Sign in Sign up

Oberstdorf

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 56 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 29:27.6 29:27.6
2 55 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 29:40.9 + 13.3
3 29 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 29:44.8 + 17.2
4 20 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 29:45.5 + 17.9
5 27 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 29:46.4 + 18.8
6 58 Yulia Tchekaleva 1984 Russia 29:49.1 + 21.5
7 22 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 29:50.4 + 22.8
8 60 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen 1986 Norway 29:50.5 + 22.9
9 38 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 29:51.0 + 23.4
10 24 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 29:54.9 + 27.3
11 33 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 29:55.1 + 27.5
12 18 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 29:55.6 + 28.0
13 11 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 29:58.4 + 30.8
14 8 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 29:59.8 + 32.2
15 25 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 29:59.9 + 32.3
16 42 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 30:03.7 + 36.1
17 37 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 30:04.5 + 36.9
18 51 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 30:09.4 + 41.8
19 53 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 30:11.6 + 44.0
20 30 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 30:13.2 + 45.6
21 4 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 30:15.2 + 47.6
22 5 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 30:16.1 + 48.5
23 45 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 30:16.5 + 48.9
24 16 Anna-Karin Strömstedt Olsson 1981 Sweden 30:21.3 + 53.7
25 1 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 30:23.1 + 55.5
26 43 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 30:23.9 + 56.3
27 34 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 30:24.1 + 56.5
28 36 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 30:26.2 + 58.6
29 2 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 30:27.7 + 01:00.1
30 9 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 30:28.0 + 01:00.4
31 49 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 30:31.5 + 01:03.9
32 59 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 30:32.5 + 01:04.9
33 6 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 30:33.7 + 01:06.1
34 17 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 30:43.5 + 01:15.9
35 31 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 30:44.8 + 01:17.2
36 50 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 30:48.3 + 01:20.7
37 41 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 30:51.1 + 01:23.5
38 52 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 30:58.3 + 01:30.7
39 19 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 31:05.6 + 01:38.0
40 14 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 31:17.7 + 01:50.1
41 21 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 31:20.5 + 01:52.9
42 32 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 31:21.4 + 01:53.8
43 28 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 31:21.5 + 01:53.9
44 46 Daria Gaiazova 1983 Canada 31:30.2 + 02:02.6
45 7 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 31:46.8 + 02:19.2
46 10 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 31:52.5 + 02:24.9
47 26 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 32:16.6 + 02:49.0
48 15 Elena Vedeneeva 1971 Russia 32:22.9 + 02:55.3
49 35 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 32:24.2 + 02:56.6
50 57 Coraline Hugue 1984 France 32:33.3 + 03:05.7
51 40 Perianne Jones 1985 Canada 32:44.1 + 03:16.5
52 3 Chandra Crawford 1983 Canada 32:50.0 + 03:22.4
53 48 Barbara Jezersek 1986 Slovenia 32:58.8 + 03:31.2
54 12 Caroline Weibel 1983 France 33:03.5 + 03:35.9
55 13 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 33:16.3 + 03:48.7
56 39 Amanda Ammar 1986 Canada 33:40.9 + 04:13.3
57 54 Cecile Storti 1983 France 33:47.7 + 04:20.1
58 44 Maja Benedicic 1982 Slovenia 34:27.3 + 04:59.7
59 23 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia 34:48.5 + 05:20.9
DNF 47 Emilie Vina 1982 France

Info

What Tour de Ski
Discipline Duathlon 5+5 km
Host Oberstdorf
Nation Germany
Date Tuesday 2.Jan 2007
Calendar 2006/2007