Sign in Sign up

Whitehorse

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 171 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 24:16.1 24:16.1
2 156 Len Valjas 1988 Canada 25:42.6 + 01:26.5
3 175 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Canada 25:59.3 + 01:43.2
4 161 Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 26:05.3 + 01:49.2
5 169 Michael Somppi 1988 Canada 26:22.0 + 02:05.9
5 177 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 26:22.0 + 02:05.9
7 174 Jack Carlyle 1993 Canada 26:30.8 + 02:14.7
8 168 David Palmer 1993 Canada 26:53.3 + 02:37.2
9 165 Andy Shields 1991 Canada 27:05.6 + 02:49.5
10 193 Jesse Cockney 1989 Canada 27:06.2 + 02:50.1
11 186 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 Canada 27:23.9 + 03:07.8
12 162 Scott James Hill 1994 Canada 27:26.9 + 03:10.8
13 188 Ian Murray 1978 Canada 27:45.1 + 03:29.0
14 167 Alexis Dumas 1995 Canada 27:46.7 + 03:30.6
15 184 Antoine Blais 1997 Canada 27:48.6 + 03:32.5
16 125 Etienne Hebert 1998 Canada 27:56.2 + 03:40.1
17 191 Ryan Jackson 1997 Canada 27:57.2 + 03:41.1
18 157 Erik Carleton 1978 Canada 28:03.5 + 03:47.4
19 187 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Canada 28:06.8 + 03:50.7
20 159 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Canada 28:09.4 + 03:53.3
21 181 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Nakkertok Nordic Ski Club 28:12.8 + 03:56.7
22 192 Julien Locke 1993 Canada 28:17.2 + 04:01.1
23 166 Julien Lamoureux 1994 Canada 28:19.8 + 04:03.7
24 153 Antoine Cyr 1998 Skinouk 28:20.8 + 04:04.7
25 163 Russell Kennedy 1991 Canada 28:21.6 + 04:05.5
26 158 Colin Ferrie 1993 Canada 28:22.2 + 04:06.1
27 117 Simon Lapointe 1993 Canada 28:26.5 + 04:10.4
28 128 Peter Hicks 1996 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 28:29.7 + 04:13.6
29 134 Sam Greer 1996 Highland Trailblazers 28:33.4 + 04:17.3
30 129 Levi Nadlersmith 1998 Canada 28:34.6 + 04:18.5
31 190 Joey Foster 1996 Team Hardwood Canada 28:34.8 + 04:18.7
32 183 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 Canada 38:34.9 + 14:18.8
33 111 Kieran Lumb 1998 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 28:35.1 + 04:19.0
34 119 Ty Godfrey 1998 Canada 28:35.2 + 04:19.1
35 143 Julian Smith 1996 Canada 28:35.5 + 04:19.4
36 120 Antoine Laforte 1999 Skibec Nordique 28:37.0 + 04:20.9
37 179 Antoine Briand 1995 Skibec Nordique 28:37.3 + 04:21.2
38 130 Reed Godfrey 1998 Canada 28:41.5 + 04:25.4
39 172 David Askwith 1995 Georgian Bay Nordic 28:41.7 + 04:25.6
40 164 Colin Abbott 1990 Canada 28:42.3 + 04:26.2
41 160 Philippe Boucher 1997 Canada 28:42.9 + 04:26.8
41 185 Scott Fraser 1993 Black Jack 28:42.9 + 04:26.8
43 176 Bob Thompson 1991 Canada 28:46.9 + 04:30.8
44 135 Antoine Hebert 1996 Monteriski 28:53.9 + 04:37.8
45 180 Gareth Williams 1997 Canada 28:54.2 + 04:38.1
46 189 Olivier Hamel 1996 Skibec Nordique 28:56.7 + 04:40.6
47 124 Edouard Reed-Metayer 1996 Skibec Nordique 28:59.4 + 04:43.3
47 140 Thomas Manktelow 1998 Canmore Nordic 28:59.4 + 04:43.3
49 142 Graham Ritchie 1998 Big Thunder Nordic Ski Club 29:10.4 + 04:54.3
50 131 Kieran Jones 1996 Canada 29:16.5 + 05:00.4
