Sign in Sign up

Davos

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 52 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 24:40.4 24:40
2 41 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 24:52.3 + 11
3 47 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 24:58.1 + 17
4 51 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 24:58.7 + 18
5 44 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 25:09.6 + 29
6 33 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 25:14.5 + 34
7 39 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 25:15.3 + 34
8 36 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 25:27.5 + 47
9 37 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 25:31.4 + 51
10 12 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 25:33.4 + 53
11 46 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 25:38.2 + 57
12 48 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 25:40.9 + 01:00
13 27 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 25:41.2 + 01:00
14 29 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 25:43.5 + 01:03
15 50 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 25:43.6 + 01:03
16 38 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 25:44.2 + 01:03
17 49 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 25:48.4 + 01:08
18 43 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 25:56.5 + 01:16
19 45 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 25:57.1 + 01:16
20 35 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 25:57.3 + 01:16
21 42 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 25:59.4 + 01:19
22 16 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 26:07.0 + 01:26
23 32 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 26:08.7 + 01:28
24 20 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 26:16.2 + 01:35
25 34 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 26:17.3 + 01:36
25 40 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 26:17.3 + 01:36
27 31 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 26:18.1 + 01:37
28 22 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen 1986 Norway 26:20.9 + 01:40
29 23 Anna-Karin Strömstedt Olsson 1981 Sweden 26:24.3 + 01:43
30 8 Silvana Bucher 1984 Switzerland 26:25.5 + 01:45
31 28 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 26:28.5 + 01:48
32 18 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 26:29.1 + 01:48
33 14 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 26:30.9 + 01:50
34 25 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 26:34.0 + 01:53
35 26 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 26:37.0 + 01:56
36 11 Coraline Hugue 1984 France 26:38.4 + 01:58
37 24 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 26:40.8 + 02:00
38 19 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 26:45.7 + 02:05
38 21 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 26:45.7 + 02:05
40 15 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 26:47.6 + 02:07
41 9 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 26:50.0 + 02:09
42 10 Cecile Storti 1983 France 26:52.6 + 02:12
43 13 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 27:04.3 + 02:23
44 2 Doris Trachsel 1984 Switzerland 27:08.4 + 02:28
45 30 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 27:08.9 + 02:28
46 7 Antje Mämpel 1983 Germany 27:10.1 + 02:29
47 1 Ursina Badilatti 1982 Switzerland 27:17.7 + 02:37
48 4 Elizabeth Stephen 1987 USA 27:28.6 + 02:48
49 5 Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania 27:39.1 + 02:58
50 17 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 27:46.9 + 03:06
51 6 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 28:49.7 + 04:09
DNF 3 Katherine Calder 1980 Australia

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km F
Host Davos
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 3.Feb 2007
Calendar 2006/2007