Sign in Sign up

Thunder Bay

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 443 Michael Somppi 1988 Canada 23:09.4 23:09.4
2 455 Andy Shields 1991 Canada 23:43.7 + 34.3
3 441 Kevin Sandau 1988 Canada 23:47.8 + 38.4
4 444 Bob Thompson 1991 Canada 23:49.5 + 40.1
5 453 Raphael Couturier 1993 Canada 23:52.8 + 43.4
6 462 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 Canada 23:59.0 + 49.6
7 469 Scott James Hill 1994 Canada 24:03.1 + 53.7
8 436 Jesse Cockney 1989 Canada 24:05.9 + 56.5
9 456 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Canada 24:11.0 + 01:01.6
10 454 Russell Kennedy 1991 Canada 24:12.4 + 01:03.0
11 447 Jack Carlyle 1993 Canada 24:21.3 + 01:11.9
12 470 Sebastien Townsend 1992 Nakkertok 24:25.9 + 01:16.5
13 468 Frederic Touchette 1988 Canada 24:30.0 + 01:20.6
14 448 Philippe Boucher 1997 Canada 24:30.5 + 01:21.1
15 437 Colin Ferrie 1993 Canada 24:35.5 + 01:26.1
16 449 Colin Abbott 1990 Canada 24:37.6 + 01:28.2
17 440 Alexis Dumas 1995 Canada 24:40.2 + 01:30.8
18 466 Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 24:44.0 + 01:34.6
19 438 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Canada 24:45.2 + 01:35.8
20 465 Julien Lamoureux 1994 Canada 24:49.2 + 01:39.8
21 434 Geoffrey Richards 1992 Canada 24:50.0 + 01:40.6
22 446 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Canada 24:51.9 + 01:42.5
23 428 Sam Greer 1996 Highland Trailblazers 24:52.4 + 01:43.0
24 450 David Palmer 1993 Canada 24:57.3 + 01:47.9
25 457 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 Canada 24:57.9 + 01:48.5
26 460 Adam Kates 1980 Canada 25:01.9 + 01:52.5
27 467 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Canada 25:02.6 + 01:53.2
28 442 Alexis Morin 1993 Canada 25:06.2 + 01:56.8
29 464 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Canada 25:12.7 + 02:03.3
30 458 Conor Thompson 1994 Canada 25:14.5 + 02:05.1
31 401 Julian Smith 1996 Canada 25:19.1 + 02:09.7
32 463 Antoine Blais 1997 Canada 25:24.3 + 02:14.9
33 423 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 Canada 25:26.8 + 02:17.4
34 459 Joey Foster 1996 Team Hardwood Canada 25:32.4 + 02:23.0
35 433 Ryan Jackson 1997 Canada 25:32.6 + 02:23.2
36 408 Gareth Williams 1997 Canada 25:32.7 + 02:23.3
37 410 Edouard Reed-Metayer 1996 Skibec Nordique 25:38.0 + 02:28.6
38 430 Ty Godfrey 1998 Canada 25:39.9 + 02:30.5
39 451 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Nakkertok Nordic Ski Club 25:59.8 + 02:50.4
40 424 Karl Saidla 1977 Canada 26:00.9 + 02:51.5
41 426 Andrew Brisbin 1990 Canada 26:01.4 + 02:52.0
42 425 David Askwith 1995 Georgian Bay Nordic 26:01.5 + 02:52.1
43 421 Maks Zechel 1997 Nakkertok Nordic Ski Club 26:05.0 + 02:55.6
44 399 Calvin Swomley 1994 Saint Lawrence University 26:06.0 + 02:56.6
45 452 Steffan Lloyd 1990 Canada 26:08.0 + 02:58.6
46 445 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Skinouk 26:10.5 + 03:01.1