51 173 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Canada 29:16.5 + 05:00.4
52 151 Gavin Shields 1994 Canada 29:17.4 + 05:01.3
53 123 Eric Byram 1996 Black Jack Nordic 29:17.6 + 05:01.5
54 152 Kayden Sim 1997 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 29:17.8 + 05:01.7
55 144 Caelan McLean 1997 Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club 29:21.3 + 05:05.2
56 107 Luke Gerwing 1987 Edmonton Nordic Ski Club 29:30.2 + 05:14.1
57 148 Marcus Deuling 1997 Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club 29:32.3 + 05:16.2
58 141 Nicolas Beaulieu 1998 Club De Ski De Fond Orford 29:39.4 + 05:23.3
59 136 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 Canada 29:39.6 + 05:23.5
60 118 Noah Thompson 1998 Georgian Nordic 29:41.4 + 05:25.3
61 133 Larkin Wasmuth 1997 Fort Saskatchewan Nordic 29:44.0 + 05:27.9
62 113 Simon Cash 1998 Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club 29:48.5 + 05:32.4
63 147 Conor McGovern 1999 Red River Nordic Ski Club 29:49.4 + 05:33.3
64 80 Brendon Howard 1996 Nakkertok 29:49.5 + 05:33.4
65 99 Finn Erik Dodgson 1999 Team Hardwood 29:56.3 + 05:40.2
66 96 Angus Foster 1995 Canada 30:04.3 + 05:48.2
67 138 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Skinouk 30:06.0 + 05:49.9
68 150 Maks Zechel 1997 Nakkertok Nordic Ski Club 30:06.6 + 05:50.5
69 83 Tallon Noble 1999 Strathcona Nordics 30:06.7 + 05:50.6
70 84 Vincent Boucher 1997 Fondeurs Laurentides 30:07.7 + 05:51.6
71 100 Gabriel Sarrazin 1997 Fondeurs Laurentides 30:07.8 + 05:51.7
72 132 William Dumas 1996 Canada 30:14.7 + 05:58.6
73 137 Francis Izguierdo-Bernier 1998 Fondeurs Laurentides 30:15.5 + 05:59.4
74 155 Felix Longpre 1998 Club Nordique Mont-Sanite-Anne 30:15.7 + 05:59.6
75 139 Felix-Antoine Vezina 1997 Commission De Ski Nordique Skibec 30:20.5 + 06:04.4
76 149 Andrew Nash 1998 Larch Hills 30:22.7 + 06:06.6
77 78 Alex McDonald 1996 Telemark Cross Country Ski Club 30:32.1 + 06:16.0
78 121 David Walker 1997 Telemark Cross Country Ski Club 30:34.8 + 06:18.7
79 93 Nilan McIntosh 1997 Chelsea Nordiq 30:39.3 + 06:23.2
80 89 Daniel Merlo 1997 Black Jack Nordic 30:39.4 + 06:23.3
81 82 Alec MacLean 1999 Canada 30:46.6 + 06:30.5
82 114 Jonah Steinberg 1999 Foothill Nordic 30:47.6 + 06:31.5
83 146 Fergus Foster 1997 Big Thunder Nordic Ski Club 31:02.5 + 06:46.4
84 101 Hugo Fontaine 1992 Rouge et Or/Universite Laval 31:06.4 + 06:50.3
85 67 Declan Barber 1999 Team Hardwood 31:09.6 + 06:53.5
86 46 Alexandre Bigue Pare 1993 Rouge et Or/Universite Laval 31:41.0 + 07:24.9
87 76 Frederick Serratore 1999 Big Thunder Nordic Ski Club 32:03.9 + 07:47.8
88 178 Alexis Morin 1993 Canada 32:16.3 + 08:00.2
89 182 Conor Thompson 1994 Canada 32:27.3 + 08:11.2
90 94 Andre Marchand 1990 XC Ottawa 33:11.3 + 08:55.2
91 22 Mark Rajack 1981 Trinidad & Tobago 35:13.9 + 10:57.8
92 28 Ryan Olson 1976 Nordic Racers 38:02.3 + 13:46.2
DNS 108 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 1997 Rocky Mountain Racers
DNS 126 Stuart Harden 1994 Rocky Mountain Racers
DNS 170 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada

Info

What National Championship
Discipline 10 km C
Host Whitehorse
Nation Canada
Date Sunday 20.Mar 2016
Calendar 2015/2016