Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Sprint Classic - Lahti
Cross-Country, World Cup, Saturday 5.Mar 2005, Finland
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
1
1
Næss
Børre
1982
Norway
100
2
4
Hetland
Tor Arne
1974
Norway
80
3
2
Rønning
Eldar
1982
Norway
60
4
6
Svartedal
Jens Arne
1976
Norway
50
5
3
Hattestad
Ola Vigen
1982
Norway
45
6
15
Brink
Jörgen
1974
Sweden
40
7
5
Iversen
Trond
1976
Norway
36
8
9
Pyykönen
Lauri
1978
Finland
32
9
7
Rotchev
Vassili
1980
Russia
29
10
8
Saarepuu
Anti
1983
Estonia
26
11
11
Östberg
Mikael
1977
Sweden
24
12
12
Joutsen
Jari
1978
Finland
22
13
10
Egoshin
Dmitriy
1981
Russia
20
14
13
Pasini
Renato
1977
Italy
18
15
14
Fredriksson
Thobias
1975
Sweden
16
16
16
Onda
Yuichi
1980
Japan
15
17
-
Kershaw
Devon
1982
Canada
14
18
-
Kümmel
Peeter
1982
Estonia
13
19
-
Östberg
Fredrik
1979
Sweden
12
20
-
Krezelok
Janusz
1974
Poland
11
21
-
Jallai
Erkki
1981
Estonia
10
22
-
Narusk
Priit
1977
Estonia
9
23
-
Kjølstad
Johan
1983
Norway
8
24
-
Palolahti
Ari
1968
Finland
7
25
-
Liashenko
Dmitriy
1977
Russia
6
26
-
Kreczmer
Maciej
1981
Poland
5
27
-
Hjelmeset
Odd-Bjørn
1971
Norway
4
28
-
Kittilä
Kusti
1981
Finland
3
29
-
Lassila
Kalle
1985
Finland
2
30
-
Bäck
Juha
1976
Finland
1
31
-
Göring
Franz
1984
Germany
32
-
Ilomäki
Jirka
1977
Finland
33
-
Verkama
Ville
1984
Finland
34
-
Darragon
Roddy
1983
France
35
-
Alypov
Ivan
1982
Russia
36
-
Honda
Shohei
1982
Japan
37
-
Pasini
Fabio
1980
Italy
38
-
Kinnunen
Aki
1984
Finland
39
-
Tolvanen
Olli-Pekka
1985
Finland
40
-
Koos
Torin
1980
USA
41
-
Newell
Andrew
1983
USA
42
-
Angerer
Tobias
1977
Germany
43
-
Kurunmäki
Veli Pekka
1980
Finland
44
-
Pankratov
Nikolay
1982
Russia
45
-
Väänänen
Jesse
1984
Finland
46
-
Sommerfeldt
Rene
1974
Germany
47
-
Kinnunen
Marko
1971
Finland
48
-
Schwienbacher
Freddy
1975
Italy
49
-
Strandvall
Matias
1985
Finland
50
-
Grey
George
1979
Canada
51
-
Murray
Paul
1977
Australia
52
-
Zorzi
Cristian
1972
Italy
53
-
Jeffries
Chris
1978
Canada
54
-
Eigenmann
Christoph
1979
Switzerland
55
-
Goldsack
Drew
1981
Canada
56
-
Sim
Ben
1985
Australia
57
-
Maaranen
Mikko
1979
Finland
58
-
Brodar
Nejc
1982
Slovenia
59
-
Simons
Zack
1981
USA
60
-
Giese
Chad
1976
USA
61
-
Yamagishi
Osamu
1979
Japan
DSQ
-
Kveen
Stig Rune
1980
Norway
DSQ
-
Freeman
Kris
1980
USA
DNS
-
Imai
Hiroyuki
1970
Japan
DNF
-
von Allmen
Peter
1978
Switzerland