Sign in Sign up

Thunder Bay

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 239 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 38:31.2 38:31.2
2 245 Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 38:57.0 + 25.8
3 259 Frederic Touchette 1988 Canada 39:08.3 + 37.1
4 240 Michael Somppi 1988 Canada 39:50.4 + 01:19.2
5 258 Raphael Couturier 1993 Canada 39:54.0 + 01:22.8
6 254 Russell Kennedy 1991 Canada 39:57.6 + 01:26.4
7 250 Colin Ferrie 1993 Canada 39:57.7 + 01:26.5
8 233 Adam Kates 1980 Canada 39:57.9 + 01:26.7
9 235 Kevin Sandau 1988 Canada 40:13.3 + 01:42.1
10 249 Scott James Hill 1994 Canada 40:14.6 + 01:43.4
11 252 Sebastien Townsend 1992 Nakkertok 40:44.8 + 02:13.6
12 247 Bob Thompson 1991 Canada 40:49.2 + 02:18.0
13 237 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 Canada 40:54.4 + 02:23.2
14 246 David Palmer 1993 Canada 41:01.6 + 02:30.4
15 214 Joey Foster 1996 Team Hardwood Canada 41:02.4 + 02:31.2
16 238 Jack Carlyle 1993 Canada 41:22.6 + 02:51.4
17 260 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Canada 41:24.6 + 02:53.4
18 241 Andy Shields 1991 Canada 41:25.1 + 02:53.9
19 230 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Nakkertok Nordic Ski Club 41:39.2 + 03:08.0
20 257 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 Canada 41:41.0 + 03:09.8
21 227 Håkon Hjelstuen 1992 Lyn Ski 42:03.9 + 03:32.7
22 211 Steffan Lloyd 1990 Canada 42:12.1 + 03:40.9
23 207 Thomsen D'Hont 1988 Canada 42:14.0 + 03:42.8
24 256 Julien Lamoureux 1994 Canada 42:14.6 + 03:43.4
25 243 Colin Abbott 1990 Canada 42:25.2 + 03:54.0
26 232 Alexis Morin 1993 Canada 42:30.5 + 03:59.3
27 216 Karl Saidla 1977 Canada 42:32.5 + 04:01.3
28 251 Alexis Dumas 1995 Canada 42:43.5 + 04:12.3
29 236 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Canada 42:46.5 + 04:15.3
30 221 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 Canada 42:49.5 + 04:18.3
31 253 Julien Locke 1993 Canada 42:51.3 + 04:20.1
32 244 Geoffrey Richards 1992 Canada 43:07.4 + 04:36.2
33 198 Julian Smith 1996 Canada 43:09.7 + 04:38.5
34 223 Edouard Reed-Metayer 1996 Skibec Nordique 43:10.1 + 04:38.9
35 217 Peter Hicks 1996 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 43:15.3 + 04:44.1
36 224 Conor Thompson 1994 Canada 43:25.6 + 04:54.4
37 209 Jordan Cascagnette 1991 Canada 43:29.3 + 04:58.1
37 228 Simon Lapointe 1993 Canada 43:29.3 + 04:58.1
39 248 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Canada 43:32.3 + 05:01.1
40 225 Andrew Brisbin 1990 Canada 43:42.3 + 05:11.1
41 229 David Askwith 1995 Georgian Bay Nordic 43:42.5 + 05:11.3
42 213 Nick Monette 1993 Team Hardwood 43:46.5 + 05:15.3
43 201 Kieran Jones 1996 Canada 43:48.3 + 05:17.1
44 220 Hugo Fontaine 1992 Rouge et Or/Universite Laval 44:09.2 + 05:38.0
45 206 Sam Greer 1996 Highland Trailblazers 44:11.2 + 05:40.0
46 226 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Skinouk 44:18.9 + 05:47.7
47 197 Daniel Kerr 1993 Team Hardwood 44:25.3 + 05:54.1
48 186 Antoine Briand 1995 Skibec Nordique 44:28.7 + 05:57.5
49 255 Philippe Boucher 1997 Canada 44:52.8 + 06:21.6
50 204 Arthur Ayers 1977 Canada 45:18.4 + 06:47.2
51 194 Calvin Swomley 1994 Saint Lawrence University 45:30.8 + 06:59.6
52 219 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Canada 45:40.7 + 07:09.5
53 210 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 Canada 45:43.8 + 07:12.6
54 191 Alex McDonald 1996 Telemark Cross Country Ski Club 45:45.0 + 07:13.8
55 163 Werner Schwar 1966 Lappe Nordic 45:46.5 + 07:15.3
56 195 Timothy Austen 1996 Nakkertok 45:50.2 + 07:19.0
57 199 Maxime Raymond 1996 Skibec 45:55.2 + 07:24.0
58 196 Angus Foster 1995 Canada 46:06.9 + 07:35.7
59 205 Brendon Howard 1996 Nakkertok 47:27.6 + 08:56.4
60 189 Aaron Fahey 1996 Rouge et Or/Universite Laval 48:40.4 + 10:09.2
61 176 August Myers 1996 Club De Ski De Fond Orford 49:29.9 + 10:58.7
62 192 Alexandre Leclerc 1996 Chelsea Nordiq 53:24.5 + 14:53.3
63 175 Mark Rajack 1981 Trinidad & Tobago 57:13.1 + 18:41.9
DNS 169 Alexandre Bigue Pare 1993 Rouge et Or/Universite Laval
DNS 183 Alec Stapff 1996 Strathcona Nordics
DNF 212 William Dumas 1996 Canada
DNF 242 Jesse Cockney 1989 Canada

Info

What National Championship
Discipline 15 km C
Host Thunder Bay
Nation Canada
Date Tuesday 17.Mar 2015
Calendar 2014/2015