Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
50 km Classic Mass Start - Oberstdorf
Cross-Country, World Championship, Sunday 27.Feb 2005, Germany
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
1
2
Estil
Frode
1972
Norway
2:30:10.1
2
27
Aukland
Anders
1972
Norway
+ 00.7
3
9
Hjelmeset
Odd-Bjørn
1971
Norway
+ 01.4
4
4
Veerpalu
Andrus
1971
Estonia
+ 05.0
5
1
Fredriksson
Mathias
1973
Sweden
+ 08.2
6
40
Sperl
Milan
1980
Czechia
+ 08.5
7
6
Skjeldal
Kristen
1967
Norway
+ 08.6
8
11
Botvinov
Mikhail
1967
Austria
+ 08.8
9
7
Södergren
Anders
1977
Sweden
+ 13.4
10
13
Schlütter
Andreas
1972
Germany
+ 16.7
11
3
Bauer
Lukas
1977
Czechia
+ 21.4
12
39
Pirogov
Dmitriy
1980
Russia
+ 25.6
13
25
Hasler
Markus
1971
Liechtenstein
+ 27.0
14
32
Jauhojärvi
Sami
1981
Finland
+ 27.9
15
33
Perrillat-Collomb
Christophe
1979
France
+ 29.0
16
17
Checchi
Valerio
1980
Italy
+ 29.4
17
43
Ruiz
Diego
1977
Spain
+ 34.5
18
28
Tauber
Martin
1976
Austria
+ 36.9
19
16
Olsson
Johan
1980
Sweden
+ 38.9
20
22
Dolidovich
Sergei
1973
Belarus
+ 42.2
21
42
Ebisawa
Katsuhito
1972
Japan
+ 48.8
22
51
Komamura
Shunsuke
1979
Japan
+ 57.3
23
48
Urain
Gerhard
1972
Austria
+ 01:02.9
24
12
Bajcicak
Martin
1976
Slovakia
+ 01:05.4
25
31
Similä
Tero
1980
Finland
+ 01:06.8
26
24
Rousselet
Alexandre
1977
France
+ 01:09.8
27
10
Magal
Jiri
1977
Czechia
+ 01:10.3
28
26
Saracco
Cristian
1976
Italy
+ 01:10.9
29
8
Pankratov
Nikolay
1982
Russia
+ 01:13.3
30
29
Carlsson
Lars
1973
Sweden
+ 01:14.5
31
46
Roycroft
Dan
1978
Canada
+ 01:16.4
32
5
Mae
Jaak
1972
Estonia
+ 01:18.7
33
52
Pinter
Jürgen
1979
Austria
+ 01:24.6
34
59
Kondryschev
Andrey
1983
Kazakhstan
+ 02:03.4
35
14
Santus
Fabio
1976
Italy
+ 02:30.7
36
15
Moriggl
Thomas
1981
Italy
+ 02:31.7
37
20
Batory
Ivan
1975
Slovakia
+ 04:03.2
38
23
Leybyuk
Roman
1977
Ukraine
+ 04:17.5
39
21
Göring
Franz
1984
Germany
+ 05:30.1
40
64
Li
Geliang
1981
China
+ 05:56.5
41
54
Rodokhlebov
Valery
1972
Finland
+ 06:47.0
42
47
Vilarrubla
Vicenc
1981
Spain
+ 07:12.8
43
45
Chamberlain
David
1975
USA
+ 07:27.4
44
18
Norin
Artem
1983
Russia
+ 07:36.3
45
30
Golovko
Andrey
1980
Kazakhstan
+ 08:30.6
46
55
Ivanou
Aliaksei
1980
Belarus
+ 09:33.9
47
58
Martsyv
Vitaly
1983
Ukraine
+ 10:41.2
48
69
Tian
Ye
1982
China
+ 14:27.4
49
67
Li
Zhiguang
1983
China
+ 14:46.2
50
56
Derrick
Ben
1973
Australia
+ 18:10.3
51
60
Thor Olsen
Jonas
1978
Denmark
+ 19:41.1
52
63
Kuzmin
Daniel
1978
Israel
+ 21:27.5
DNS
41
Grey
George
1979
Canada
DNS
62
Sørensen
Sebastian
1984
Denmark
DNF
19
Ohtonen
Olli
1979
Finland
DNF
34
Jeffries
Chris
1978
Canada
DNF
35
Michl
Petr
1970
Czechia
DNF
36
Chauvet
Benoit
1981
France
DNF
37
Gaillard
Jean Marc
1980
France
DNF
38
Alypov
Ivan
1982
Russia
DNF
44
Eremenko
Dmitry
1980
Kazakhstan
DNF
49
Goldsack
Drew
1981
Canada
DNF
50
Southam
James
1978
USA
DNF
53
Flora
Lars
1978
USA
DNF
57
Lasutkin
Alexander
1983
Belarus
DNF
61
Bianchi
Martin
1981
Argentina
DNF
65
Tupitzyn
Vladimir
1968
Israel
DNF
66
Dawei
Han
1977
China
DNF
68
Eason
Alan
1970
Great Britain
DNF
70
Silva
Danny
1973
Portugal
DNF
71
Freitas
Helio
1969
Brazil
DNF
72
Khash Erdene
Khurelbataar
1983
Mongolia