Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Duathlon 15+15 km - Oberstdorf
Cross-Country, World Championship, Sunday 20.Feb 2005, Germany
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
1
3
Vittoz
Vincent
1975
France
1:19:20.5
2
10
Di Centa
Giorgio
1972
Italy
+ 00.8
3
5
Estil
Frode
1972
Norway
+ 00.8
4
21
Bajcicak
Martin
1976
Slovakia
+ 01.3
5
15
Södergren
Anders
1977
Sweden
+ 02.1
6
27
Dolidovich
Sergei
1973
Belarus
+ 08.8
7
14
Skjeldal
Kristen
1967
Norway
+ 11.5
8
20
Botvinov
Mikhail
1967
Austria
+ 20.0
9
9
Valbusa
Fulvio
1969
Italy
+ 48.0
10
17
Pankratov
Nikolay
1982
Russia
+ 49.2
11
42
Jauhojärvi
Sami
1981
Finland
+ 57.5
12
4
Fredriksson
Mathias
1973
Sweden
+ 01:02.6
13
41
Similä
Tero
1980
Finland
+ 01:05.3
14
13
Filbrich
Jens
1979
Germany
+ 01:08.0
15
31
Hasler
Markus
1971
Liechtenstein
+ 01:22.4
16
28
Leybyuk
Roman
1977
Ukraine
+ 01:28.2
17
6
Angerer
Tobias
1977
Germany
+ 01:32.7
18
19
Magal
Jiri
1977
Czechia
+ 01:32.8
19
11
Veerpalu
Andrus
1971
Estonia
+ 01:36.0
20
16
Piller Cottrer
Pietro
1974
Italy
+ 01:36.7
21
23
Olsson
Johan
1980
Sweden
+ 01:44.4
22
8
Dementiev
Eugeniy
1983
Russia
+ 01:46.5
23
44
Perrillat-Collomb
Christophe
1979
France
+ 02:21.8
24
24
Checchi
Valerio
1980
Italy
+ 02:28.8
25
35
Bjerke
Espen Harald
1980
Norway
+ 02:33.5
26
36
Bundi
Gion Andrea
1976
Switzerland
+ 02:35.2
27
50
Koukal
Martin
1978
Czechia
+ 02:39.6
28
1
Sommerfeldt
Rene
1974
Germany
+ 02:40.3
29
12
Mae
Jaak
1972
Estonia
+ 02:44.2
30
2
Teichmann
Axel
1979
Germany
+ 03:28.3
31
34
Tauber
Martin
1976
Austria
+ 03:32.2
32
52
Grey
George
1979
Canada
+ 03:40.4
33
38
Golovko
Andrey
1980
Kazakhstan
+ 03:58.0
34
7
Bauer
Lukas
1977
Czechia
+ 04:00.2
35
30
Rousselet
Alexandre
1977
France
+ 04:03.1
36
53
Ebisawa
Katsuhito
1972
Japan
+ 04:05.4
37
55
Eremenko
Dmitry
1980
Kazakhstan
+ 04:06.4
38
61
Saito
Ryo
1980
Japan
+ 04:09.0
39
54
Ruiz
Diego
1977
Spain
+ 04:32.2
40
37
Chebotko
Nikolay
1982
Kazakhstan
+ 04:41.7
41
33
Stebler
Christian
1981
Switzerland
+ 04:53.2
42
25
Ohtonen
Olli
1979
Finland
+ 04:58.4
43
60
Komamura
Shunsuke
1979
Japan
+ 05:04.3
44
22
Ivanov
Mikhail
1977
Russia
+ 05:14.2
45
72
Lasutkin
Alexander
1983
Belarus
+ 05:23.1
46
40
Fischer
Remo
1981
Switzerland
+ 05:48.9
47
47
Gaillard
Jean Marc
1980
France
+ 05:49.1
48
26
Batory
Ivan
1975
Slovakia
+ 05:49.7
49
49
Johnson
Andrew
1978
USA
+ 05:50.4
50
32
Freeman
Kris
1980
USA
+ 05:54.1
51
59
Vilarrubla
Vicenc
1981
Spain
+ 05:54.2
52
29
Brink
Jörgen
1974
Sweden
+ 06:26.0
53
69
Rodokhlebov
Valery
1972
Finland
+ 06:49.4
54
58
Roycroft
Dan
1978
Canada
+ 06:50.1
55
56
Kanamaru
Tomio
1979
Japan
+ 06:56.3
56
74
Putsko
Olexander
1981
Ukraine
+ 06:56.7
57
39
Odnodvortsev
Maxim
1980
Kazakhstan
+ 07:05.9
58
57
Chamberlain
David
1975
USA
+ 07:34.1
59
51
Sperl
Milan
1980
Czechia
+ 07:50.6
60
70
Ivanou
Aliaksei
1980
Belarus
+ 08:10.6
61
45
Kershaw
Devon
1982
Canada
+ 08:25.4
62
46
Narusk
Priit
1977
Estonia
+ 08:43.1
DNS
63
Vorobiev
Denis
1979
Belarus
DNS
66
Kokk
Kaspar
1982
Estonia
DNF
18
Hjelmeset
Odd-Bjørn
1971
Norway
DNF
43
Swenson
Carl
1970
USA
DNF
48
Pirogov
Dmitriy
1980
Russia
DNF
62
Eder
Johannes
1979
Austria
DNF
64
Gumenyak
Mikhail
1980
Ukraine
DNF
65
Jewett
Gordon
1978
Canada
DNF
67
Sim
Ben
1985
Australia
DNF
68
Møller
Martin Troels
1980
Denmark
DNF
71
Derrick
Ben
1973
Australia
DNF
73
Novoselski
Aleksei
1985
Lithuania
DNF
75
Martsyv
Vitaly
1983
Ukraine
DNF
76
Benka-Rybar
Ondrej
1982
Slovakia
DNF
77
Oğlago
Sebahattin
1984
Turkey
DNF
78
Thor Olsen
Jonas
1978
Denmark
DNF
79
Bariakov
Ivan
1983
Bulgaria
DNF
80
Jakobsson
Jakob
1983
Iceland
DNF
81
Li
Geliang
1981
China
DNF
82
Khachatryan
Edmond
1983
Armenia
DNF
83
Tsinzov
Veselin
1986
Bulgaria
DNF
84
Tupitzyn
Vladimir
1968
Israel
DNF
85
Icoski
Gjorgji
1984
North Macedonia
DNF
86
Dawei
Han
1977
China
DNF
87
Li
Zhiguang
1983
China
DNF
88
Yildirim
Erkan
1977
Turkey
DNF
89
Jovanoski
Borce
1986
North Macedonia
DNF
90
Tian
Ye
1982
China
DNF
91
Spaseski
Ile
1987
North Macedonia
DNF
92
Ilieski
Igor
1989
North Macedonia
DNF
93
Langer
Stephan
1976
Belgium
DNF
94
Freitas
Helio
1969
Brazil
DNF
95
Khash Erdene
Khurelbataar
1983
Mongolia
DNF
96
Langer
Thorsten
1971
Belgium