Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 7 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 51:40.9 51:40
2 2 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 51:44.1 + 03
3 30 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 51:46.7 + 05
4 16 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 51:51.4 + 10
5 4 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 51:52.2 + 11
6 3 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 51:55.0 + 14
7 8 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 51:59.6 + 18
8 18 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 52:00.4 + 19
9 13 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 52:01.1 + 20
10 12 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 52:02.8 + 21
11 9 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 52:05.4 + 24
12 27 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 52:13.4 + 32
13 15 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 52:20.1 + 39
14 36 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 52:20.6 + 39
15 11 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 52:21.2 + 40
16 5 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 52:21.5 + 40
17 35 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 52:21.6 + 40
18 17 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 52:23.8 + 42
19 14 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 52:28.4 + 47
20 39 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 52:32.7 + 51
21 10 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 52:33.6 + 52
22 22 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 52:36.4 + 55
23 25 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 52:36.6 + 55
24 28 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 52:44.5 + 01:03
25 45 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia 52:58.1 + 01:17
26 6 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 53:00.6 + 01:19
27 24 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 53:09.4 + 01:28
28 1 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 53:11.3 + 01:30
29 31 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 53:14.7 + 01:33
30 32 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 53:15.5 + 01:34
31 46 Sigrid Aas 1980 Norway 53:29.4 + 01:48
32 38 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 53:38.2 + 01:57
33 34 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 53:44.0 + 02:03
34 48 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 53:45.8 + 02:04
35 26 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 53:46.1 + 02:05
36 40 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 53:46.5 + 02:05
37 21 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 53:49.2 + 02:08
38 20 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 54:12.4 + 02:31
39 33 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 54:26.0 + 02:45
40 29 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 54:43.3 + 03:02
41 19 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 54:47.8 + 03:06
42 44 Emilie Vina 1982 France 55:04.0 + 03:23
43 37 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 55:15.9 + 03:35
44 52 Ida Olsson 1979 Sweden 55:17.5 + 03:36
45 41 Coraline Hugue 1984 France 55:52.4 + 04:11
46 50 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 56:16.5 + 04:35
47 43 Marte Monrad-Hansen 1987 Norway 56:21.6 + 04:40
48 47 Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania 57:34.9 + 05:54
49 54 Ida Ingemarsdotter 1985 Sweden 58:12.1 + 06:31
DNS 23 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia
DNS 49 Barbara Jezersek 1986 Slovenia
DNF 42 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France
DNF 51 Anna-Karin Strömstedt Olsson 1981 Sweden
DNF 53 Emma Bergman 1986 Sweden
DNF 55 Hanna Seppas 1986 Sweden

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 24.Mar 2007
Calendar 2006/2007