Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Umeå

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 48 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 43:00.8 43:00.8
2 11 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 43:08.6 + 07.8
3 47 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 43:12.5 + 11.7
4 62 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 43:22.9 + 22.1
5 32 Andrey Golovko 1980 Kazakhstan 43:39.9 + 39.1
6 55 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 43:43.6 + 42.8
7 52 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 43:43.9 + 43.1
7 54 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 43:43.9 + 43.1
9 45 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 43:44.5 + 43.7
10 56 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 43:48.7 + 47.9
11 15 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 44:01.1 + 01:00.3
12 49 Kristen Skjeldal 1967 Norway 44:03.0 + 01:02.2
13 50 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 44:03.6 + 01:02.8
14 63 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 44:03.7 + 01:02.9
15 59 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 44:05.3 + 01:04.5
16 40 Jari Isometsä 1968 Finland 44:08.3 + 01:07.5
17 31 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 44:09.4 + 01:08.6
18 53 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 44:12.8 + 01:12.0
19 30 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden 44:12.9 + 01:12.1
20 12 Bruno Carrara 1977 Italy 44:17.9 + 01:17.1
21 60 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 44:22.8 + 01:22.0
22 35 Anders Högberg 1976 Sweden 44:23.6 + 01:22.8
23 38 Mikhail Ivanov 1977 Russia 44:26.3 + 01:25.5
24 5 Fredrik Östberg 1979 Sweden 44:26.5 + 01:25.7
25 57 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 44:26.9 + 01:26.1
26 44 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 44:28.2 + 01:27.4
27 16 Martin Larsson 1979 Sweden 44:28.7 + 01:27.9
28 46 Vladimir Vilissov 1976 Russia 44:30.6 + 01:29.8
29 20 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 44:31.0 + 01:30.2
30 25 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 44:37.8 + 01:37.0
31 24 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 44:38.2 + 01:37.4
32 43 Andreas Schlütter 1972 Germany 44:39.7 + 01:38.9
33 39 Thobias Fredriksson 1975 Sweden 44:42.1 + 01:41.3
34 17 Håvard Solbakken 1973 Norway 44:42.2 + 01:41.4
35 27 Franz Göring 1984 Germany 44:43.2 + 01:42.4
36 29 Cristian Saracco 1976 Italy 44:43.5 + 01:42.7
37 65 Niklas Karlsson 1980 Sweden 44:44.7 + 01:43.9
38 8 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 44:47.2 + 01:46.4
39 58 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 44:49.1 + 01:48.3
40 18 Pierluigi Costantin 1971 Italy 44:50.1 + 01:49.3
41 1 Fredrik Persson 1979 Sweden 44:50.4 + 01:49.6
42 2 Juha Morko 1975 Finland 44:54.9 + 01:54.1
43 13 David Romer 1978 Switzerland 44:58.5 + 01:57.7
44 41 Olli Ohtonen 1979 Finland 45:01.1 + 02:00.3
45 10 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 45:11.2 + 02:10.4
46 37 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 45:16.3 + 02:15.5
47 19 Lars Carlsson 1973 Sweden 45:25.1 + 02:24.3
47 22 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia 45:25.1 + 02:24.3
49 36 Maxim Odnodvortsev 1980 Kazakhstan 45:34.4 + 02:33.6
50 74 Magnus Ingesson 1971 Sweden 45:37.7 + 02:36.9
51 9 Dmitry Eremenko 1980 Kazakhstan 45:42.7 + 02:41.9
52 33 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 45:59.3 + 02:58.5
53 69 Magnus Carlsson 1982 Sweden 46:17.3 + 03:16.5
54 42 Martin Tauber 1976 Austria 46:25.0 + 03:24.2
55 70 Simon Wass 1982 Sweden 46:40.5 + 03:39.7
56 3 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy 46:44.2 + 03:43.4
57 61 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 46:44.8 + 03:44.0
58 72 Jerry Ahrlin 1978 Sweden 46:54.4 + 03:53.6
59 28 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 47:02.7 + 04:01.9
60 21 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 47:03.0 + 04:02.2
61 26 George Grey 1979 Canada 47:07.9 + 04:07.1
62 66 Johan Henriksson 1977 Sweden 47:14.4 + 04:13.6
63 23 Andrew Johnson 1978 USA 47:15.8 + 04:15.0
64 14 Chris Jeffries 1978 Canada 47:24.5 + 04:23.7
65 71 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 47:27.3 + 04:26.5
66 67 Stefan Dahlsten 1977 Sweden 47:28.3 + 04:27.5
66 75 Peter Eden 1979 Sweden 47:28.3 + 04:27.5
68 6 Justin Freeman 1976 USA 47:29.5 + 04:28.7
69 34 Carl Swenson 1970 USA 47:35.4 + 04:34.6
70 68 Tobias Långberg 1976 Sweden 47:52.9 + 04:52.1
71 73 Rikard Hägglund 1980 Sweden 48:24.5 + 05:23.7
72 64 Johan Höök 1982 Sweden 48:48.6 + 05:47.8
DSQ 4 Ivan Alypov 1982 Russia
DSQ 51 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic
DNF 7 Kristian Horntvedt 1982 Norway

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C
Host Umeå
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 21.Feb 2004
Calendar 2003/2004