Sign in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 68 Alexander Bolshunov 1996 Russia 36:17.8 36:17.8
2 58 Emil Iversen 1991 Norway 36:37.3 + 19.5
3 33 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 36:39.0 + 21.2
4 48 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 36:48.9 + 31.1
5 39 Andrey Larkov 1989 Russia 36:52.1 + 34.3
6 38 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 37:00.0 + 42.2
7 64 Iivo Niskanen 1992 Finland 37:01.4 + 43.6
8 19 Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget 1992 Norway 37:03.2 + 45.4
9 42 Johannes Høsflot Klæbo 1996 Norway 37:05.4 + 47.6
10 54 Didrik Tønseth 1991 Norway 37:08.4 + 50.6
11 44 Simen Hegstad Krüger 1993 Norway 37:13.6 + 55.8
12 46 Alexey Chervotkin 1995 Russia 37:13.7 + 55.9
13 20 Ivan Yakimushkin 1996 Russia 37:13.8 + 56.0
14 40 Sjur Røthe 1988 Norway 37:17.4 + 59.6
15 66 Francesco De Fabiani 1993 Italy 37:18.0 + 01:00.2
16 11 Ilia Semikov 1993 Russia 37:20.4 + 01:02.6
17 30 Ristomatti Hakola 1991 Finland 37:22.9 + 01:05.1
18 37 Thomas Bing 1990 Germany 37:24.6 + 01:06.8
19 7 Viktor Thorn 1996 Sweden 37:26.4 + 01:08.6
20 14 Janosch Brugger 1997 Germany 37:27.8 + 01:10.0
21 22 Lucas Bögl 1990 Germany 37:30.9 + 01:13.1
22 70 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 37:31.7 + 01:13.9
23 56 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 37:39.4 + 01:21.6
24 52 Hans Christer Holund 1989 Norway 37:47.4 + 01:29.6
25 10 Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 37:51.4 + 01:33.6
26 13 Maicol Rastelli 1991 Italy 37:52.4 + 01:34.6
27 50 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 37:55.1 + 01:37.3
28 75 Antti Ojansivu 1993 Finland 37:57.1 + 01:39.3
29 62 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 37:57.8 + 01:40.0
30 21 Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy 38:02.2 + 01:44.4
31 32 Erik Bjornsen 1991 USA 38:07.8 + 01:50.0
32 55 Gustav Eriksson 1991 Sweden 38:08.2 + 01:50.4
33 3 Perttu Hyvärinen 1991 Finland 38:11.6 + 01:53.8
34 78 Joni Mäki 1995 Finland 38:15.8 + 01:58.0
35 36 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 38:19.3 + 02:01.5
36 6 Anssi Pentsinen 1986 Finland 38:19.6 + 02:01.8
37 69 Livio Bieler 1993 Switzerland 38:20.5 + 02:02.7
38 47 Michal Novak 1996 Czech Republic 38:22.6 + 02:04.8
39 35 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 38:27.7 + 02:09.9
40 27 Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 38:27.9 + 02:10.1
41 34 Clement Parisse 1993 France 38:28.6 + 02:10.8
42 18 Thomas Wick 1991 Germany 38:30.3 + 02:12.5
43 45 Denis Volotka 1985 Kazakhstan 38:33.4 + 02:15.6
44 31 Adrien Backscheider 1992 France 38:36.1 + 02:18.3
45 51 Raido Ränkel 1990 Estonia 38:37.6 + 02:19.8
46 24 Jens Burman 1994 Sweden 38:41.0 + 02:23.2
47 8 Vitaliy Pukhkalo 1992 Kazakhstan 38:48.8 + 02:31.0
48 16 Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia 38:49.5 + 02:31.7
49 1 Valentin Chauvin 1995 France 38:50.8 + 02:33.0
49 61 Naoto Baba 1996 Japan 38:50.8 + 02:33.0
51 5 Yury Astapenka 1990 Belarus 38:54.8 + 02:37.0
52 2 Hiroyuki Miyazawa 1991 Japan 38:59.0 + 02:41.2
53 9 Adam Martin 1994 USA 39:00.5 + 02:42.7
54 84 Juuso Haarala 1996 Finland 39:02.1 + 02:44.3
55 76 Konstantin Bortsov 1995 Kazakhstan 39:02.6 + 02:44.8
56 26 Giandomenico Salvadori 1992 Italy 39:04.9 + 02:47.1
57 29 Scott Patterson 1992 USA 39:05.6 + 02:47.8
58 92 Miha Simenc 1995 Slovenia 39:08.4 + 02:50.6
59 12 David Norris 1990 USA 39:11.1 + 02:53.3
60 4 Ari Luusua 1988 Finland 39:17.9 + 03:00.1
61 74 Jonas Bestak 1995 Czech Republic 39:19.8 + 03:02.0
62 28 Oskar Svensson 1995 Sweden 39:20.8 + 03:03.0
63 59 Kevin Bolger 1993 USA 39:27.3 + 03:09.5
64 23 Damien Tarantola 1991 France 39:30.6 + 03:12.8
65 65 Snorri Einarsson 1986 Iceland 39:31.4 + 03:13.6
66 72 Kari Varis 1983 Finland 39:40.2 + 03:22.4
67 87 Aleksi Parttimaa 1997 Finland 39:49.5 + 03:31.7
68 53 Petr Knop 1994 Czech Republic 39:50.3 + 03:32.5
69 86 Maciej Starega 1990 Poland 39:56.8 + 03:39.0
70 71 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 40:03.3 + 03:45.5
71 80 Russell Kennedy 1991 Canada 40:05.4 + 03:47.6
72 49 Dominik Bury 1996 Poland 40:08.7 + 03:50.9
73 67 Michail Semenov 1986 Belarus 40:13.2 + 03:55.4
74 91 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland 40:18.9 + 04:01.1
75 73 Oleksii Krasovskyi 1994 Ukraine 40:21.2 + 04:03.4
76 15 Ueli Schnider 1990 Switzerland 40:21.4 + 04:03.6
77 63 Andreas Veerpalu 1994 Estonia 40:23.0 + 04:05.2
78 85 Jincai Shang 1993 China 40:28.1 + 04:10.3
79 81 Jan Koristek 1996 Slovakia 40:28.5 + 04:10.7
80 41 Lauri Lepistö 1996 Finland 40:34.4 + 04:16.6
81 79 Markus Vuorela 1996 Finland 40:35.5 + 04:17.7
82 57 Andy Shields 1991 Canada 40:40.4 + 04:22.6
83 89 Julien Locke 1993 Canada 40:50.1 + 04:32.3
84 43 Miroslav Rypl 1992 Czech Republic 41:07.9 + 04:50.1
85 93 Qiang Wang 1993 China 41:13.5 + 04:55.7
86 88 Joonas Sarkkinen 1994 Finland 41:15.6 + 04:57.8
87 82 Indulis Bikse 1995 Latvia 41:26.5 + 05:08.7
88 83 Mateusz Haratyk 1998 Poland 41:35.3 + 05:17.5
89 77 Ruslan Perekhoda 1987 Ukraine 42:30.3 + 06:12.5
DNS 17 Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA
DNS 25 Stanislav Volzhentsev 1985 Russia
DNS 60 Maurice Manificat 1986 France
DNS 94 Janez Lampic 1996 Slovenia
DNF 90 Marko Kilp 1993 Estonia

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 25.Nov 2018
Calendar 2018/2019