Sign in Sign up

Whitehorse

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 219 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 32:36.5 32:36.5
2 211 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 32:54.3 + 17.8
3 204 Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 33:34.1 + 57.6
4 232 Len Valjas 1988 Canada 33:48.5 + 01:12.0
5 213 Michael Somppi 1988 Canada 33:51.1 + 01:14.6
6 209 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Canada 34:09.4 + 01:32.9
7 210 Russell Kennedy 1991 Canada 34:17.5 + 01:41.0
8 214 David Palmer 1993 Canada 34:25.8 + 01:49.3
9 212 Andy Shields 1991 Canada 34:27.6 + 01:51.1
10 238 Erik Carleton 1978 Canada 34:40.0 + 02:03.5
11 215 Scott James Hill 1994 Canada 35:00.8 + 02:24.3
12 235 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 Canada 35:01.5 + 02:25.0
13 203 Jack Carlyle 1993 Canada 35:12.7 + 02:36.2
14 202 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 Canada 35:15.2 + 02:38.7
15 220 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Canada 35:37.0 + 03:00.5
16 226 Gareth Williams 1997 Canada 35:43.2 + 03:06.7
17 224 Joey Foster 1996 Team Hardwood Canada 36:05.2 + 03:28.7
18 201 Colin Ferrie 1993 Canada 36:09.4 + 03:32.9
19 216 Alexis Dumas 1995 Canada 36:10.6 + 03:34.1
20 229 Julien Lamoureux 1994 Canada 36:10.7 + 03:34.2
21 242 Julien Locke 1993 Canada 36:30.4 + 03:53.9
22 239 Conor Thompson 1994 Canada 36:34.4 + 03:57.9
23 217 Ian Murray 1978 Canada 36:35.2 + 03:58.7
24 227 Antoine Blais 1997 Canada 36:36.8 + 04:00.3
25 237 Antoine Briand 1995 Skibec Nordique 36:37.4 + 04:00.9
26 223 Alexis Morin 1993 Canada 36:50.2 + 04:13.7
27 222 Philippe Boucher 1997 Canada 36:54.2 + 04:17.7
28 249 Caelan McLean 1997 Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club 37:10.3 + 04:33.8
29 228 Ryan Jackson 1997 Canada 37:11.8 + 04:35.3
30 263 Marcus Deuling 1997 Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club 37:12.2 + 04:35.7
31 233 Scott Fraser 1993 Black Jack 37:15.5 + 04:39.0
32 234 Edouard Reed-Metayer 1996 Skibec Nordique 37:20.1 + 04:43.6
33 243 Julian Smith 1996 Canada 37:21.6 + 04:45.1
34 231 Sam Greer 1996 Highland Trailblazers 37:22.1 + 04:45.6
35 236 David Askwith 1995 Georgian Bay Nordic 37:27.3 + 04:50.8
36 240 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Canada 37:36.3 + 04:59.8
37 241 Olivier Hamel 1996 Skibec Nordique 37:37.8 + 05:01.3
38 230 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Skinouk 37:38.7 + 05:02.2
39 256 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 Canada 37:48.4 + 05:11.9
40 250 Maks Zechel 1997 Nakkertok Nordic Ski Club 37:54.0 + 05:17.5
41 260 William Dumas 1996 Canada 37:56.3 + 05:19.8
42 247 Kayden Sim 1997 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 38:19.2 + 05:42.7
43 258 Fergus Foster 1997 Big Thunder Nordic Ski Club 38:24.5 + 05:48.0
44 248 Eric Byram 1996 Black Jack Nordic 38:33.2 + 05:56.7
45 245 Kieran Jones 1996 Canada 38:36.6 + 06:00.1
46 251 Felix-Antoine Vezina 1997 Commission De Ski Nordique Skibec 38:45.1 + 06:08.6
47 252 Peter Hicks 1996 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 38:47.0 + 06:10.5
48 278 Brendon Howard 1996 Nakkertok 38:58.8 + 06:22.3
49 244 Gavin Shields 1994 Canada 39:06.9 + 06:30.4
50 259 Gabriel Sarrazin 1997 Fondeurs Laurentides 39:10.4 + 06:33.9
51 225 Antoine Hebert 1996 Monteriski 39:14.2 + 06:37.7
52 268 Angus Foster 1995 Canada 39:14.3 + 06:37.8
53 253 David Walker 1997 Telemark Cross Country Ski Club 39:14.5 + 06:38.0
54 254 Alex McDonald 1996 Telemark Cross Country Ski Club 39:17.1 + 06:40.6
55 266 Hugo Fontaine 1992 Rouge et Or/Universite Laval 39:24.5 + 06:48.0
56 283 Daniel Merlo 1997 Black Jack Nordic 40:16.8 + 07:40.3
57 271 Luke Gerwing 1987 Edmonton Nordic Ski Club 41:03.1 + 08:26.6
58 282 Nilan McIntosh 1997 Chelsea Nordiq 41:11.8 + 08:35.3
59 281 Andre Marchand 1990 XC Ottawa 41:14.2 + 08:37.7
60 303 Alexandre Bigue Pare 1993 Rouge et Or/Universite Laval 41:31.2 + 08:54.7
61 295 Mark Rajack 1981 Trinidad & Tobago 47:25.5 + 14:49.0
62 288 Ryan Olson 1976 Nordic Racers 49:18.9 + 16:42.4
DSQ 206 Kevin Sandau 1988 Canada
DNS 205 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada
DNS 207 Jesse Cockney 1989 Canada
DNS 208 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Canada
DNS 218 Bob Thompson 1991 Canada
DNS 221 Colin Abbott 1990 Canada
DNS 246 Stuart Harden 1994 Rocky Mountain Racers
DNS 255 Larkin Wasmuth 1997 Fort Saskatchewan Nordic
DNS 257 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 1997 Rocky Mountain Racers
DNF 277 Vincent Boucher 1997 Fondeurs Laurentides

Info

What National Championship
Discipline 15 km F
Host Whitehorse
Nation Canada
Date Tuesday 22.Mar 2016
Calendar 2015/2016