Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Davos

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 52 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 24:40.4 24:40.4
2 41 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 24:52.3 + 11.9
3 47 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 24:58.1 + 17.7
4 51 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 24:58.7 + 18.3
5 44 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 25:09.6 + 29.2
6 33 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 25:14.5 + 34.1
7 39 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 25:15.3 + 34.9
8 36 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 25:27.5 + 47.1
9 37 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 25:31.4 + 51.0
10 12 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 25:33.4 + 53.0
11 46 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 25:38.2 + 57.8
12 48 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 25:40.9 + 01:00.5
13 27 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 25:41.2 + 01:00.8
14 29 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 25:43.5 + 01:03.1
15 50 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 25:43.6 + 01:03.2
16 38 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 25:44.2 + 01:03.8
17 49 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 25:48.4 + 01:08.0
18 43 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 25:56.5 + 01:16.1
19 45 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 25:57.1 + 01:16.7
20 35 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 25:57.3 + 01:16.9
21 42 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 25:59.4 + 01:19.0
22 16 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 26:07.0 + 01:26.6
23 32 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 26:08.7 + 01:28.3
24 20 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 26:16.2 + 01:35.8
25 34 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 26:17.3 + 01:36.9
25 40 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 26:17.3 + 01:36.9
27 31 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 26:18.1 + 01:37.7
28 22 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen 1986 Norway 26:20.9 + 01:40.5
29 23 Anna-Karin Strömstedt Olsson 1981 Sweden 26:24.3 + 01:43.9
30 8 Silvana Bucher 1984 Switzerland 26:25.5 + 01:45.1
31 28 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 26:28.5 + 01:48.1
32 18 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 26:29.1 + 01:48.7
33 14 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 26:30.9 + 01:50.5
34 25 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 26:34.0 + 01:53.6
35 26 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 26:37.0 + 01:56.6
36 11 Coraline Hugue 1984 France 26:38.4 + 01:58.0
37 24 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 26:40.8 + 02:00.4
38 19 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 26:45.7 + 02:05.3
38 21 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 26:45.7 + 02:05.3
40 15 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 26:47.6 + 02:07.2
41 9 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 26:50.0 + 02:09.6
42 10 Cecile Storti 1983 France 26:52.6 + 02:12.2
43 13 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 27:04.3 + 02:23.9
44 2 Doris Trachsel 1984 Switzerland 27:08.4 + 02:28.0
45 30 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 27:08.9 + 02:28.5
46 7 Antje Mämpel 1983 Germany 27:10.1 + 02:29.7
47 1 Ursina Badilatti 1982 Switzerland 27:17.7 + 02:37.3
48 4 Elizabeth Stephen 1987 USA 27:28.6 + 02:48.2
49 5 Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania 27:39.1 + 02:58.7
50 17 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 27:46.9 + 03:06.5
51 6 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 28:49.7 + 04:09.3
DNF 3 Katherine Calder 1980 Australia

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km F
Host Davos
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 3.Feb 2007
Calendar 2006/2007