Sign in Sign up

Düsseldorf

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 2-1 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 10:50.1 10:50
1 2-2 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 10:50.1 10:50
2 13-1 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 10:53.8 + 03
2 13-2 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 10:53.8 + 03
3 1-1 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 11:00.5 + 10
3 1-2 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 11:00.5 + 10
4 4-1 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 11:00.7 + 10
4 4-2 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 11:00.7 + 10
5 14-1 Natalia Matveeva 1986 Russia 11:00.8 + 10
5 14-2 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 11:00.8 + 10
6 18-1 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia 11:00.8 + 10
6 18-2 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 11:00.8 + 10
7 3-1 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 11:01.4 + 11
7 3-2 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 11:01.4 + 11
8 6-1 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 11:05.9 + 15
8 6-2 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 11:05.9 + 15
9 16-1 Guro Strøm Solli 1983 Norway 11:06.8 + 16
9 16-2 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 11:06.8 + 16
10 15-1 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 11:11.4 + 21
10 15-2 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 11:11.4 + 21
11 20-1 Viktoria Lopatina 1981 Belarus Semifinal + Semifin
11 20-2 Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus Semifinal + Semifin
12 9-1 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden Semifinal + Semifin
12 9-2 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden Semifinal + Semifin
13 17-1 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifin
13 17-2 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifin
14 5-1 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan Semifinal + Semifin
14 5-2 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan Semifinal + Semifin
15 21-1 Barbara Moriggl 1982 Italy Semifinal + Semifin
15 21-2 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy Semifinal + Semifin
16 10-1 Emilie Vina 1982 France Semifinal + Semifin
16 10-2 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France Semifinal + Semifin
17 19-1 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland Semifinal + Semifin
17 19-2 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland Semifinal + Semifin
18 8-1 Flurina Bachmann 1979 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifin
18 8-2 Silvana Bucher 1984 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifin
19 23-1 Kerstin Muschet 1988 Austria Semifinal + Semifin
19 23-2 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria Semifinal + Semifin
20 12-1 Bo Song 1985 China Semifinal + Semifin
20 12-2 Dandan Man 1989 China Semifinal + Semifin
21 22-1 Marion Barnet 1983 France Semifinal + Semifin
21 22-2 Caroline Weibel 1983 France Semifinal + Semifin
22 7-1 Piret Pormeister 1985 Estonia Semifinal + Semifin
22 7-2 Kaili Sirge 1983 Estonia Semifinal + Semifin
23 11-1 Natalja Iljina 1985 Russia Semifinal + Semifin
23 11-2 Nina Ryusina Rysina 1986 Russia Semifinal + Semifin
24 24-1 Yuanyuan Liu 1982 China Semifinal + Semifin
24 24-2 Hongxue Li 1984 China Semifinal + Semifin

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Team Sprint F
Host Düsseldorf
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 29.Oct 2006
Calendar 2006/2007