47 415 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 Canada 26:13.0 + 03:03.6
48 373 Nicolas Beaulieu 1998 Club De Ski De Fond Orford 26:13.2 + 03:03.8
49 390 Thomsen D'Hont 1988 Canada 26:21.2 + 03:11.8
50 419 Nick Monette 1993 Team Hardwood 26:24.2 + 03:14.8
51 387 Arthur Ayers 1977 Canada 26:29.9 + 03:20.5
52 439 Jordan Cascagnette 1991 Canada 26:30.4 + 03:21.0
53 420 Reed Godfrey 1998 Canada 26:37.9 + 03:28.5
54 427 Antoine Briand 1995 Skibec Nordique 26:40.7 + 03:31.3
55 405 Caelan McLean 1997 Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club 26:48.4 + 03:39.0
56 396 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 1997 Rocky Mountain Racers 26:49.4 + 03:40.0
57 366 Felix-Antoine Vezina 1997 Commission De Ski Nordique Skibec 26:52.7 + 03:43.3
58 376 Amund Wirstad 1997 Åslia Skilag 26:52.9 + 03:43.5
59 386 Francis Izguierdo-Bernier 1998 Fondeurs Laurentides 26:55.0 + 03:45.6
60 392 Maxime Raymond 1996 Skibec 26:58.6 + 03:49.2
61 398 Hugo Fontaine 1992 Rouge et Or/Universite Laval 27:05.5 + 03:56.1
62 381 Kieran Jones 1996 Canada 27:10.3 + 04:00.9
63 375 Gabriel Sarrazin 1997 Fondeurs Laurentides 27:17.8 + 04:08.4
64 359 Vincent Boucher 1997 Fondeurs Laurentides 27:27.3 + 04:17.9
65 385 Kayden Sim 1997 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 27:30.6 + 04:21.2
66 371 Andre Marchand 1990 XC Ottawa 27:37.2 + 04:27.8
67 417 Aaron Fahey 1996 Rouge et Or/Universite Laval 27:41.1 + 04:31.7
68 382 Fergus Foster 1997 Big Thunder Nordic Ski Club 27:41.7 + 04:32.3
69 378 Daniel Kerr 1993 Team Hardwood 27:42.2 + 04:32.8
70 331 Alexandre Leclerc 1996 Chelsea Nordiq 27:43.1 + 04:33.7
71 400 Peter Hicks 1996 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 27:53.2 + 04:43.8
72 362 Brendon Howard 1996 Nakkertok 28:10.6 + 05:01.2
73 414 Angus Foster 1995 Canada 28:10.8 + 05:01.4
74 363 Timothy Austen 1996 Nakkertok 28:14.6 + 05:05.2
75 354 Alec Stapff 1996 Strathcona Nordics 28:16.4 + 05:07.0
76 325 Kyle Reinhardt 1998 Team Hardwood 28:19.7 + 05:10.3
77 422 William Dumas 1996 Canada 28:31.6 + 05:22.2
78 336 Nilan McIntosh 1997 Chelsea Nordiq 28:41.5 + 05:32.1
79 358 Werner Schwar 1966 Lappe Nordic 28:42.3 + 05:32.9
80 343 William Gourgues 1997 Skibec Nordique 28:46.3 + 05:36.9
81 348 August Myers 1996 Club De Ski De Fond Orford 30:00.1 + 06:50.7
82 297 Mark Rajack 1981 Trinidad & Tobago 32:03.6 + 08:54.2
DNS 291 Alexandre Bigue Pare 1993 Rouge et Or/Universite Laval
DNS 339 Eric Byram 1996 Black Jack Nordic
DNS 383 Alex McDonald 1996 Telemark Cross Country Ski Club
DNS 409 Olivier Hamel 1996 Skibec Nordique
DNS 432 Thomas Manktelow 1998 Canmore Nordic
DNS 435 Julien Locke 1993 Canada
DNS 461 Simon Lapointe 1993 Canada

Info

What National Championship
Discipline 10 km F
Host Thunder Bay
Nation Canada
Date Sunday 15.Mar 2015
Calendar 2014/2015