Sign in Sign up

Cogne

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 69 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 26:44.5 26:44.5
2 65 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 27:16.6 + 32.1
3 63 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 27:34.7 + 50.2
4 50 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 27:44.7 + 01:00.2
5 71 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 27:47.8 + 01:03.3
6 67 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 27:57.4 + 01:12.9
7 35 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 28:00.7 + 01:16.2
8 64 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 28:03.3 + 01:18.8
9 68 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 28:04.7 + 01:20.2
10 70 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 28:06.5 + 01:22.0
11 52 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 28:07.3 + 01:22.8
12 66 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 28:10.7 + 01:26.2
13 61 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 28:11.9 + 01:27.4
14 62 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 28:13.4 + 01:28.9
15 55 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 28:26.8 + 01:42.3
16 44 Yulia Tchekaleva 1984 Russia 28:30.8 + 01:46.3
17 72 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 28:32.6 + 01:48.1
18 26 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 28:37.9 + 01:53.4
19 56 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 28:38.4 + 01:53.9
20 38 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 28:38.8 + 01:54.3
21 33 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 28:39.3 + 01:54.8
22 39 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 28:42.4 + 01:57.9
23 43 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 28:42.7 + 01:58.2
24 48 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 28:44.9 + 02:00.4
25 58 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 28:46.7 + 02:02.2
26 47 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 28:47.8 + 02:03.3
27 41 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 28:48.1 + 02:03.6
28 59 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 28:52.6 + 02:08.1
29 46 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 28:53.7 + 02:09.2
30 32 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 28:58.4 + 02:13.9
30 51 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 28:58.4 + 02:13.9
32 23 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 28:59.0 + 02:14.5
33 54 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 28:59.7 + 02:15.2
34 31 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 29:02.4 + 02:17.9
35 49 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 29:03.4 + 02:18.9
36 60 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen 1986 Norway 29:10.3 + 02:25.8
37 19 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 29:11.2 + 02:26.7
38 57 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 29:13.7 + 02:29.2
39 34 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 29:14.9 + 02:30.4
40 42 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 29:16.4 + 02:31.9
41 28 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 29:16.5 + 02:32.0
42 14 Natalya Issachenko 1979 Kazakhstan 29:17.0 + 02:32.5
43 25 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 29:18.1 + 02:33.6
43 36 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 29:18.1 + 02:33.6
45 30 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 29:24.3 + 02:39.8
45 4 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 29:24.3 + 02:39.8
47 53 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 29:27.5 + 02:43.0
48 15 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland 29:31.4 + 02:46.9
49 27 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 29:31.8 + 02:47.3
50 45 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 29:33.5 + 02:49.0
51 40 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 29:33.9 + 02:49.4
52 20 Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus 29:39.1 + 02:54.6
53 12 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 29:46.7 + 03:02.2
53 24 Ludmila Shablouskaya 1975 Belarus 29:46.7 + 03:02.2
55 22 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 29:47.6 + 03:03.1
56 29 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 29:47.8 + 03:03.3
57 21 Coraline Hugue 1984 France 30:06.3 + 03:21.8
58 17 Caroline Weibel 1983 France 30:07.9 + 03:23.4
59 2 Lara Peyrot 1975 Italy 30:14.9 + 03:30.4
60 10 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 30:20.7 + 03:36.2
61 7 Marina Piller 1984 Italy 30:27.4 + 03:42.9
62 16 Sylwia Jaskowiec 1986 Poland 30:28.3 + 03:43.8
63 1 Valentina Bachmann 1985 Italy 31:06.6 + 04:22.1
64 11 Chandra Crawford 1983 Canada 31:08.3 + 04:23.8
65 3 Barbara Antonelli 1986 Italy 31:30.3 + 04:45.8
66 5 Elisa Brocard 1984 Italy 31:40.6 + 04:56.1
67 8 Barbara Moriggl 1982 Italy 31:45.5 + 05:01.0
68 13 Laura Orgue 1986 Spain 31:47.9 + 05:03.4
69 9 Silvia Rupil 1985 Italy 31:52.7 + 05:08.2
70 6 Daniela Iellici 1986 Italy 32:45.6 + 06:01.1
DNS 18 Daria Gaiazova 1983 Canada
DNS 37 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Cogne
Nation Italy
Date Wednesday 13.Dec 2006
Calendar 2006/2007