnson
Andrew
1978
USA
+ 01:37.2
39
60
Vilarrubla
Vicenc
1981
Spain
+ 01:41.7
40
26
Bajcicak
Martin
1976
Slovakia
+ 01:48.3
41
47
Rehemaa
Aivar
1982
Estonia
+ 01:51.0
42
57
Odnodvortsev
Maxim
1980
Kazakhstan
+ 01:52.7
43
36
Kozu
Masaaki
1974
Japan
+ 01:52.8
44
52
Narusk
Priit
1977
Estonia
+ 01:54.9
45
49
Chebotko
Nikolay
1982
Kazakhstan
+ 01:56.2
46
64
Olschanski
Vladimir
1976
Ukraine
+ 01:56.6
47
51
Toppari
Timo
1978
Finland
+ 02:02.2
48
29
Wadsworth
Justin
1968
USA
+ 02:02.4
49
56
Tempir
Tomas
1977
Czechia
+ 02:02.7
50
61
Eremenko
Dmitry
1980
Kazakhstan
+ 02:11.7
51
54
Jeffries
Chris
1978
Canada
+ 02:36.7
52
43
Kanamaru
Tomio
1979
Japan
+ 02:36.7
53
24
Leybyuk
Roman
1977
Ukraine
+ 02:38.4
54
58
Ruiz
Diego
1977
Spain
+ 02:39.2
55
59
Kershaw
Devon
1982
Canada
+ 02:45.5
56
40
Horigome
Mitsou
1974
Japan
+ 03:02.6
57
45
Schlyundikov
Andrey
1975
Russia
+ 03:31.3
58
66
Putsko
Olexander
1981
Ukraine
+ 03:32.4
59
63
Zybailo
Vladislavas
1975
Lithuania
+ 03:43.2
60
14
Angerer
Tobias
1977
Germany
+ 03:46.4
61
42
Ebisawa
Katsuhito
1972
Japan
+ 04:00.8
62
53
Grey
George
1979
Canada
+ 04:58.9
63
62
Jewett
Gordon
1978
Canada
+ 05:42.3
64
65
Gumenyak
Mikhail
1980
Ukraine
+ 05:42.3
65
73
Oğlago
Sebahattin
1984
Turkey
+ 06:43.9
66
69
Klobucar
Denis
1983
Croatia
+ 07:49.8
67
67
Thomsen
Sune
1973
Denmark
+ 07:59.8
68
68
Thor Olsen
Jonas
1978
Denmark
69
76
Kuzmin
Daniel
1978
Israel
70
70
Parmentier
Pascal
1967
Belgium
71
78
Bariakov
Ivan
1983
Bulgaria
72
80
Khachatryan
Edmond
1983
Armenia
73
79
Aleksanyan
Vaghinak
1985
Armenia
74
74
Jurcevic
Damir
1978
Croatia
75
77
Abramovic
Alen
1976
Croatia
76
81
Sahradyan
Karapet
1986
Armenia
77
85
Icoski
Gjorgji
1984
North Macedonia
78
82
Gok
Cengiz
1985
Turkey
79
84
Stojanoski
Saso
1979
North Macedonia
80
86
Sargsyan
Hovhannes
1987
Armenia
81
87
Morrish
Rory
1968
Ireland
DSQ
72
Thomsen
Esben
1977
Denmark
DSQ
83
Tagscherer
Zoltan
1976
Hungary
DNS
71
Ingebrigtsen
Truls
1976
Denmark
DNF
1
Hjelmeset
Odd-Bjørn
1971
Norway
DNF
10
Veerpalu
Andrus
1971
Estonia
DNF
75
Yildirim
Erkan
1977
Turkey