Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 9 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 1:14:02.5 1:14:02.5
2 3 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 1:14:02.5 + 0.0
3 10 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 1:14:03.2 + 00.7
4 2 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 1:14:03.2 + 00.7
5 5 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 1:14:04.0 + 01.5
6 20 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 1:14:04.0 + 01.5
7 1 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 1:14:04.1 + 01.6
8 37 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 1:14:04.7 + 02.2
9 4 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 1:14:04.8 + 02.3
10 25 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria 1:14:06.5 + 04.0
11 8 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 1:14:06.7 + 04.2
12 14 Kristen Skjeldal 1967 Norway 1:14:06.8 + 04.3
13 7 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 1:14:07.1 + 04.6
14 12 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 1:14:11.7 + 09.2
15 54 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 1:14:14.6 + 12.1
16 18 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 1:14:33.3 + 30.8
17 22 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 1:14:43.3 + 40.8
18 19 Andreas Schlütter 1972 Germany 1:14:49.5 + 47.0
19 16 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 1:14:49.9 + 47.4
20 26 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 1:14:50.3 + 47.8
21 15 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 1:14:50.4 + 47.9
22 58 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 1:14:53.0 + 50.5
23 28 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 1:14:56.9 + 54.4
24 21 Thomas Moriggl 1981 Italy 1:14:57.2 + 54.7
25 30 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 1:14:57.5 + 55.0
26 40 Gion Andrea Bundi 1976 Switzerland 1:15:07.5 + 01:05.0
27 36 Remi Andersen 1973 Norway 1:15:12.5 + 01:10.0
28 38 Cristian Saracco 1976 Italy 1:15:29.7 + 01:27.2
29 11 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 1:15:32.6 + 01:30.1
30 43 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 1:15:53.3 + 01:50.8
31 42 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 1:15:54.6 + 01:52.1
32 27 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 1:15:57.0 + 01:54.5
33 49 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 1:15:57.5 + 01:55.0
34 29 Markus Hasler 1971 Liechtenstein 1:16:04.7 + 02:02.2
35 41 John Anders Gaustad 1980 Norway 1:16:05.6 + 02:03.1
36 34 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 1:16:37.0 + 02:34.5
37 13 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 1:16:41.5 + 02:39.0
38 61 Kay Bochert 1982 Germany 1:16:43.9 + 02:41.4
39 51 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 1:16:54.4 + 02:51.9
40 50 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 1:16:55.2 + 02:52.7
41 17 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 1:17:02.4 + 02:59.9
42 35 Martin Tauber 1976 Austria 1:17:03.6 + 03:01.1
43 46 Thobias Fredriksson 1975 Sweden 1:17:05.9 + 03:03.4
44 74 Niklas Karlsson 1980 Sweden 1:17:19.9 + 03:17.4
45 48 Kristian Horntvedt 1982 Norway 1:17:22.5 + 03:20.0
46 60 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 1:17:23.7 + 03:21.2
47 39 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 1:17:23.8 + 03:21.3
48 45 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 1:17:24.8 + 03:22.3
49 32 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 1:17:51.5 + 03:49.0
50 73 Dmitriy Egoshin 1981 Russia 1:17:52.2 + 03:49.7
51 24 Tore Ruud Hofstad 1979 Norway 1:17:52.3 + 03:49.8
52 44 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 1:17:54.9 + 03:52.4
53 23 Espen Harald Bjerke 1980 Norway 1:17:55.5 + 03:53.0
54 77 Mikael Östberg 1977 Sweden 1:18:11.5 + 04:09.0
55 69 Martin Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:18:19.2 + 04:16.7
56 59 Freddy Schwienbacher 1975 Italy 1:18:25.0 + 04:22.5
57 67 Nejc Brodar 1982 Slovenia 1:18:25.8 + 04:23.3
58 52 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 1:18:26.3 + 04:23.8
59 65 David Chamberlain 1975 USA 1:18:27.9 + 04:25.4
60 63 Tomio Kanamaru 1979 Japan 1:18:49.1 + 04:46.6
61 56 George Grey 1979 Canada 1:18:50.9 + 04:48.4
62 64 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany 1:18:52.1 + 04:49.6
63 31 Artem Norin 1983 Russia 1:19:26.0 + 05:23.5
64 57 Shunsuke Komamura 1979 Japan 1:19:39.2 + 05:36.7
65 71 Chad Giese 1976 USA 1:19:57.8 + 05:55.3
66 47 Anders Högberg 1976 Sweden 1:20:43.2 + 06:40.7
67 70 Eduard Markelov 1979 Russia 1:20:59.2 + 06:56.7
68 53 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 1:21:17.4 + 07:14.9
69 62 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 1:21:33.0 + 07:30.5
70 68 Katsuhiro Oyama 1978 Japan 1:21:52.1 + 07:49.6
71 76 Magnus Jonsson 1977 Sweden 1:22:51.7 + 08:49.2
DNS 66 Drew Goldsack 1981 Canada
DNF 33 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland
DNF 55 Stig Rune Kveen 1980 Norway
DNF 6 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia
DNF 72 Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus
DNF 75 Björn Lind 1978 Sweden
DNF 78 Petter Myhlback 1976 Sweden

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Duathlon 15+15 km
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 19.Mar 2005
Calendar 2004/2005